Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John James Knowles cabinet salesman
to ' Alexander Nicholl brass finisher
to Ada Elizabeth Tonge widow
to Ada Gundry (wife of William Gundry) and Wesley Pearce metal turner
to Ada Gundry (wife of William Gundry) and Wesley Pearce metal turner
to Ada Gundry (wife of William Gundry) and Wesley Pearce metal turner
to Ada Irene McDowell (wife of Joseph McDowell) and Robert Marsh railway shunter
to Ada Irene McDowell (wife of Joseph McDowell) and Robert Marsh railway shunter
to Ada Irene McDowell (wife of Joseph McDowell) and Robert Marsh railway shunter
to Ada Jane Messenger spinster
to Ada Lillian Barrow widow
to Ada Lines widow
to Ada Louise Brown (wife of George Thomas Brown) and Robert McKeddie Bousfield railway clerk
to Ada Louise Brown (wife of George Thomas Brown) and Robert McKeddie Bousfield railway clerk
to Ada Louise Brown (wife of George Thomas Brown) and Robert McKeddie Bousfield railway clerk
to Ada Morgan widow
to Ada Muriel Bradley (wife of Albert Kenneth Bradley)
to Ada Muriel Bradley (wife of Albert Kenneth Bradley)
to Ada Thompson married woman
to Agnes Airey spinster
to Agnes Alice Goude (wife of Leonard Goude) and Clara Evelyn Gardener (wife of Thomas Gardener)
to Agnes Alice Goude (wife of Leonard Goude) and Clara Evelyn Gardener (wife of Thomas Gardener)
to Agnes Alice Goude (wife of Leonard Goude) and Clara Evelyn Gardener (wife of Thomas Gardener)
to Agnes Alice Goude (wife of Leonard Goude) and Clara Evelyn Gardener (wife of Thomas Gardener)
to Agnes Ann Goldsworthy (wife of Richard Goldsworthy)
to Agnes Ann Goldsworthy (wife of Richard Goldsworthy)
to Agnes Bell widow and George Southcote Townsend solicitor
to Agnes Bell widow and George Southcote Townsend solicitor
to Agnes Blackett widow
to Agnes Brookes (wife of Joseph Jesse Brookes)
to Agnes Brookes (wife of Joseph Jesse Brookes)
to Agnes Hargreaves widow
to Agnes Higgins Hair spinster
to Agnes Isabella Holmes widow
to Agnes Lawson widow
to Agnes Mary Watson widow
to Agnes Millard widow
to Agnes Park spinster
to Agnes Park spinster
to Albert Agar engineers estimator
to Albert Edward Ledgerwood draughtsman
to Albert Edward Sweeting fitter and Edith May Sweeting spinster
to Albert Edward Sweeting fitter and Edith May Sweeting spinster
to Albert George Ashburner railway clerk
to Albert Hen Norton commercial clerk
to Albert James Wright fitter
to Albert Robinson butcher
to Alexander Coutts and Herbert Coutts coach builders
to Alexander Coutts and Herbert Coutts coach builders
to Alexander Craig piece-work counter
to Alexander Long ships plater and Elizabeth Jones widow
to Alexander Long ships plater and Elizabeth Jones widow
to Alexander Pinington fishmonger and Stephen Edward Pinington foreman turner
to Alexander Pinington fishmonger and Stephen Edward Pinington foreman turner
to Alfred Allen Bennett estimating clerk
to Alfred Emmet Charlesworth engineer
to Alfred Herbert Peat tool dealers manager and Charles Frederick Peat hosiery overlooker
to Alfred Herbert Peat tool dealers manager and Charles Frederick Peat hosiery overlooker
to Alfred Houlbrooke Jones draughtsman
to Alfred Houlbrooke Jones draughtsman
to Alfred Wright inspector London Passenger Transport Board Depot and Clara Edmondson (wife of Gerard Edmondson)
to Alfred Wright inspector London Passenger Transport Board Depot and Clara Edmondson (wife of Gerard Edmondson)
to Alfred Wright inspector London Passenger Transport Board Depot and Clara Edmondson (wife of Gerard Edmondson)
to Alice Ann Glaze widow
to Alice Eliza Fowler widow
to Alice Livesey spinster
to Alice Mary Prior spinster
to Amelia Adams Walker widow
to Amelia Christopherson widow
to Amy Shepherd (wife of Robert Shepherd)
to Amy Shepherd (wife of Robert Shepherd)
to Andrew Smith foreman engineer
to Ann Dodd widow
to Ann Edith Cookson widow
to Ann Morris widow
to Ann Wardlow Cooper spinster
to Anna May Woods widow
to Anna May Woods widow
to Anne Bagge widow
to Anne Jane Heath widow
to Annie Batty (wife of Sydney Batty)
to Annie Batty (wife of Sydney Batty)
to Annie Bond (wife of George Bond)
to Annie Bond (wife of George Bond)
to Annie Chatburn Shaw widow
to Annie Clampton (wife of Claude Stanley Clampton)
to Annie Clampton (wife of Claude Stanley Clampton)
to Annie Elizabeth Knight widow
to Annie Elizabeth Woodbum married woman
to Annie Grace Cannon spinster and Horace William Mawson solicitor
to Annie Grace Cannon spinster and Horace William Mawson solicitor
to Annie Herbert Selena Glen and Constance Bond married women
to Annie Herbert Selena Glen and Constance Bond married women
to Annie Killey widow
to Annie Lockley widow and William Henry Sleep retired station-master
to Annie Lockley widow and William Henry Sleep retired station-master
to Annie May Charnley widow
to Annie Norman widow- and William Whitton Pickthall bricklayer
to Annie Norman widow- and William Whitton Pickthall bricklayer
to Annie Rees spinster
to Annie Stephenson widow
to Annie Susanna Gough married woman
to Annie Wilson spinster
to Arnold Douglas Osborne metallurgist and Maurice Rowell Osborne superintendent inspector
to Arnold Douglas Osborne metallurgist and Maurice Rowell Osborne superintendent inspector
to Arthur Charles Phillips engineer
to Arthur Marshall and James Marshall relayers on railway
to Arthur Marshall and James Marshall relayers on railway
to Arthur Westwood hairdresser
to Audrey Reid (wife of Charles Alexander Reid)
to Audrey Reid (wife of Charles Alexander Reid)
to Barbara Benson and Margery Benson spinsters
to Barbara Benson and Margery Benson spinsters
to Beatrice Lillian Eaglestone widow
to Beatrice Thompson spinster
to Ben Priestley labourer
to Benjamin Pearson steelworks tonsman
to Bertha Elizabeth Campbell (wife of Allan Campbell) and Ethel Margaret Baythorpe (wife of Albert James Baythorpe)
to Bertha Elizabeth Campbell (wife of Allan Campbell) and Ethel Margaret Baythorpe (wife of Albert James Baythorpe)
to Bertha Elizabeth Campbell (wife of Allan Campbell) and Ethel Margaret Baythorpe (wife of Albert James Baythorpe)
to Bertha Elizabeth Campbell (wife of Allan Campbell) and Ethel Margaret Baythorpe (wife of Albert James Baythorpe)
to Bertha Josephine Kerr widow
to Bertha May Ramsden (wife of Noel Ramsden)
to Bertha May Ramsden (wife of Noel Ramsden)
to Bertha Milner widow and William Arthur Chislett solicitor
to Bertha Milner widow and William Arthur Chislett solicitor
to Bertha Wilkihson widow
to Bessie Charles (wife of John Samuel Charles)
to Bessie Charles (wife of John Samuel Charles)
to Bessie Jane Parnell widow
to Bessie McKenzie (wife of Leonard McKenzie) Jeannie Parkinson (wife of Frederick Parkinson)
to Bessie McKenzie (wife of Leonard McKenzie) Jeannie Parkinson (wife of Frederick Parkinson)
to Bessie McKenzie (wife of Leonard McKenzie) Jeannie Parkinson (wife of Frederick Parkinson)
to Bessie McKenzie (wife of Leonard McKenzie) Jeannie Parkinson (wife of Frederick Parkinson)
to Bessie Minhinnick widow
to Bessie Poole married woman and Mary Agnes Park widow
to Bessie Poole married woman and Mary Agnes Park widow
to Betsy Ann Eastham widow
to Betsy Ellen Turner widow and Robert Turner butcher
to Betsy Ellen Turner widow and Robert Turner butcher
to Bridget Kendal Hartley widow
to Caroline Taylor spinster
to Catherine Ainsworth widow
to Catherine Donald widow
to Catherine Houldin spinster
to Catherine Spencer married woman
to Cecilia Fay (wife of Michael Fay)
to Cecilia Fay (wife of Michael Fay)
to Celia Lysons (wife of Francis Holland Lysons)
to Celia Lysons (wife of Francis Holland Lysons)
to Charles Claud Brockbank shipwright
to Charles Edward Mitchell sheet metal worker and John Mitchell plater
to Charles Edward Mitchell sheet metal worker and John Mitchell plater
to Charles Edwin Powell schoolmaster
to Charles Gordon Lowden estate agent
to Charles Henry Harvey admiralty overseer
to Charles Henry Townsend solicitors clerk
to Charles Huddleston electrical draughtsman and Avis Huddleston (wife of the said Charles Huddleston)
to Charles Huddleston electrical draughtsman and Avis Huddleston (wife of the said Charles Huddleston)
to Charles Huddleston electrical draughtsman and Avis Huddleston (wife of the said Charles Huddleston)
to Charles Robert Wilson labourer Thomas Wilson plater and Frederick James Wilson fitter
to Charles Robert Wilson labourer Thomas Wilson plater and Frederick James Wilson fitter
to Charles Robert Wilson labourer Thomas Wilson plater and Frederick James Wilson fitter
to Charles Townson of no occupation
to Charles Walter Wilson transport painter
to Charles William Smallbrook senior examiner Admiralty
to Charlotte Jane Walton widow
to Charlotte McNicol widow
to Christobel Smith spinster
to Clara Adelaide Hunter spinster
to Clara Carter and Madge McVeigh widows
to Clara Carter and Madge McVeigh widows
to Clara Mills widow
to Clara Tansley spinster
to Clarence Fell fitter and Ethel Freeman Fell spinster
to Clarence Fell fitter and Ethel Freeman Fell spinster
to Clarice Emma Wood (wife of William Wood) and Fanny Postlethwaite Thompson spinster
to Clarice Emma Wood (wife of William Wood) and Fanny Postlethwaite Thompson spinster
to Clarice Emma Wood (wife of William Wood) and Fanny Postlethwaite Thompson spinster
to Clarissa Dent (wife of Thomas James Dent)
to Clarissa Dent (wife of Thomas James Dent)
to Cyril Robert Wellsjmunicipal committee clerk
to Daniel Farish engineer
to Daniel Hannan sawyer
to David Rodger engineer
to District Bank Limited and Annie Simpson spinster
to Dora Fisher widow and Wesley Pearce rate fixer
to Dora Fisher widow and Wesley Pearce rate fixer
to Dorcas Trenholme married woman and William James Longstaff electrician
to Dorcas Trenholme married woman and William James Longstaff electrician
to Doris Page spinster
to Doris Walwyn (wife of Alfred Cecil Walwyn)
to Doris Walwyn (wife of Alfred Cecil Walwyn)
to Dorothy Robinson (wife of Peter Robinson)
to Dorothy Robinson (wife of Peter Robinson)
to Edgar Hadwen commercial clerk
to Edgar James Cullens card writer
to Edgar Stanley Ellwood schoolmaster
to Edith Anderson widow
to Edith Ann Ward widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edith Annie Mattimore (wife of David Mattimore) and Elizabeth Ellen Jones (wife of William Parker Jones)
to Edith Annie Mattimore (wife of David Mattimore) and Elizabeth Ellen Jones (wife of William Parker Jones)
to Edith Annie Mattimore (wife of David Mattimore) and Elizabeth Ellen Jones (wife of William Parker Jones)
to Edith Annie Mattimore (wife of David Mattimore) and Elizabeth Ellen Jones (wife of William Parker Jones)
to Edith Annie Thompson widow
to Edith Benson widow
to Edith Margaret Hutchinson -l widow
to Edith May Bishop (wife of George Bishop) and Florence Lavinia Tyson (wife of Jackson Tyson)
to Edith May Bishop (wife of George Bishop) and Florence Lavinia Tyson (wife of Jackson Tyson)
to Edith May Bishop (wife of George Bishop) and Florence Lavinia Tyson (wife of Jackson Tyson)
to Edith May Bishop (wife of George Bishop) and Florence Lavinia Tyson (wife of Jackson Tyson)
to Edith Winifred Winder (wife of Herman Winder)
to Edith Winifred Winder (wife of Herman Winder)
to Edna Drumgold widow
to Edna Partleton widow
to Edward Anderson plumber
to Edward Gawne plumber
to Edward Godfrey Brown retired music director Frank Bellhouse retired railway official and Arthur Edward Bellhouse bank clerk
to Edward Godfrey Brown retired music director Frank Bellhouse retired railway official and Arthur Edward Bellhouse bank clerk
to Edward Godfrey Brown retired music director Frank Bellhouse retired railway official and Arthur Edward Bellhouse bank clerk
to Edward Roper railway constable
to Edward Walker Hargreaves solicitor and Guy Chamley pilot
to Edward Walker Hargreaves solicitor and Guy Chamley pilot
to Edward William Douglas railway employee Richard James Douglas labourer and John George Douglas boiler maker
to Edward William Douglas railway employee Richard James Douglas labourer and John George Douglas boiler maker
to Edward William Douglas railway employee Richard James Douglas labourer and John George Douglas boiler maker
to Edward Wilson farmer
to Edwin Collinge joiner
to Effie May Getty widow
to Eleanor Holdsworth widow
to Eleanor Jane Wilson widow and William Edward Wilson farmer
to Eleanor Jane Wilson widow and William Edward Wilson farmer
to Eleanor Larner widow
to Eleanor Margaret Whitmore (wife of William Whitmore)
to Eleanor Margaret Whitmore (wife of William Whitmore)
to Eleanor May Milner spinster
to Elimeleck Thornton Crabtree moulder and James Holmes commission agent
to Elimeleck Thornton Crabtree moulder and James Holmes commission agent
to Eliza Annie Robinson (wife of John Houlgrave Robinson)
to Eliza Annie Robinson (wife of John Houlgrave Robinson)
to Eliza Humphrey widow
to Eliza Jane Fletcher widow
to Eliza Jane Fletcher widow and William Edward Fletcher insurance agent
to Eliza Jane Fletcher widow and William Edward Fletcher insurance agent
to Elizabeth Ann Baker widow
to Elizabeth Ann Cornthwaite widow
to Elizabeth Coldbeck married woman and John Thomas Jones engineers setter-up
to Elizabeth Coldbeck married woman and John Thomas Jones engineers setter-up
to Elizabeth Creegan widow
to Elizabeth Dalgliesh spinster
to Elizabeth Derbyshire married woman
to Elizabeth Doris Pickering (wife of Albert Edward Pickering)
to Elizabeth Doris Pickering (wife of Albert Edward Pickering)
to Elizabeth Dunlop Groucutt widow
to Elizabeth Eleanor Swainson widow
to Elizabeth Ethel Addison (wife of Joseph Edward Addison)
to Elizabeth Ethel Addison (wife of Joseph Edward Addison)
to Elizabeth Ferries Roseveare widow
to Elizabeth Haddock (wife of James Haddock) and Andrew Porter foreman fitter
to Elizabeth Haddock (wife of James Haddock) and Andrew Porter foreman fitter
to Elizabeth Haddock (wife of James Haddock) and Andrew Porter foreman fitter
to Elizabeth Hannah Black widow
to Elizabeth Ingles Kelly widow
to Elizabeth Jane Perrow widow
to Elizabeth Lishman spinster
to Elizabeth Mary Hill married woman
to Elizabeth Mary Ridge widow and Bouskill Postle-thwaitte grocer
to Elizabeth Mary Ridge widow and Bouskill Postle-thwaitte grocer
to Elizabeth Maud Moss widow
to Elizabeth May Bartlett married woman
to Elizabeth McKeating (wife of Joseph McKeating)
to Elizabeth McKeating (wife of Joseph McKeating)
to Elizabeth Pratt widow
to Elizabeth Robinson widow
to Elizabeth Ruth Wilson widow
to Elizabeth Shaw widow
to Elizabeth Walmsley spinster and Isabella Hodgson (wife of Thomas Barrow Hodgson)
to Elizabeth Walmsley spinster and Isabella Hodgson (wife of Thomas Barrow Hodgson)
to Elizabeth Walmsley spinster and Isabella Hodgson (wife of Thomas Barrow Hodgson)
to Elizabeth Wright widow
to Ellen Duffield widow and Wilfred Napier Duffield baker and confectioner
to Ellen Duffield widow and Wilfred Napier Duffield baker and confectioner
to Ellen Housby spinster
to Ellen Jackson German widow
to Ellen Kelly (wife of William Kelly) Ada Brown widow and Mary Walton (wife of John Walton)
to Ellen Kelly (wife of William Kelly) Ada Brown widow and Mary Walton (wife of John Walton)
to Ellen Kelly (wife of William Kelly) Ada Brown widow and Mary Walton (wife of John Walton)
to Ellen Kelly (wife of William Kelly) Ada Brown widow and Mary Walton (wife of John Walton)
to Ellen Kelly (wife of William Kelly) Ada Brown widow and Mary Walton (wife of John Walton)
to Ellen Noble widow
to Ellen Roberts widow
to Ellen Walling (wife of Harrison Walling) and John Crone ships plumber
to Ellen Walling (wife of Harrison Walling) and John Crone ships plumber
to Ellen Walling (wife of Harrison Walling) and John Crone ships plumber
to Elsie Allan married woman
to Elsie Baker (wife of Cecil Thomas Baker) and Winifred May Connor (wife of Sydney Connor)
to Elsie Baker (wife of Cecil Thomas Baker) and Winifred May Connor (wife of Sydney Connor)
to Elsie Baker (wife of Cecil Thomas Baker) and Winifred May Connor (wife of Sydney Connor)
to Elsie Evelyn Young (wife of Robert Blair Young)
to Elsie Evelyn Young (wife of Robert Blair Young)
to Elsie Evelyn Young (wife of Robert Blair Young)
to Elsie Evelyn Young (wife of Robert Blair Young)
to Emily Hunter (wife of George Roger Hunter) and James Nicholson blacksmith
to Emily Hunter (wife of George Roger Hunter) and James Nicholson blacksmith
to Emily Hunter (wife of George Roger Hunter) and James Nicholson blacksmith
to Emily Stedman spinster and Genevieve Hampton (wife of Thomas Hampton)
to Emily Stedman spinster and Genevieve Hampton (wife of Thomas Hampton)
to Emily Stedman spinster and Genevieve Hampton (wife of Thomas Hampton)
to Emily Tyrrell widow
to Emma Backhouse widow
to Emma Edmondson (wife of William Edmondson)
to Emma Edmondson (wife of William Edmondson)
to Emma Murray widow
to Emma Smyth widow and May Smyth spinster
to Emma Smyth widow and May Smyth spinster
to Emma Williams widow and Gladys Johns married woman
to Emma Williams widow and Gladys Johns married woman
to Eric Bradbury sergeant HM army and Victor James Higman departmental manager
to Eric Bradbury sergeant HM army and Victor James Higman departmental manager
to Eric Lionel Postlethwaite auctioneer
to Ernest John Young storekeeper and Emmie Terrill Young (wife of the said Ernest John Young)
to Ernest John Young storekeeper and Emmie Terrill Young (wife of the said Ernest John Young)
to Ernest John Young storekeeper and Emmie Terrill Young (wife of the said Ernest John Young)
to Esther Ann Morrison widow
to Esther Ryder (wife of Leonard Ryder)
to Esther Ryder (wife of Leonard Ryder)
to Ethel Gilbert widow
to Ethel Green widow
to Ethel Hird widow and William Edward Hird farmer
to Ethel Hird widow and William Edward Hird farmer
to Ethel Margaret Elizabeth Norris widow and Edwin Tanner ships plater
to Ethel Margaret Elizabeth Norris widow and Edwin Tanner ships plater
to Ethel Mary Helm (wife of Walter Ernest Helm)
to Ethel Mary Helm (wife of Walter Ernest Helm)
to Ethel Queen widow
to Ethel Riddet widow
to Ethel Turner (wife of James Arthur Turner)
to Ethel Turner (wife of James Arthur Turner)
to Eva Priscilla Black (wife of John Maltby Black) and James Parkinson Black fruiterer
to Eva Priscilla Black (wife of John Maltby Black) and James Parkinson Black fruiterer
to Eva Priscilla Black (wife of John Maltby Black) and James Parkinson Black fruiterer
to Eve Wardman widow
to Eveline Birrell (wife of George William Birrell)
to Eveline Birrell (wife of George William Birrell)
to Eveline Mawhort spinster and William Mawhort painter
to Eveline Mawhort spinster and William Mawhort painter
to Evelyn Alice Pass widow
to Fanny Ada Ashcroft widow
to Fanny Ailce McCrosson (wife of James McCrosson)
to Fanny Ailce McCrosson (wife of James McCrosson)
to Fanny Annie Adams married woman
to Fanny Brocklebank widow and William Ormandy Brocklebank undertaker
to Fanny Brocklebank widow and William Ormandy Brocklebank undertaker
to Fanny Quinney married woman and Peter Blacklock drapers traveller
to Fanny Quinney married woman and Peter Blacklock drapers traveller
to Fanny Townsend widow and George Southcote Townsend solicitor
to Fanny Townsend widow and George Southcote Townsend solicitor
to Felix McNally licensed victualler
to Ferbena Finlay (wife of William Finlay) and Wilfred John Quick baker
to Ferbena Finlay (wife of William Finlay) and Wilfred John Quick baker
to Ferbena Finlay (wife of William Finlay) and Wilfred John Quick baker
to Ferbena Finlay (wife of William Finlay) and Wilfred John Quick baker
to Ferbena Finlay (wife of William Finlay) and Wilfred John Quick baker
to Ferbena Finlay (wife of William Finlay) and Wilfred John Quick baker
to Flora Stewart Harris widow
to Florence Ackred widow
to Florence Ann White widow and Stanley Morgan solicitor
to Florence Ann White widow and Stanley Morgan solicitor
to Florence Annie Raybould widow
to Florence Gertrude Tyrer spinster
to Florence Jane Robinson widow
to Florence Leech (wife of Ernest Leech) and Emily Archbold (wife of Thomas Archbold)
to Florence Leech (wife of Ernest Leech) and Emily Archbold (wife of Thomas Archbold)
to Florence Leech (wife of Ernest Leech) and Emily Archbold (wife of Thomas Archbold)
to Florence Leech (wife of Ernest Leech) and Emily Archbold (wife of Thomas Archbold)
to Florence Louisa Gregory (wife of Wilfred Gregory) and the said Wilfred Gregory cycle dealer
to Florence Louisa Gregory (wife of Wilfred Gregory) and the said Wilfred Gregory cycle dealer
to Florence Louisa Gregory (wife of Wilfred Gregory) and the said Wilfred Gregory cycle dealer
to Florence Mary Mallinson (wife of George Gill Mallinson)' and Herbert William Gardiner chemist
to Florence Mary Mallinson (wife of George Gill Mallinson)' and Herbert William Gardiner chemist
to Florence Mary Mallinson (wife of George Gill Mallinson)' and Herbert William Gardiner chemist
to Florence May Hitch (wife of Albert Hitch)
to Florence May Hitch (wife of Albert Hitch)
to Florence Primrose Marsh married woman and William Henry Marsh red leader
to Florence Primrose Marsh married woman and William Henry Marsh red leader
to Florrie Smith widow
to Flossie Burlison widow
to Frances Elizabeth Mercer (wife of Harry Douglas Mercer)
to Frances Elizabeth Mercer (wife of Harry Douglas Mercer)
to Frances Ellen Dawson widow
to Frances Hannah Hodgson spinster
to Frances Isabella Lawson (wife of Thomas Forster Lawson)
to Frances Isabella Lawson (wife of Thomas Forster Lawson)
to Frank Arthur Dickinson police-constable and Annie Chatbum Shaw (wife of Charles Norman Shaw)
to Frank Arthur Dickinson police-constable and Annie Chatbum Shaw (wife of Charles Norman Shaw)
to Frank Arthur Dickinson police-constable and Annie Chatbum Shaw (wife of Charles Norman Shaw)
to Frank Charnley mercantile marine officer and John Poole solicitor
to Frank Charnley mercantile marine officer and John Poole solicitor
to Frank Downing wholesale merchant and Francis Downing retired schoolmaster
to Frank Downing wholesale merchant and Francis Downing retired schoolmaster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frank Nelson accountant and auditor
to Fred Francis sheet metal worker
to Fred McCormick crane driver
to Frederick Daniel Muncaster commercial clerk
to Frederick Killey Rogers railway officer and William Rogers bank manager
to Frederick Killey Rogers railway officer and William Rogers bank manager
to Frederick Rushton Hardern company secretary Leslie Lace newsagent and Stanley Morgan solicitor
to Frederick Rushton Hardern company secretary Leslie Lace newsagent and Stanley Morgan solicitor
to Frederick Rushton Hardern company secretary Leslie Lace newsagent and Stanley Morgan solicitor
to Frederick Rushton Hardern company secretary Leslie Lace newsagent and Stanley Morgan solicitor
to Frederick Rushton Hardern company secretary Leslie Lace newsagent and Stanley Morgan solicitor
to Frederick Rushton Hardern company secretary Leslie Lace newsagent and Stanley Morgan solicitor
to Frederick Stanley Bird municipal clerk
to Frederick William Boulton lorry driver and William Purser flour millers clerk
to Frederick William Boulton lorry driver and William Purser flour millers clerk
to Frederick William Evans retired co-operative society secretary
to Frederick William Haney fitter
to George Alfred Heath and Arthur Howard Heath brewery company directors
to George Alfred Heath and Arthur Howard Heath brewery company directors
to George Calderbank school teacher and Walter Dewhurst Cooper produce merchant
to George Calderbank school teacher and Walter Dewhurst Cooper produce merchant
to George Charles Jones iron and steel dresser
to George Edward Powell motor salesman
to George Edwin Parsons dentist and Clarence Parsons engineer
to George Edwin Parsons dentist and Clarence Parsons engineer
to George Erskine Dolan licensed victualler
to George Gideon Hall retired leather merchant
to George Hewson labourer
to George Jackson Mutton farmer
to George Kennedy Kay tailor and Thomas Bell Fisher accountant
to George Kennedy Kay tailor and Thomas Bell Fisher accountant
to George Littlehales corporation employee
to George Nelson Evan Hughes chemist
to George Penney retired shipyard manager
to George Rowlandson retired joiner and Jane Rowlandson spinster
to George Rowlandson retired joiner and Jane Rowlandson spinster
to George Simpson of no occupation
to George Southcote Townsend solicitor
to George Wilfred Moore dock labourer
to George William Ashfield railway employee and Maude Sophia Outhwaite (wife of Percy Outhwaite)
to George William Ashfield railway employee and Maude Sophia Outhwaite (wife of Percy Outhwaite)
to George William Ashfield railway employee and Maude Sophia Outhwaite (wife of Percy Outhwaite)
to George William Farley moulder and Edith Cooper married woman
to George William Farley moulder and Edith Cooper married woman
to George William Farley moulder and Edith Cooper married woman
to George William Farley moulder and Edith Cooper married woman
to Gertrude Lamb widow and Ethel Beatrice Pugh (wife of William Ralph Pugh)
to Gertrude Lamb widow and Ethel Beatrice Pugh (wife of William Ralph Pugh)
to Gertrude Lamb widow and Ethel Beatrice Pugh (wife of William Ralph Pugh)
to Gertrude Mary Hemingway widow
to Gertrude White spinster
to Gladys Chambers spinster
to Gladys Chambers spinster
to Gladys Hetty May Vaughan widow
to Gladys Jones widow
to Gordon William Wilson Steel mechanical engineer
to Grace Elizabeth Ledgard widow
to Greta Lilian Chicken widow
to Hannah Boulton widow
to Hannah Briley widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Hartwell Leslie (wife of John Leslie) Bank Limited
to Hannah Elizabeth Hartwell Leslie (wife of John Leslie) Bank Limited
to Harold Barker draughtsman
to Harold Edgar Kenrick Wakefield member royal observer corps
to Harold James Derbyshire and Stanley Mounsey Gardner commercial clerks
to Harold James Derbyshire and Stanley Mounsey Gardner commercial clerks
to Harold Vickers Brown engineer and Vera Brown spinster
to Harold Vickers Brown engineer and Vera Brown spinster
to Harriet Armistead widow
to Harriet Bowler widow
to Harriett Barrie widow
to Harry Barnes labourer and Harold Whitnear miller
to Harry Barnes labourer and Harold Whitnear miller
to Harry Grice Wilson solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Todd labourer
to Harry Wise Jones solicitor and Rex Fairclough motor engineer
to Harry Wise Jones solicitor and Rex Fairclough motor engineer
to Heather Blanche Harwood (wife of Harold Harwood)
to Heather Blanche Harwood (wife of Harold Harwood)
to Hedley Stanswood shipsmith and Lilian May Bastian widow
to Hedley Stanswood shipsmith and Lilian May Bastian widow
to Helen McNab widow
to Helen Sarah Cooke widow
to Helen Wright Martin (wife of Gilbert Martin)
to Helen Wright Martin (wife of Gilbert Martin)
to Helena Chorley widow
to Helena Docker married woman
to Helena Smith widow
to Henrietta Wait Lord widow
to Henry Joseph Waters builder and contractor
to Henry Mills turner
to Henry Mills turner
to Henry Ramsden sheet iron worker
to Henry Ramsden sheet iron worker
to Henry Robert Hatton and William Havalah Hatton angle smiths
to Henry Robert Hatton and William Havalah Hatton angle smiths
to Henry Stevenson fitter and turner
to Henry Thomas Thompson commerical clerk
to Herbert Allan Falton insurance agent
to Herbert Allan Tallon insurance agent
to Herbert Allen Peart associate member of Institution of Mechanical Engineers
to Herbert Hardy (the elder) window cleaner
to Herbert Middleton tool merchants assistant
to Herbert Sharpies retired engineer and Edward Jones retired shipyard worker
to Herbert Sharpies retired engineer and Edward Jones retired shipyard worker
to Herbert Taylor driller
to Hilda Anderson widow
to Hilda Reid widow
to Horace Shaw relaxee electrician
to Hugh Herdman head postmaster and Frank Herdman municipal clerk
to Hugh Herdman head postmaster and Frank Herdman municipal clerk
to Hugh Shearer of no occupation
to Ida Airey (wife of George Boulton Airey) and Thomas Blyth motor mechanic
to Ida Airey (wife of George Boulton Airey) and Thomas Blyth motor mechanic
to Ida Airey (wife of George Boulton Airey) and Thomas Blyth motor mechanic
to Ida Casford widow
to Irene Redman (wife of Thomas Gerard Redman) and Harry Hotchkiss corporation electrican
to Irene Redman (wife of Thomas Gerard Redman) and Harry Hotchkiss corporation electrican
to Irene Redman (wife of Thomas Gerard Redman) and Harry Hotchkiss corporation electrican
to Irene Redman (wife of Thomas Gerard Redman) and Harry Hotchkiss corporation electrician
to Irene Redman (wife of Thomas Gerard Redman) and Harry Hotchkiss corporation electrician
to Irene Redman (wife of Thomas Gerard Redman) and Harry Hotchkiss corporation electrician
to Iris McVee (wife of Colin Weathered McVee)
to Iris McVee (wife of Colin Weathered McVee)
to Isaac Allison turner Mary Ann Graham married woman and Lena Frances Allison spinster
to Isaac Allison turner Mary Ann Graham married woman and Lena Frances Allison spinster
to Isaac Allison turner Mary Ann Graham married woman and Lena Frances Allison spinster
to Isabel Stables spinster
to Isabel Stables spinster
to Isabel Wood widow
to Isabella Carroll widow
to Isabella Walker widow George Walker chartered accountant and James Keddie draughtsman
to Isabella Walker widow George Walker chartered accountant and James Keddie draughtsman
to Isabella Walker widow George Walker chartered accountant and James Keddie draughtsman
to Isabella Warbrick (wife of John William Warbrick)
to Isabella Warbrick (wife of John William Warbrick)
to Isobel Winifred Payne (wife of John Charles Payne) and Edith Annie Marston spinster
to Isobel Winifred Payne (wife of John Charles Payne) and Edith Annie Marston spinster
to Isobel Winifred Payne (wife of John Charles Payne) and Edith Annie Marston spinster
to Jack Marshall gatekeeper
to James Albert Clark and George William Clark joiners and Herbert Clark fitter
to James Albert Clark and George William Clark joiners and Herbert Clark fitter
to James Albert Clark and George William Clark joiners and Herbert Clark fitter
to James Bartle Murray solicitor and Ida Sheelagh Murray widow
to James Bartle Murray solicitor and Ida Sheelagh Murray widow
to James Brennan theatre proprietor John Brennan veterinary surgeon and John Heron solicitor
to James Brennan theatre proprietor John Brennan veterinary surgeon and John Heron solicitor
to James Brennan theatre proprietor John Brennan veterinary surgeon and John Heron solicitor
to James Burch joiner
to James Childs ordnance draughtsman
to James Dodd carter and Reginald Jowett newsagent
to James Dodd carter and Reginald Jowett newsagent
to James Ernest Large foreman sheet iron worker
to James Fairer farmer
to James Fielding wages clerk and Evelyn Fielding spinster
to James Fielding wages clerk and Evelyn Fielding spinster
to James George Hingley sorting clerk and telegraphist
to James Gilliland dairyman
to James Henry Harrison and Charles Howitt engineers
to James Henry Harrison and Charles Howitt engineers
to James Horace Dodding salesman and Hilda Dodding (wife of the said James Horace Dodding)
to James Horace Dodding salesman and Hilda Dodding (wife of the said James Horace Dodding)
to James Horace Dodding salesman and Hilda Dodding (wife of the said James Horace Dodding)
to James Jackson ships driller
to James MacNamee shipyard beltman
to James Norman Goodwillie fitter and turner
to James Parkinson Black fruiterer
to James Parkinson Mansell commercial clerk
to James Parkinson Mansell mercantile clerk and Eli Laverick shipyard manager
to James Parkinson Mansell mercantile clerk and Eli Laverick shipyard manager
to James Pillar bank manager
to James Thomas Rossiter electrical engineer and Kathleen Agnes Rossiter spinster
to James Thomas Rossiter electrical engineer and Kathleen Agnes Rossiter spinster
to James William Hargreaves retired bank manager and Arthur Richard Hargreaves retired draper
to James William Hargreaves retired bank manager and Arthur Richard Hargreaves retired draper
to Jane Agnes Dodgson widow
to Jane Armer widow
to Jane Armer widow and Elizabeth Barber (wife of Frank Barber)
to Jane Armer widow and Elizabeth Barber (wife of Frank Barber)
to Jane Armer widow and Elizabeth Barber (wife of Frank Barber)
to Jane Bancroft widow
to Jane Curry widow
to Jane Dodding widow
to Jane Elizabeth Gomall widow
to Jane Elizabeth Green widow
to Jane Ellen Perry widow and George David Perry engineer
to Jane Ellen Perry widow and George David Perry engineer
to Jane EllenBray widow
to Jane Hughes widow
to Jane Kerr spinster
to Jane McLennan widow
to Jane Sinclair widow
to Jane Thompson widow
to Jane Watson widow and Stanley Watson engineer
to Jane Watson widow and Stanley Watson engineer
to Jane Wiper widow
to Janet Moir Baxter spinster
to Jean Brown Jackson widow
to Jeanie Gardner Park spinster
to Jeannette Clark spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Jennie Bennett and Monica Bennett spinsters and Barclay Bennett shipwright
to Jennie Bennett and Monica Bennett spinsters and Barclay Bennett shipwright
to Jennie Bennett and Monica Bennett spinsters and Barclay Bennett shipwright
to Jessie Brown Miller Horn widow
to Jessie Gawthrop (wife of John Gawthrop)
to Jessie Gawthrop (wife of John Gawthrop)
to Jessie Gunn spinster
to Jessie Nichol Parker (wife of Thomas Parker) and Catherine Cotton (wife of James Edward Cotton)
to Jessie Nichol Parker (wife of Thomas Parker) and Catherine Cotton (wife of James Edward Cotton)
to Jessie Nichol Parker (wife of Thomas Parker) and Catherine Cotton (wife of James Edward Cotton)
to Jessie Nichol Parker (wife of Thomas Parker) and Catherine Cotton (wife of James Edward Cotton)
to Jessie Osborne Holmes spinster
to Jessie Thorpe (wife of Thomas Thorpe) and Wilfred Hartley Heaton bank manager
to Jessie Thorpe (wife of Thomas Thorpe) and Wilfred Hartley Heaton bank manager
to Jessie Thorpe (wife of Thomas Thorpe) and Wilfred Hartley Heaton bank manager
to John Coard shipyard time-keeper
to John Albert Bentham chartered accountant
to John Alfred Hindle technical manager
to John Andrew Montgomery engineer
to John Archibald Pollock retired police-inspector and Thomas Ernest Pollock sanitary inspector
to John Archibald Pollock retired police-inspector and Thomas Ernest Pollock sanitary inspector
to John Baines retired shipwright
to John Beattie retired coal bagger
to John Benson chemist
to John Blacker Murray mechanical engineer and Sheelagh Mary Read (wife of Edward Alexander Read)
to John Blacker Murray mechanical engineer and Sheelagh Mary Read (wife of Edward Alexander Read)
to John Blacker Murray mechanical engineer and Sheelagh Mary Read (wife of Edward Alexander Read)
to John Conoley shipwright and Benson Dixon joiner
to John Conoley shipwright and Benson Dixon joiner
to John Davey turner
to John Edward Drummond engine fitter
to John Edward Mason machinist
to John Edward Plumb rate fixer ' and Mary Ellen Boyde married woman
to John Edward Plumb rate fixer ' and Mary Ellen Boyde married woman
to John Frederick Hodgson solicitor
to John Gordon Davies bank cashier and Albert Hodgson traveller
to John Gordon Davies bank cashier and Albert Hodgson traveller
to John Hare Alexander civil servant and Mary Ann Coulson widow
to John Hare Alexander civil servant and Mary Ann Coulson widow
to John Hartley Wilson undertaker
to John Henry Jenkins solicitors clerk
to John Heron solicitor and Joseph Hayes Towers law clerk
to John Heron solicitor and Joseph Hayes Towers law clerk
to John Heron solicitor and Joseph Hayes Towers solicitors clerk
to John Heron solicitor and Joseph Hayes Towers solicitors clerk
to John Higgins ' steel-worker
to John Jackson retired master mariner
to John James Bradley fitter
to John Jones fire watcher
to John Joseph Hardisty monumental mason
to John Lawrence Jackson insurance agent
to John McGuire retired shipyard machinist
to John Peter Hodgson wireless operator
to John Pollock Birrell coppersmith and Edwin Adams sanitary inspector
to John Pollock Birrell coppersmith and Edwin Adams sanitary inspector
to John Poole solicitor and Margaret Seward married woman
to John Poole solicitor and Margaret Seward married woman
to John Rhodes Green journalist
to John Rhodes Green journalist
to John Robert Biddulph slinger
to John Robert Shaw joiner
to John Simpson corporation employee
to John Strabel pork butcher Hildd Trickett widow and Nonnan Coleman bank clerk
to John Strabel pork butcher Hildd Trickett widow and Nonnan Coleman bank clerk
to John Strabel pork butcher Hildd Trickett widow and Nonnan Coleman bank clerk
to John Thomas ' Christian retired gardener
to John Thomas Cunningham y insurance branch manager
to John Thomas Gibbon engine driver and Harold Gibbon moulder
to John Thomas Gibbon engine driver and Harold Gibbon moulder
to John Thomas Minnican blacksmiths striker
to John Toppin retired shoemaker
to John Varley Banks railway inspector
to John Walter Atkinson plumber and decorator and Herbert Atkinson builder
to John Walter Atkinson plumber and decorator and Herbert Atkinson builder
to John William Gillbanks commercial clerk
to John William Harper fitter and Jeannie Mashiter married woman
to John William Harper fitter and Jeannie Mashiter married woman
to John William Morgan pawnbrokers manager
to John William Speight retired railway employee and Edward William Benjamin Cotton joiner
to John William Speight retired railway employee and Edward William Benjamin Cotton joiner
to John William Turner engineer
to John William Warbrick company clerk
to John Wilson calendar-man in paper mill
to John Woolley retired steel-worker
to Joseph 1 Etheridge corporation bus driver and George Henry Swarbrick j process engraver
to Joseph 1 Etheridge corporation bus driver and George Henry Swarbrick j process engraver
to Joseph Albert While labourer and Margaret While (wife of the said Joseph Albert While)
to Joseph Albert While labourer and Margaret While (wife of the said Joseph Albert While)
to Joseph Albert While labourer and Margaret While (wife of the said Joseph Albert While)
to Joseph Clark ships plumber
to Joseph Darby labourer and John Peter Fursey inspector NSPCC
to Joseph Darby labourer and John Peter Fursey inspector NSPCC
to Joseph Hinton hairdresser and John Thompson textile fitter
to Joseph Hinton hairdresser and John Thompson textile fitter
to Joseph Murphy engineers surveyor and William Murphy catholic priest
to Joseph Murphy engineers surveyor and William Murphy catholic priest
to Joseph Ridgway farm worker
to Joseph Sanders corporal HM army and Arthur Dennis Sanders private HM army
to Joseph Sanders corporal HM army and Arthur Dennis Sanders private HM army
to Joseph Thomas Murray machinist
to Joseph Tyldesley labourer and Stanley Morgan solicitor
to Joseph Tyldesley labourer and Stanley Morgan solicitor
to Joseph Whitton grocery manager
to Joseph Wylie engine fitter
to Josiah Ernest Jones french polisher
to Katherine Patterson spinster
to Kathleen Mary Broadbum spinster
to Laura Jane Stace widow
to Laura Louisa Hannah widow
to Lawrence Alexander Fogg bank manager
to Lena Beauchamp widow
to Leo Bainbridge brass dresser
to Leonard Parnham gatekeeper
to Leonard Parnham gatekeeper
to Leonora Charlotte Widger Helm (wife of William Herbert Helm)
to Leonora Charlotte Widger Helm (wife of William Herbert Helm)
to Leopolda Ongeri widow
to Letitia Williams (wife of James Williams)
to Letitia Williams (wife of James Williams)
to Letitia Williams (wife of James Williams)
to Letitia Williams (wife of James Williams)
to Lilian Elizabeth Auld spinster
to Lilian Fanny Eaglestone widow
to Lilian Southworth married woman
to Lily Atha widow
to Lily Hannah widow Frederick Parry steelworker and Lily Parry (wife of the said Frederick Parry)
to Lily Hannah widow Frederick Parry steelworker and Lily Parry (wife of the said Frederick Parry)
to Lily Hannah widow Frederick Parry steelworker and Lily Parry (wife of the said Frederick Parry)
to Lily Hannah widow Frederick Parry steelworker and Lily Parry (wife of the said Frederick Parry)
to Lily Shand spinster
to Lily Stott and Edith Chatfield married women
to Lily Stott and Edith Chatfield married women
to Lily Wedderburn widow
to Lizzie Shepherd (wife of Albert Shepherd)
to Lizzie Shepherd (wife of Albert Shepherd)
to Lizzie Winn widow
to Louisa Benri widow
to Louisa Blow widow
to Louisa Tims (wife of William Tims) Eunice Waddington (wife of Joseph Benjamin Waddington) Lois Higman (wife of Victor James Higman) and Avis Huddleston (wife of Charles Huddleston)
to Louisa Tims (wife of William Tims) Eunice Waddington (wife of Joseph Benjamin Waddington) Lois Higman (wife of Victor James Higman) and Avis Huddleston (wife of Charles Huddleston)
to Louisa Tims (wife of William Tims) Eunice Waddington (wife of Joseph Benjamin Waddington) Lois Higman (wife of Victor James Higman) and Avis Huddleston (wife of Charles Huddleston)
to Louisa Tims (wife of William Tims) Eunice Waddington (wife of Joseph Benjamin Waddington) Lois Higman (wife of Victor James Higman) and Avis Huddleston (wife of Charles Huddleston)
to Louisa Tims (wife of William Tims) Eunice Waddington (wife of Joseph Benjamin Waddington) Lois Higman (wife of Victor James Higman) and Avis Huddleston (wife of Charles Huddleston)
to Louisa Tims (wife of William Tims) Eunice Waddington (wife of Joseph Benjamin Waddington) Lois Higman (wife of Victor James Higman) and Avis Huddleston (wife of Charles Huddleston)
to Louisa Tims (wife of William Tims) Eunice Waddington (wife of Joseph Benjamin Waddington) Lois Higman (wife of Victor James Higman) and Avis Huddleston (wife of Charles Huddleston)
to Louisa Tims (wife of William Tims) Eunice Waddington (wife of Joseph Benjamin Waddington) Lois Higman (wife of Victor James Higman) and Avis Huddleston (wife of Charles Huddleston)
to Louisa Wall widow
to Louisa Walmsley widow
to Louisa Wilson (wife of William Edward Wilson)
to Louisa Wilson (wife of William Edward Wilson)
to Lucy Hannah Orr widow
to Lydia Croasdell Thomas spinster
to Lydia Stafford Shaw widow
to Mabel Ailcie Elizabeth Hutley spinster
to Mabel Bland widow
to Mabel Frances Smith widow
to Mabel Threlfall Dickinson widow
to Mabel Winifred Thompson widow
to Madge McVeigh widow
to Maggie Ann Caton widow
to Margaret Alice Flanagan widow and Thomas Wilkinson railway goods guard
to Margaret Alice Flanagan widow and Thomas Wilkinson railway goods guard
to Margaret Alice Hetherington (wife of Maurice Hetherington)
to Margaret Alice Hetherington (wife of Maurice Hetherington)
to Margaret Anne Dixon widow
to Margaret Beatrice Bimson widow and Alice Bimson spinster
to Margaret Beatrice Bimson widow and Alice Bimson spinster
to Margaret Briscoe (wife of Henry Herbert Briscoe)
to Margaret Briscoe (wife of Henry Herbert Briscoe)
to Margaret Collin widow
to Margaret Edith Brown (wife of John Brown)
to Margaret Edith Brown (wife of John Brown)
to Margaret Eleanor Carradus widow
to Margaret Ethelfreda Moriarty (wife of Thomas Eugene Augustine Moriarty)
to Margaret Ethelfreda Moriarty (wife of Thomas Eugene Augustine Moriarty)
to Margaret Jackson (wife of George Jackson)
to Margaret Jackson (wife of George Jackson)
to Margaret Knowles widow
to Margaret Leake widow
to Margaret McClintock widow
to Margaret Mitchell Taylor widow
to Margaret Moses widow
to Margaret O'Brien (wife of Eugene O'Brien)
to Margaret O'Brien (wife of Eugene O'Brien)
to Margaret Roderick spinster
to Margaret Rorison spinster
to Margaret Saul spinster and the reverend Wilfrid Evelyn Lambeth clerk
to Margaret Saul spinster and the reverend Wilfrid Evelyn Lambeth clerk
to Margaret Scott (wife of Walter Scott)
to Margaret Scott (wife of Walter Scott)
to Margaret Scott widow
to Margaret Willacy widow
to Margaret Wilson (wife of William Thomas Wilson)
to Margaret Wilson (wife of William Thomas Wilson)
to Margery Williams widow
to Maria Ann Marsh widow
to Marie Chapman widow
to Marion Rose Whittle widow
to Marjorie Morgan widow
to Marjorie Scholes widow and Wilfred Docker metal machinist
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Marjorie Scholes widow and Wilfred Docker metal machinist
to Mark Broadbent master butcher
to Maron Thompson widow
to Martha Ann Milne widow
to Martha Cockerton widow
to Martha Downing widow and Andrew Downing wholesale merchant
to Martha Downing widow and Andrew Downing wholesale merchant
to Martha Ellen Hudson widow
to Martha Helen Hudson spinster
to Martha Smith widow and George Herbert Rowe company secretary
to Martha Smith widow and George Herbert Rowe company secretary
to Mary Agnes Dacre widow
to Mary Agnes McClean married woman
to Mary Alice Ferguson widow
to Mary Alice Hall (wife of Stanley Hall) and Annie Maud Galloway spinster
to Mary Alice Hall (wife of Stanley Hall) and Annie Maud Galloway spinster
to Mary Alice Hall (wife of Stanley Hall) and Annie Maud Galloway spinster
to Mary Alice Pendlebury widow
to Mary Ann Acton Keen widow and Doris Millicent Sorby married woman
to Mary Ann Acton Keen widow and Doris Millicent Sorby married woman
to Mary Ann Barr (wife of William Barr)
to Mary Ann Barr (wife of William Barr)
to Mary Ann Barr (wife of William Barr) Fffprtc -?1049 Ific Krl
to Mary Ann Barr (wife of William Barr) Fffprtc -?1049 Ific Krl
to Mary Ann Davies widow
to Mary Ann Hodson widow
to Mary Ann Jane Cunliffe widow
to Mary Ann Lavender widow
to Mary Ann Palmer (wife of Thomas William Palmer)
to Mary Ann Palmer (wife of Thomas William Palmer)
to Mary Ann Pearson (wife of Arthur Leonard Pearson)
to Mary Ann Pearson (wife of Arthur Leonard Pearson)
to Mary Annie Gibbs widow and Joseph Battersby foreman
to Mary Annie Gibbs widow and Joseph Battersby foreman
to Mary Catherine Longbottom widow
to Mary Catherine Milne Fell widow
to Mary Daniel widow
to Mary Dow Gray widow
to Mary Eleanor Hool (wife of Thomas Geldart Hool)
to Mary Eleanor Hool (wife of Thomas Geldart Hool)
to Mary Elizabeth Bell widow
to Mary Elizabeth Casson spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Wright widow
to Mary Ellen Hemingway widow
to Mary Ellen Taylor (wife of James Taylor)
to Mary Ellen Taylor (wife of James Taylor)
to Mary Ellen Wilkinson widow Margaret Alice Flanagan widow and Thomas Wilkinson railway goods guard
to Mary Ellen Wilkinson widow Margaret Alice Flanagan widow and Thomas Wilkinson railway goods guard
to Mary Ellen Wilkinson widow Margaret Alice Flanagan widow and Thomas Wilkinson railway goods guard
to Mary Harriet Hammond widow
to Mary Harris widow
to Mary Harrison widow
to Mary Jane Brewer spinster
to Mary Jane Craske (wife of Harry Walter Craske)
to Mary Jane Craske (wife of Harry Walter Craske)
to Mary Jane Craske widow
to Mary Jane Cunliffe widow
to Mary Jane Pickerill widow
to Mary Jane Spratt widow
to Mary Jane Wharton (wife of Thomas Wharton)
to Mary Jane Wharton (wife of Thomas Wharton)
to Mary Jane Wheeler widow
to Mary Jane Williams widow
to Mary Kelly widow
to Mary Margaret Eveline Turley widow
to Mary McBumie widow
to Mary McGillvray Newby widow
to Mary Parker widow
to Mary Richardson MacCallum widow
to Mary Ritchie widow
to Mary Rodger Hewson and Janet Hunter Hewson spinsters and Frank Hewson schoolmaster
to Mary Rodger Hewson and Janet Hunter Hewson spinsters and Frank Hewson schoolmaster
to Mary Rodger Hewson and Janet Hunter Hewson spinsters and Frank Hewson schoolmaster
to Mary Saunders widow
to Mary Shields widow
to Mary Wilkinson (wife of Robert Wilkinson)
to Mary Wilkinson (wife of Robert Wilkinson)
to Matilda Jane Kevin widow
to Matthew Birkett labourer
to Maud Smith (wife of Alexander Smith) and Elizabeth Rose Winder (wife of Thomas Winder)
to Maud Smith (wife of Alexander Smith) and Elizabeth Rose Winder (wife of Thomas Winder)
to Maud Smith (wife of Alexander Smith) and Elizabeth Rose Winder (wife of Thomas Winder)
to Maud Smith (wife of Alexander Smith) and Elizabeth Rose Winder (wife of Thomas Winder)
to Max Godlove and Phillip Godlove tailors
to Max Godlove and Phillip Godlove tailors
to May Elsie Taylor widow
to May Jackson spinster
to May Whitehouse widow
to Michael Hughes retired labourer
to Minnie Craig widow
to Minnie Gilfillan widow
to Minnie Powell widow
to Minnie Wray spinster
to Mona Ellwood (wife of Edgar Stanley Ellwood) and the said Edgar Stanley Ellwood schoolmaster
to Mona Ellwood (wife of Edgar Stanley Ellwood) and the said Edgar Stanley Ellwood schoolmaster
to Mona Ellwood (wife of Edgar Stanley Ellwood) and the said Edgar Stanley Ellwood schoolmaster
to Mona Irene Crowe widow
to Mona Isabel Hale widow
to Nancy Thomas widow
to Naomi Perrin widow
to Nellie Grant married woman
to Nettie Thomson (wife of Robert Thomson)
to Nettie Thomson (wife of Robert Thomson)
to Nevah Jane Willson spinster
to Noble Bland railway clerk
to Norah Annabell Cummings (wife of James Cummings)
to Norah Annabell Cummings (wife of James Cummings)
to Olive Pinington widow
to Owen Copplestone Agnel solicitor and Alexander Wilson Cooper joiner
to Owen Copplestone Agnel solicitor and Alexander Wilson Cooper joiner
to Owen Copplestone Angel solicitor
to Patrick Larkin joiner and Edward James Larkin painter
to Patrick Larkin joiner and Edward James Larkin painter
to Percy Ashton Linton dentist
to Percy Cross assistant foreman
to Percy Smith licensed Victualler and Joseph Pickavance solicitor
to Percy Smith licensed Victualler and Joseph Pickavance solicitor
to Percy William Burr wholesale chemists sales manager
to Philadelphia Tomlinson (wife of William Jackson Tomlinson)
to Philadelphia Tomlinson (wife of William Jackson Tomlinson)
to Philip Hartley Woodend retired gardener and Agnes Fisher Brown (wife of William Brown)
to Philip Hartley Woodend retired gardener and Agnes Fisher Brown (wife of William Brown)
to Philip Hartley Woodend retired gardener and Agnes Fisher Brown (wife of William Brown)
to Phyllis Andrews spinster
to Rachel Hannah Brown widow
to Rachel Hood widow ffects ?470
to Reginald Thomas Armstrong optician
to Richard Apsley iron and steel metal dresser
to Richard Augustus Smettem master mariner
to Richard Bainbridge postman
to Richard Francis Ormand platelayer
to Richard John Wilson timekeeper
to Richard Kendall cloth finisher and Lucy May Brennan (wife of Robert Coulson Brennan)
to Richard Kendall cloth finisher and Lucy May Brennan (wife of Robert Coulson Brennan)
to Richard Kendall cloth finisher and Lucy May Brennan (wife of Robert Coulson Brennan)
to Richard Rennie sheet metal worker
to Richard Thomas Jeffery certified book-keeper
to Richard Wardman newsagent
to Robert Geldart retired butcher and Owen Copplestone Angel solicitor
to Robert Geldart retired butcher and Owen Copplestone Angel solicitor
to Robert Munro shipwright
to Robert Scott foreman loftsman and Elizabeth May Scott spinster
to Robert Scott foreman loftsman and Elizabeth May Scott spinster
to Robert Troughton joiner and Harry Holmes estate agent
to Robert Troughton joiner and Harry Holmes estate agent
to Robin Hartley Quayle painter
to Rosa Mary Bpoth widow
to Rose Crosby and Lily Hughes widows
to Rose Crosby and Lily Hughes widows
to Royce Threlfall toolroom fitter
to Ruth Davies widow
to Samuel George Cameron audit clerk
to Samuel James Broadbent fishmonger and Charlotte Mary Broadbent spinster
to Samuel James Broadbent fishmonger and Charlotte Mary Broadbent spinster
to Samuel James Broadbent fishmonger and Charlotte MaryBroadbent spinster
to Samuel James Broadbent fishmonger and Charlotte MaryBroadbent spinster
to Samuel Sheldon builder
to Sarah Agnes Butler spinster
to Sarah Agnes James widow
to Sarah Agnes Jones widow
to Sarah Annie Christian widow
to Sarah Eleanor Casson (wife of Tenhouse Martindale Casson)
to Sarah Eleanor Casson (wife of Tenhouse Martindale Casson)
to Sarah Elizabeth Murray widow
to Sarah Euphemia Hartley (wife of William Walter Hartley)
to Sarah Euphemia Hartley (wife of William Walter Hartley)
to Sarah Helena Todd widow
to Sarah Hodgson widow
to Sarah Jackson Green widow
to Sarah Jane Duckworth (wife of Harry Duckworth)
to Sarah Jane Duckworth (wife of Harry Duckworth)
to Sarah Jane Hale widow
to Sarah Jane Marshall widow
to Sarah Louisa Wardle widow
to Sarah Matilda Griffiths widow
to Sarah McLean widow
to Sarah Plant (wife of George Plant)
to Sarah Plant (wife of George Plant)
to Sarah Rachel Mitchell widow
to Sarah Roberts widow and Leonard Roberts lorry driver
to Sarah Roberts widow and Leonard Roberts lorry driver
to Sarah Rose Lucas widow
to Selina Westwood widow
to settled land) Lancaster 14 May to John Bamber insurance agent
to Sheila Mary Robertshaw widow
to Sidney Robinson solicitor and Roger Nelson chartered accountants clerk
to Sidney Robinson solicitor and Roger Nelson chartered accountants clerk
to Sophia Smith widow
to Stanley Joseph Fisher solicitor
to Stanley Joseph Fisher solicitor
to Stanley Morgan solicitor and Clara Adelaide Hunter spinster
to Stanley Morgan solicitor and Clara Adelaide Hunter spinster
to Susan Shearer married woman
to Susannah Kendall widow
to the said Albert France boilermaker
to the said Alfred Septimus Dodson engineers storekeeper
to the said Arthur Miller dental surgeon and Geoffrey Arthur Miller physician and surgeon
to the said Arthur Miller dental surgeon and Geoffrey Arthur Miller physician and surgeon
to the said Arthur Robinson fitter
to the said Arthur Thompson foreman engineer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Brabazon Lauderdale fitter
to the said Charles Leonard Rowe painter and decorator
to the said Charles Mac Donald crane slinger
to the said Daniel McLaughlin labourer
to the said Edwin Elliott engineer
to the said Edwin Scott Clapham oil warehouseman
to the said Francis James Williams assistant foundry manager
to the said Frank Cecil Bright hotel manager
to the said Fred Brown tobacconist
to the said Frederick Cooke house furnisher
to the said Frederick John Cluett ship surveyor
to the said Frederick Sneesby timekeeper
to the said George Beggs retired boilermaker
to the said George Henry Breakwell park keeper
to the said George Henry Bunn foreman riveter
to the said George Newby master house plumber
to the said George Norris Masheder railway clerk
to the said George Plant rivetter
to the said George Thomas Fallowfield baker and confectioner
to the said George White corporation parks superintendent
to the said George Whitton shipyard testhouse marker
to the said George William Sellars engineer
to the said Harold Barber corporation motor omnibus conductor
to the said Hugh Cameron Welch retired shipwright
to the said Isaac Shackley retired baker and confectioner
to the said James Dawson engineers labourer
to the said James Edward Mayne ships plater
to the said James Forbes retired patternmaker
to the said James McWilliams retired coal merchant
to the said James Nevinson works timekeeper
to the said James Wilson retired engineers pattern maker
to the said John Burnett iron moulder
to the said John Carnaby Marshall engineer fitter
to the said John Foster Massicks locomotive engine driver
to the said John George Smallman boot repairer
to the said John Henry Charles corporation clerk
to the said John Henry Hodgson engineers driller
to the said John Hillhouse foreman driller
to the said John Hunt postman
to the said John James West fitter
to the said John Joseph Dixon shipyard labourer
to the said John Knowles iron moulder
to the said John Mitchell Fraser ships plater
to the said John Patrick O'Hara engineers pattern maker
to the said John Rollinson machine driller
to the said John Thomas Crone machinist
to the said John Thomas Nicholas retired engineer
to the said John William Lewis boilermaker
to the said Joseph Crofts shipyard fitter
to the said Joseph James Goad works timekeeper
to the said Joseph Mullen motor driver -
to the said Joseph Wallace fitter
to the said Joseph William Hackett ship driller
to the said Joshua Thomas Wright retired fitter
to the said Lewis Smith fitter
to the said Richard Lear Neck railway guard
to the said Robert Adams house painter
to the said Robert Roper plumber
to the said Robert William Stephenson retired engineer fitter
to the said Thomas Corbett electrician
to the said Thomas Farrington shipyard labourer
to the said Thomas Fisher boiler scaler
to the said Thomas Fleming retired railway traffic controller
to the said Thomas Henry Moore retired commercial clerk
to the said Thomas Morgan retired ships riveter
to the said Thomas Wright blacksmith
to the said Titus McQueen retired steel worker
to the said Tom Holmes painter
to the said Walter Broadhurst railway goods agent
to the said Walter Howie shipyard clerk
to the said Wijliam Henry Cardwell labourer and John Herbert Cardwell joiner
to the said Wijliam Henry Cardwell labourer and John Herbert Cardwell joiner
to the said William Dodd licensed victualler
to the said William Edward Thompson head foreman builder
to the said William Flenry Jacobs retired steelworker
to the said William Francis Howard omnibus driver
to the said William Hart engine driver
to the said William Henry Phizacklea labourer
to the said William Randall Marsh assistant works manager
to the said William Robert Herbert gardener
to the said William Robinson engineers drilling machinist
to the said William Thomas Baker dustman and Violet Isabel Lewis (wife of Reginald Henry Lewis)
to the said William Thomas Baker dustman and Violet Isabel Lewis (wife of Reginald Henry Lewis)
to the said William Thomas Baker dustman and Violet Isabel Lewis (wife of Reginald Henry Lewis)
to the said William Thompson motor lorry driver
to the said William Tyson retired crane slinger
to the said William Wade Smith foreman calender hand
to the said'Harry Fenella Homer shipyard planing machinist
to Theresa May widow
to Thomas Albert Wilkinson pharmaceutical chemist
to Thomas Baker labourer
to Thomas Brantingham Simpson commercial clerk Effect's ?189 10s
to Thomas Brocklebank quarryman
to Thomas Chadwick joiner
to Thomas Davies steelworker and Mary Davies (wife of the said Thomas Davies)
to Thomas Davies steelworker and Mary Davies (wife of the said Thomas Davies)
to Thomas Davies steelworker and Mary Davies (wife of the said Thomas Davies)
to Thomas Dickinson shipwright
to Thomas Green retired engineer
to Thomas Henry Oates insurance agent and the said Joseph Christopher Pattison engineer
to Thomas Henry Oates insurance agent and the said Joseph Christopher Pattison engineer
to Thomas Henry Smith sheet iron worker
to Thomas Howarth Bamford pawnbroker and furnisher
to Thomas Ivison Turner grocer and Samuel Hodgson commercial clerk
to Thomas Ivison Turner grocer and Samuel Hodgson commercial clerk
to Thomas Jackson municipal clerk
to Thomas Leary insurance agent and Annie Batty (wife of Sidney Batty)
to Thomas Leary insurance agent and Annie Batty (wife of Sidney Batty)
to Thomas Leary insurance agent and Annie Batty (wife of Sidney Batty)
to Thomas McLeod fish and chipped potato dealer and William Bretherton weaver
to Thomas McLeod fish and chipped potato dealer and William Bretherton weaver
to Thomas Parkinson plastic moulder
to Thomas Parnell hairdresser and Nellie O'Brien (wife of William O'Brien)
to Thomas Parnell hairdresser and Nellie O'Brien (wife of William O'Brien)
to Thomas Parnell hairdresser and Nellie O'Brien (wife of William O'Brien)
to Thomas Philipson Roberts business agent
to Thomas Roberts fitter
to Thomas Shuttle-worth fitter
to Thomas Tickle undertaker and Abraham Dixon McGill foreman ships fitter
to Thomas Tickle undertaker and Abraham Dixon McGill foreman ships fitter
to Thomas Wilkinson railway goods guard
to Thomas Wilkinson Williamson grocers manager and John Bushby Williamson engineer
to Thomas Wilkinson Williamson grocers manager and John Bushby Williamson engineer
to Thomas William Bainbridge painter and decorator
to Thomas William Smith electric welder and Christina Savage widow
to Thomas William Smith electric welder and Christina Savage widow
to Thyra Kendall Burgess married woman
to Tom Miller metal sawman and Doris Gawne (wife of Edward Gawne)
to Tom Miller metal sawman and Doris Gawne (wife of Edward Gawne)
to Tom Miller metal sawman and Doris Gawne (wife of Edward Gawne)
to Victor Thompson retail confectioner and James Alexander Hammond confectioner
to Victor Thompson retail confectioner and James Alexander Hammond confectioner
to Violet Ethel Thornburrow widow
to Violet Fallowfield widow
to Violet Jubilee Stalker widow
to Violet Renney widow
to Violet Watson widow
to Walter Hinde dairyman
to Walter Hinde dairyman
to Walter Monk turner
to Wilfred Harold Rice power-house attendant and Evelyn Elsie Moore Rose (wife of Harold Rose)
to Wilfred Harold Rice power-house attendant and Evelyn Elsie Moore Rose (wife of Harold Rose)
to Wilfred Harold Rice power-house attendant and Evelyn Elsie Moore Rose (wife of Harold Rose)
to Wilfred Murray Gabbatt deputy gas and water manager
to Wilfred Ratcliffe fitter and Norman Ratcliffe draughtsman
to Wilfred Ratcliffe fitter and Norman Ratcliffe draughtsman
to Wilfrid Thomas Smith solicitor Joseph Holden bank accountant and William Garencieres Pearson solicitor
to Wilfrid Thomas Smith solicitor Joseph Holden bank accountant and William Garencieres Pearson solicitor
to Wilfrid Thomas Smith solicitor Joseph Holden bank accountant and William Garencieres Pearson solicitor
to Wilfrid Welch hand-driller
to William Ashburner Stables chartered accountant the said Matthew Stables of no occupation and Francis Samuel Carson medical practitioner
to William Ashburner Stables chartered accountant the said Matthew Stables of no occupation and Francis Samuel Carson medical practitioner
to William Ashburner Stables chartered accountant the said Matthew Stables of no occupation and Francis Samuel Carson medical practitioner
to William Baines builder
to William Cairns Lawson accountant
to William Charles Feam moulder and Herbert William Clark estate agent
to William Charles Feam moulder and Herbert William Clark estate agent
to William Coulton Hunter gravel contractor
to William Crawford chemist
to William Ernest Fenn foreman engineer
to William Garencieres Pearson solicitor and Henry Mossop chartered accouutant
to William Garencieres Pearson solicitor and Henry Mossop chartered accouutant
to William Garencieres Pearson solicitor Bernard Garencieres Pearson retired Colonial civil servant and Mabel Garencieres Pearson spinster
to William Garencieres Pearson solicitor Bernard Garencieres Pearson retired Colonial civil servant and Mabel Garencieres Pearson spinster
to William Garencieres Pearson solicitor Bernard Garencieres Pearson retired Colonial civil servant and Mabel Garencieres Pearson spinster
to William George Bovill of no occupation and Adam Jane Hemming married woman
to William George Bovill of no occupation and Adam Jane Hemming married woman
to William George Thomas machinist and Frederick Thomas transport inspector
to William George Thomas machinist and Frederick Thomas transport inspector
to William Grant engineer
to William Grimshaw Pearson of no occupation
to William Hart engine driver
to William Helm retired meter inspector and Thomas Saunders fitter
to William Helm retired meter inspector and Thomas Saunders fitter
to William Hemy Johnson engineering works manager
to William Henry Garrett joiner
to William Henry Howard draughtsman
to William Henry Lockley government inspector
to William Henry Ward storekeeper
to William Henry Ward storekeeper
to William Hill Jarvis engineer
to William James Longstaff electrician
to William James Melville dental surgeon and James Alexander Kemp engineer
to William James Melville dental surgeon and James Alexander Kemp engineer
to William John Fallow-field retired labourer
to William Johnstone Fox undertaker
to William Johnstone Fox undertaker
to William Leslie company director
to William Linn wood cutting machinist
to William McLung contractor and John Heron solicitor
to William McLung contractor and John Heron solicitor
to William Ormandy Brocklebank company secretary
to William Ormandy undertaker
to William Reddan retired railway guard
to William Robert Smith engineers clerk
to William Rushby Griffin civil engineer
to William Sharp Jackson head postmaster and Herbert Forrest bank manager
to William Sharp Jackson head postmaster and Herbert Forrest bank manager
to William Smith steel worker and Jane Emma Smith (wife of the said William Smith)
to William Smith steel worker and Jane Emma Smith (wife of the said William Smith)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William Smith steel worker and Jane Emma Smith (wife of the said William Smith)
to William Stanhope Robinson fitter
to William Thompson retired boot and shoe maker
to William Trip Holman admiralty clerk
to William Wesley Carter electrician
to Willie Turner Doyle dairyman
to Willie Wood engineering fitter and George Murgatroyd joiner
to Willie Wood engineering fitter and George Murgatroyd joiner
to Winifred Edman Brockbank spinster and Owen Copplestone Angel solicitor
to Winifred Edman Brockbank spinster and Owen Copplestone Angel solicitor
to Winifred Florence Crawford (wife of William Alexander Crawford)
to Winifred Margaret Webber married woman
to Winifred May Todd widow
to'Mary McMahon widow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors