Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Barking (Essex) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Annie Amelia Cork widow
to -Irene Muriel King widow
to Ada Carson widow
to Ada Elizabeth Brown widow
to Ada Maud Cook widow
to Ada Rayner widow
to Ada Smith widow and Dorothy Ada Haas (wife of Harry Bernard Haas)
to Ada Smith widow and Dorothy Ada Haas (wife of Harry Bernard Haas)
to Ada Smith widow and Dorothy Ada Haas (wife of Harry Bernard Haas)
to Addie Louisa Palmer spinster
to Adelaide Evelyn Letitia Foster widow
to Adelaide Montague Davey widow
to Agnes Mabel Shephard widow and Evilyn Mabel Shephard spinster
to Agnes Mabel Shephard widow and Evilyn Mabel Shephard spinster
to Agnes Mary Stevens widow
to Albert Muir foreman coal storekeeper and Lily Baker (wife of Ernest Leonard Baker)
to Albert Muir foreman coal storekeeper and Lily Baker (wife of Ernest Leonard Baker)
to Albert Muir foreman coal storekeeper and Lily Baker (wife of Ernest Leonard Baker)
to Alexandra Margaret Julia Reynolds widow
to Alfred John Fuller iron founder
to Alice Elizabeth Ashford (wife of Ernest Walter Ashford) and Thomas William Vines wire worker
to Alice Elizabeth Ashford (wife of Ernest Walter Ashford) and Thomas William Vines wire worker
to Alice Elizabeth Ashford (wife of Ernest Walter Ashford) and Thomas William Vines wire worker
to Alice Ellen Barnham widow
to Alice Emily Bullen widow
to Alice Frewin widow
to Alice Gill widow
to Alice Jemima Needham widow
to Alice Margaret McGowan widow
to Alice Maria James widow
to Alice Maria Young widow
to Alice Maud Defroand widow
to Alice Maud Males widow
to Alice Rosetta Hodsoll (wife of Frederick Hodsoll) and Cissie May Watkinson (wife of Thomas Thorne George Watkinson)
to Alice Rosetta Hodsoll (wife of Frederick Hodsoll) and Cissie May Watkinson (wife of Thomas Thorne George Watkinson)
to Alice Rosetta Hodsoll (wife of Frederick Hodsoll) and Cissie May Watkinson (wife of Thomas Thorne George Watkinson)
to Alice Rosetta Hodsoll (wife of Frederick Hodsoll) and Cissie May Watkinson (wife of Thomas Thorne George Watkinson)
to Alice Wolff widow
to Allan Freeman chemist
to Amelia Chapman widow
to Amelia Elizabeth Tassell spinster
to Amelia Elizabeth Tassell spinster
to Amy Louise Harvey widow
to Ann Bartingale widow
to Ann Ellen Wright widow
to Ann Tuck widow
to Anne Lilian Mc-Combe spinster
to Annie Aves widow
to Annie Cooper widow
to Annie Elizabeth Lairig married woman
to Annie Elizabeth Macklin spinster
to Annie Leach (wife of Edward Leach)
to Annie Leach (wife of Edward Leach)
to Annie Lockhart (wife of James Sheridan Lockhart)
to Annie Lockhart (wife of James Sheridan Lockhart)
to Annie Louise Burke widow
to Annie Maud Burdon widow
to Annie May Roberts widow
to Annie Reynolds (wife of Arthur -Edward Reynolds)
to Annie Reynolds (wife of Arthur -Edward Reynolds)
to Annie Riches widow
to Annie Thompson widow
to Archibald Edward Brown company director
to Arthur Graves railway capstan man
to Arthur John Bailey horseman
to Arthur Reginald Brown civil servant
to Arthur Thomas Luxford railway signalman
to Barbara Mary Alice Hill and Patricia Adelaide Maud Hill spinsters
to Barbara Mary Alice Hill and Patricia Adelaide Maud Hill spinsters
to Beatrice Emma Bryan widow
to Beatrice Louisa Blake widow
to Beatrice Maud Barber widow
to Beatrice Maud Jenkins widow
to Beatrice Maud Mapp (wife of John David Mapp)
to Beatrice Maud Mapp (wife of John David Mapp)
to Bertha Ann Boyle widow
to Bertha Sofia Carolina Forsberg widow and Gustaf Edward Forsberg costs clerk
to Bertha Sofia Carolina Forsberg widow and Gustaf Edward Forsberg costs clerk
to Bessie Gray Sheffield widow
to Bessie May Hickman widow
to Betty Margaret Puddifoot widow
to Caroline Palmer widow and Emily Ruth King (wife of John King)
to Caroline Palmer widow and Emily Ruth King (wife of John King)
to Caroline Palmer widow and Emily Ruth King (wife of John King)
to Catherine Jackson widow
to Catherine Stanford widow
to Catherine Susannah Wells widow and Lilian Dorothy Featherstone (wife of John Featherstone)
to Catherine Susannah Wells widow and Lilian Dorothy Featherstone (wife of John Featherstone)
to Catherine Susannah Wells widow and Lilian Dorothy Featherstone (wife of John Featherstone)
to Cecil Walker engineers draughtsman
to Charles Alfred Cork solicitors managing clerk and Walter James Cork departmental supervisor
to Charles Alfred Cork solicitors managing clerk and Walter James Cork departmental supervisor
to Charles Harold Ranee auxiliary fireman and Ernest Ranee paint grinder
to Charles Harold Ranee auxiliary fireman and Ernest Ranee paint grinder
to Charles Harold Ranee auxiliary fireman and Ernest Ranee paint grinder
to Charles Harold Ranee auxiliary fireman and Ernest Ranee paint grinder
to Charles Henry Bones sapper HM army
to Charles Middlebrook furrier and Jeff Middlebrook office manager
to Charles Middlebrook furrier and Jeff Middlebrook office manager
to Charles William Harvey retired shipwright
to Charles William Standing transport driver
to Christina Whitelaw Robertson widow
to Clarice - Jessie Poulter widow
to Clement ?4- Richard James Green post office surveyor
to Cyril John Cornwell chemical costs clerk
to Daisy Ethel Read widow
to Deborah Levy widow
to Dick Bass grocers assistant
to Dominick Valentine Hayes doctors clerk
to Doris Louise Hickman spinster
to Doris Mabel Robinson spinster
to Dorothy Fisher (wife of William Fisher)
to Dorothy Fisher (wife of William Fisher)
to Dorothy Harriet Taylor spinster
to Dorothy Lilian Martin widow
to Dorothy Lydia Harvey spinster and Samuel Thomas Holland civil servant
to Dorothy Lydia Harvey spinster and Samuel Thomas Holland civil servant
to Edgar Horace Chandler stockroom attendant
to Edgar Norman ? florist and Edwin Sales farmer
to Edgar Norman ? florist and Edwin Sales farmer
to Edith Agnes Annie Everitt widow
to Edith Janet Anthony (wife of Jack Anthony)
to Edith Janet Anthony (wife of Jack Anthony)
to Edith Mabel Thorogood widow
to Edith Maria Stanton spinster and James Henry Totman estate agent
to Edith Maria Stanton spinster and James Henry Totman estate agent
to Edna Louise Wilson (wife of John Stephen Wilson)
to Edna Louise Wilson (wife of John Stephen Wilson)
to Edward Ramsey house decorator
to Eileen Edith Mary Piddington widow
to Eleanor Mary Forrest widow
to Elisa Bearman widow
to Eliza Ann Akers widow
to Eliza Davidge widow
to Eliza Elizabeth Goodall widow
to Eliza Hannah Smith widow
to Eliza Margaret Seaman widow
to Eliza Wilkins widow
to Elizabeth Alice Selby widow
to Elizabeth Ann Fells (wife of Vernon Fells)
to Elizabeth Ann Fells (wife of Vernon Fells)
to Elizabeth Banks widow
to Elizabeth Davies widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Rowland widow
to Elizabeth Florence Wright spinster
to Elizabeth Layzell widow
to Elizabeth Mary Harrington widow
to Ella Antoinette Jones (wife of Charles Victor Jones) attorney of Marianne Byron (wife of William Edward Byron)
to Ella Antoinette Jones (wife of Charles Victor Jones) attorney of Marianne Byron (wife of William Edward Byron)
to Ella Antoinette Jones (wife of Charles Victor Jones) attorney of Marianne Byron (wife of William Edward Byron)
to Ella Antoinette Jones (wife of Charles Victor Jones) attorney of Marianne Byron (wife of William Edward Byron)
to Ellen Baker widow
to Ellen Bates widow
to Ellen Bryant widow
to Ellen Eva Crockett widow
to Ellen Evans widow
to Ellen Georgina Gunn spinster
to Ellen Hallows widow
to Ellen Julia Eastland widow and Leonard James Eastland engineer
to Ellen Julia Eastland widow and Leonard James Eastland engineer
to Ellen Louisa Emily Wood widow
to Ellen Louise Spencer married woman
to Ellen Pember widow
to Elsie Maud Charman widow
to Elsie May Lowe widow
to Elsie Winifred Greenner spinster and Phyllis Maud Deth (wife of George Oliver Deth)
to Elsie Winifred Greenner spinster and Phyllis Maud Deth (wife of George Oliver Deth)
to Elsie Winifred Greenner spinster and Phyllis Maud Deth (wife of George Oliver Deth)
to Elvina Pryen widow
to Emily Jane Bird (wife of Samuel Bird)
to Emily Jane Bird (wife of Samuel Bird)
to Emily Jane Bird widow
to Emily Judd widow
to Emily Martin widow
to Emily Mary Smith widow
to Emma Brand widow
to Emma Eliza Knight widow
to Emma Florence Boyce (wife of Percy Elliott Boyce)
to Emma Florence Boyce (wife of Percy Elliott Boyce)
to Emma Jane Watts widow and Arthur Kemp plumber
to Emma Jane Watts widow and Arthur Kemp plumber
to Emma-Mannering widow
to Enid Falmar Hollingsworth widow
to Ernest Arthur Reginald Coulson civil servant
to Esther Rawlingson widow
to Ethel Blanche Whitehead widow
to Ethel Elizabeth Percey widow
to Ethel Gertrude Maud French (wife of Leonard Charles Wells French)
to Ethel Gertrude Maud French (wife of Leonard Charles Wells French)
to Ethel Mary Reed widow
to Ethel Maud Wilkey widow
to Ethel May Ebsworth (wife of Ernest John Ebsworth)
to Ethel May Ebsworth (wife of Ernest John Ebsworth)
to Ethel May Swain married woman
to Ethel North spinster
to Eva Caroline Wilcox widow
to Eva Elizabeth Whitmore widow
to Evelyn Alice Clayden (wife of Josiah Clayden)
to Evelyn Alice Clayden (wife of Josiah Clayden)
to Evelyn Morgan and Dorothy Morgan spinsters
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Evelyn Morgan and Dorothy Morgan spinsters
to Fanny Gertrude Wynne widow
to Flora Alice Airs widow
to Florence Cameron widow
to Florence Elizabeth Josh widow
to Florence Emily Pierce widow
to Florence Friend widow
to Florence Gertrude Gardner widow
to Florence Helen Cheeseman spinster
to Florence Ida Westbrook widow
to Florence Louise Cheeseman widow
to Florence Lucy Hale widow
to Florence May Shoesmith widow
to Florence Robins widow
to Florie Dorothy Clark widow Effect ?561 Os 3d
to Frances Elizabeth Bason (wife of Harold Frederick Bison)
to Frances Elizabeth Bason (wife of Harold Frederick Bison)
to Frances Elliott widow
to Frances Hannah Hambleton widow
to Francis O'Neill foreman tailor
to Francis Xavier Hayes retired mechanic
to Frank Albon general engineer
to Frank Horace Andersonl civil servant
to Frank Prichard Ryman tobacconist and confectioner
to Frederick Baden Martin welder
to Frederick George Wallis commercial clerk
to Frederick George Wallis commercial clerk and Ethel May Sorensen (wife of Edward John Lauretz Sorensen)
to Frederick George Wallis commercial clerk and Ethel May Sorensen (wife of Edward John Lauretz Sorensen)
to Frederick George Wallis commercial clerk and Ethel May Sorensen (wife of Edward John Lauretz Sorensen)
to Frederick George Warwick sugar refinery foreman and Elizabeth Duffy (wife of Lou Duffy)
to Frederick George Warwick sugar refinery foreman and Elizabeth Duffy (wife of Lou Duffy)
to Frederick George Warwick sugar refinery foreman and Elizabeth Duffy (wife of Lou Duffy)
to Frederick Harrington hatchway man
to Frederick Neale bricklayers labourer
to Frederick Richard Paine chartered accountant attorney of Wilfred James Buckingham
to Frederick Richard Paine chartered accountant attorney of Wilfred James Buckingham
to Frederick Robert Jeffery printer and Joseph Woodman commercial clerk
to Frederick Robert Jeffery printer and Joseph Woodman commercial clerk
to Frederick Thomas Porter electrical engineer
to Frederick Wall omnibus conductor
to Frederick Weston civil servant
to Frederick William Chalk retired storekeeper
to Frederick William Scott dock worker and William George Scott lighterman
to Frederick William Scott dock worker and William George Scott lighterman
to George Albert Curtis maintenance mechanic
to George Albert Curtis maintenance mechanic
to George Albert Curtis maintenance mechanic
to George Albert Holdstock hardware traveller
to George Coote retired miner and Sarah Wiltshire widow
to George Coote retired miner and Sarah Wiltshire widow
to George Henry Cannam accountant clerk
to George Henry Lambert gas stoker
to George Henry Weller preventive officer Customsand Excise
to George James Firman schoolmaster and Arthur Edwin Firman compositor
to George James Firman schoolmaster and Arthur Edwin Firman compositor
to George Stanley Ladbrook engineer
to George William James Considine salesman
to Georgina Mary Taylor widow
to Georgina Robinson widow
to Gertrude Bisset widow
to Gertrude Florence Wetherell widow
to Gertrude Martha Goodwin spinster
to Gertrude McCormick widow
to Gertrude Price widow
to Gilbert Hardy engineer and Charles Edmund Hardy retired ironmonger
to Gilbert Hardy engineer and Charles Edmund Hardy retired ironmonger
to Gilbert Hardy engineer and Charles Edmund Hardy retired ironmonger
to Gilbert Hardy engineer and Charles Edmund Hardy retired ironmonger
to Gladys Audrey Cornwell widow
to Gladys Burchill Claxton widow
to Gladys Dorothy Gourlay widow
to Gladys Edith Phillips widow
to Gladys Edith Wood widow
to Gladys Florence Watkins married woman
to Gladys Kathleen Clark widow
to Grace Girchentine Woodcock (wife of William Woodcock)
to Grace Girchentine Woodcock (wife of William Woodcock)
to Grace Miriam Taylor (wife of Robert Arthur Taylor)
to Grace Miriam Taylor (wife of Robert Arthur Taylor)
to Grace Pamela Amelia Mildren spinster
to Hannah Whittenburg widow
to Harcourt Nicholson omnibus conductor
to Harriet Sarah Hartley widow and Alfred Clarence Hartley aircraft labourer
to Harriet Sarah Hartley widow and Alfred Clarence Hartley aircraft labourer
to Harriett Whiteman (wife of Joseph Whiteman)
to Harriett Whiteman (wife of Joseph Whiteman)
to Harry Bowell stevedore
to Harry William Laver assistant divisional food officer
to Henry Charles Anderson commercial clerk and Claude Stanley Wiggins builder
to Henry Charles Anderson commercial clerk and Claude Stanley Wiggins builder
to Henry Edwards farmer
to Henry Frederick Sier retired shipsmith and Herbert Walter Sier blacksmith
to Henry Frederick Sier retired shipsmith and Herbert Walter Sier blacksmith
to Henry Gans Scott and George Accles Scott manufacturers
to Henry Gans Scott and George Accles Scott manufacturers
to Henry John England storekeeper
to Henry Joseph Males retired police-officer
to Henry Joseph Males retired police-officer
to Henry Mann general dealer
to Henry Martin retired head master
to Henry Morton Turner companys salesman
to Henry Norton Turner gas companys salesman
to Henry Robert Limousin Steele haulage contractor and Lucy Alice Figg (wife of Ernest Charles Figg)
to Henry Robert Limousin Steele haulage contractor and Lucy Alice Figg (wife of Ernest Charles Figg)
to Henry Robert Limousin Steele haulage contractor and Lucy Alice Figg (wife of Ernest Charles Figg)
to Henry Staggs blacksmith and Mary Ann Blyth (wife of Albert Blyth)
to Henry Staggs blacksmith and Mary Ann Blyth (wife of Albert Blyth)
to Henry Staggs blacksmith and Mary Ann Blyth (wife of Albert Blyth)
to Herbert Charles Salmon tool setter and Stanley John Salmon leading-aircraftman RAF
to Herbert Charles Salmon tool setter and Stanley John Salmon leading-aircraftman RAF
to Herbert George Lines railway porter
to Hilda Florence Minns widow
to Hilda London spinster
to Hilda Martha Randall married woman
to Hilda Violet Lungley widow
to Hollie Salmon widow
to Hugh Derwen Smith technical assistant and Dorothy Florence Smith (wife of the said Hugh Derwen Smith)
to Hugh Derwen Smith technical assistant and Dorothy Florence Smith (wife of the said Hugh Derwen Smith)
to Hugh Derwen Smith technical assistant and Dorothy Florence Smith (wife of the said Hugh Derwen Smith)
to Isabel Lambert widow and William Henry Lambert fireman
to Isabel Lambert widow and William Henry Lambert fireman
to Isabel' Elizabeth Clark married woman
to Isabella Dicker widow
to Ivy Benson (wife of Henry James Benson)
to Ivy Benson (wife of Henry James Benson)
to James Alfred Seabrook retired lieutenant commander RN
to James Buson police officers and Martha Jessie Kennedy (wife of James Kennedy)
to James Buson police officers and Martha Jessie Kennedy (wife of James Kennedy)
to James Buson police officers and Martha Jessie Kennedy (wife of James Kennedy)
to James Chignell engineer and Frances Hannah Hambleton (wife of Hamilton Atholl Hambleton)
to James Chignell engineer and Frances Hannah Hambleton (wife of Hamilton Atholl Hambleton)
to James Chignell engineer and Frances Hannah Hambleton (wife of Hamilton Atholl Hambleton)
to James Culmer Main shipwright
to James Edward Howe retired fishmonger
to James Frank Knight liquorman (sugar refinery)
to James Michael O'Donovan retired printers warehouseman
to James O'Brien shippers storekeeper
to James Thornton Gordon surveyors clerk
to James Thornton Gordon surveyors clerk and Adeline Gordon widow
to James Thornton Gordon surveyors clerk and Adeline Gordon widow
to Jane Clark widow
to Jane Wilcox married woman
to Janet Howison Goodaker (wife of Francis Henry Goodaker)
to Janet Howison Goodaker (wife of Francis Henry Goodaker)
to Jessica Veal widow
to Jessie Agnes Treasure widow
to Jessie Amelia Cresswell married woman
to Jessie Amelia Cresswell married woman
to Jessie Clara King spinster
to Jessie Emmie Thomson widow
to Joan Gwynneth Jenkins widow
to Joanna Regina McNaughton widow
to John Arthur Sime electricians wireman and James Sime confectioners handyman
to John Arthur Sime electricians wireman and James Sime confectioners handyman
to John Fraser fire-watcher
to John King retired railway porter
to John Leftley (the elder) retired baker and confectioner
to John Leftley (the younger) baker and confectioner and Reginald Hyde Leftley drapers manager
to John Leftley (the younger) baker and confectioner and Reginald Hyde Leftley drapers manager
to John Thomas Edwin Cumming retired petroleum technician
to John William Garland local government accountant and Harry Stokes builder
to John William Garland local government accountant and Harry Stokes builder
to John William Spurway tar stillman
to Julia Gray married woman
to Julia Winifred Champness widow
to K-'Edith Elizabeth Gooding widow
to Kathleen Mary Ann Elizabeth Arnold widow
to Laura Harriet Wade widow
to Laura Louisa Raiker widow
to Lavinia Maud Booth widow
to Leslie John Allam sand blaster
to Lilian Alice Sinstadt widow
to Lilian Elizabeth Hedge widow
to Lilian Ellen Clarke widow
to Lilian Isabella Ellen Chandler widow and Catherine Tucker (wife of Charles Tucker)
to Lilian Isabella Ellen Chandler widow and Catherine Tucker (wife of Charles Tucker)
to Lilian Isabella Ellen Chandler widow and Catherine Tucker (wife of Charles Tucker)
to Lily Laura Matthews spinster and Frederick Arthur Matthews timber importers manager
to Lily Laura Matthews spinster and Frederick Arthur Matthews timber importers manager
to Lily Woods widow
to Lizzie Newman widow and Sydney Charles Newman timber merchant
to Lizzie Newman widow and Sydney Charles Newman timber merchant
to Louisa Harriet Frances Spreckley widow
to Louisa Harris widow
to Louisa Jane Hood widow
to Louisa Jennie Anderson widow
to Louisa May Smith widow
to Lydia Lily Witham widow
to Lydia May Palmer spinster
to Maggie Castle widow
to Mahala Rose Smith widow
to Margaret Fitzgerald widow
to Margaret Jane Phillips widow
to Margaret McGrane widow
to Margaret Serpell (wife of John Paul Serpell) and Helena Batley spinster
to Margaret Serpell (wife of John Paul Serpell) and Helena Batley spinster
to Margaret Serpell (wife of John Paul Serpell) and Helena Batley spinster
to Maria Dickerson widow
to Marian Annie Scott widow
to Marjorie Lilian King (wife of Sidney Leonard King and Doris Mary Mellish (wife of George Mellish)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Marjorie Lilian King (wife of Sidney Leonard King and Doris Mary Mellish (wife of George Mellish)
to Marjorie Lilian King (wife of Sidney Leonard King and Doris Mary Mellish (wife of George Mellish)
to Marjorie Lilian King (wife of Sidney Leonard King and Doris Mary Mellish (wife of George Mellish)
to Marshall Irving foreman boilermaker
to Martha Sanderson widow
to Mary Ann Cavanagh and Pauline Louisa Jenkins widows
to Mary Ann Cavanagh and Pauline Louisa Jenkins widows
to Mary Ann Matilda Fosh widow
to Mary Ann Preston (wife of Hubert John Preston)
to Mary Ann Preston (wife of Hubert John Preston)
to Mary Ann Sarah Whitrow widow
to Mary Donnelly widow
to Mary Elizabeth Pitts widow
to Mary Harriet Peters widow
to Mary Louisa Condie widow
to Mary Louise Webb widow
to Mary Newman married woman
to Mary Osborne widow
to Matilda Braim widow
to Maud Caroline Warrener widow
to Maud Elizabeth Buckey widow and Charles Stephen Bayley accountant
to Maud Elizabeth Buckey widow and Charles Stephen Bayley accountant
to Maud Elizabeth Shepherd widow
to Maud May Ford widow
to Mildred Pettican widow
to Montague Reginald Hadrys refrigeration operator and Lilian Hadrys (wife of the said Montague Reginald Hadrys)
to Montague Reginald Hadrys refrigeration operator and Lilian Hadrys (wife of the said Montague Reginald Hadrys)
to Montague Reginald Hadrys refrigeration operator and Lilian Hadrys (wife of the said Montague Reginald Hadrys)
to Nellie Ethel Wood widow
to Nellie Gertrude Mary Sadler widow
to Olive Frances Alma Bodman (wife of Robert Bodman) and Willie Charlie Guan drapers manager
to Olive Frances Alma Bodman (wife of Robert Bodman) and Willie Charlie Guan drapers manager
to Olive Frances Alma Bodman (wife of Robert Bodman) and Willie Charlie Guan drapers manager
to Olive Rose Mitchell (wife of Isaac Mitchell)
to Olive Rose Mitchell (wife of Isaac Mitchell)
to Olive Stevens widow
to Oliver Charles Soul police-sergeant and Charles Frederick Soul schoolmaster
to Oliver Charles Soul police-sergeant and Charles Frederick Soul schoolmaster
to Percival John Simpson aircraftman RAF
to Percy John Thompson acting superintendent attorney of William Henry Walters
to Percy John Thompson acting superintendent attorney of William Henry Walters
to Percy John Thompson acting superintendent attorney of William Henry Walters
to Percy John Thompson acting superintendent attorney of William Henry Walters
to Percy John Thompson acting-superintendent attorney of William Henry Walters
to Percy John Thompson acting-superintendent attorney of William Henry Walters
to Percy Stowar chief engine-room artificer RN
to Percy William Lazarus plasterer
to Peter Frederick Alfred Brown assistant superintendent
to Philip Waters provision dealer
to Phyllis Lanegan (wife of James Alfred Lanegan)
to Phyllis Lanegan (wife of James Alfred Lanegan)
to Rachel Beckwith widow
to Rachel Chalk widow
to Rebecca Gill widow and William John Gill soapmaker
to Rebecca Gill widow and William John Gill soapmaker
to Reginald William Alfred Chesney carpenter
to Rhoda Gower widow and Albert George Walker munition worker
to Rhoda Gower widow and Albert George Walker munition worker
to Richard Bate joiner
to Richard Simon Barker bank manager
to Richard Wilkinson retired insurance agent
to Robert Muirhead Hewett retired wharfinger and Clarice Scott Sanders (wife of Guy Sanders)
to Robert Muirhead Hewett retired wharfinger and Clarice Scott Sanders (wife of Guy Sanders)
to Robert Muirhead Hewett retired wharfinger and Clarice Scott Sanders (wife of Guy Sanders)
to Ronald Alexander Rippin schoolmaster and Ronald Neilson Hood spice merchant
to Ronald Alexander Rippin schoolmaster and Ronald Neilson Hood spice merchant
to Rose Agnes Strutt widow
to Rose Alice Winifred Curtis widow
to Rose Edith Grafton widow
to Rose Hannah Long (wife of William George Long)
to Rose Hannah Long (wife of William George Long)
to Royston George Charles Case wood block floorlayer and Donald Mason Case gas stoker
to Royston George Charles Case wood block floorlayer and Donald Mason Case gas stoker
to Ruby Victoria Caulfield (wife of Richard James Patrick Caulfield)
to Ruby Victoria Caulfield (wife of Richard James Patrick Caulfield)
to Ruth Knightley widow
to Samuel George Claxton retired bricklayer
to Sarah Ann Campbell widow
to Sarah Ann Wyatt widow
to Sarah Aylett widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Bush (wife of Edward Charles Bush) Christiana Boar (wife of Arthur Boar) John Isaac Utting lorry driver and Marian Easton widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Bush (wife of Edward Charles Bush) Christiana Boar (wife of Arthur Boar) John Isaac Utting lorry driver and Marian Easton widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Bush (wife of Edward Charles Bush) Christiana Boar (wife of Arthur Boar) John Isaac Utting lorry driver and Marian Easton widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Bush (wife of Edward Charles Bush) Christiana Boar (wife of Arthur Boar) John Isaac Utting lorry driver and Marian Easton widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Bush (wife of Edward Charles Bush) Christiana Boar (wife of Arthur Boar) John Isaac Utting lorry driver and Marian Easton widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Bush (wife of Edward Charles Bush) Christiana Boar (wife of Arthur Boar) John Isaac Utting lorry driver and Marian Easton widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Elliott widow
to Sarah Ellen Rigby (wife of Percy Rigby)
to Sarah Ellen Rigby (wife of Percy Rigby)
to Sarah Frances Mitchell widow
to Sidney Edward Coggins company secretary and Eric George Coggins member of NFS
to Sidney Edward Coggins company secretary and Eric George Coggins member of NFS
to Sidney Elsom quay foreman
to Sidsel Kirstina Tweedie widow and Thomas Anders Tweedie commercial clerk
to Sidsel Kirstina Tweedie widow and Thomas Anders Tweedie commercial clerk
to Stanley Dangerfield crane labourer
to Stanley Hopkins barristers clerk and John Mouncey engineers mechanic
to Stanley Hopkins barristers clerk and John Mouncey engineers mechanic
to Stephen Henry Condie power station worker
to Stephen Herbert Green main drainage engineer
to Susan Ann Freeborn widow
to Sydney William Smith lithographer
to Teresa Griffiths widow
to the reverend George Smith clerk
to the said Albert Edward Healey grocers assistant
to the said Albert Joseph Tillinghast retired stationers assistant and George James Edwards retired porter HM stationary office
to the said Albert Joseph Tillinghast retired stationers assistant and George James Edwards retired porter HM stationary office
to the said Alec John Harding electrician
to the said Alexander Hamilton Patterson draper
to the said Alfred Butier minister of the Gospel
to the said Alfred Hawkes foreman main-layer
to the said Archibald Romolo Tasselli commercial traveller
to the said Charles Edward Harvey retired park keeper
to the said Charles Frederick Farr glass works labourer
to the said David Scott engineer and David Frederick William Scott RAF cadet
to the said David Scott engineer and David Frederick William Scott RAF cadet
to the said Elijah Wells retired postman
to the said Evelyn Webb rescue worker ARP
to the said Frederick Ernest Birdsall commercial traveller
to the said Frederick George Wheeker school teacher
to the said Frederick Weston retired engine driver
to the said George Anderson retired bricklayer
to the said George Charles Gardner lighterman
to the said George Whitfield fireman NFS
to the said George Wollard Rayment retired carman
to the said Harry Francis retired metropolitan police constable
to the said Henry Anderson general labourer
to the said Henry Charles Allen paint sprayer
to the said Henry Cleary leather warehouse manager
to the said Herbert Sidney Murrell market gardener
to the said Ivor Davies foreman storekeeper
to the said James William Aiken retired coppersmith
to the said John Edward Walker storeman
to the said John Egan warehouse packer
to the said John Richard Smith machine fitter
to the said Joseph Reynolds timber merchant
to the said Lewis Moses Spoor tobacconist and confectioner-
to the said Naboth Randle Weame commercial clerk and Daisy Wearne spinster
to the said Naboth Randle Weame commercial clerk and Daisy Wearne spinster
to the said Percy Alfred Vincett and Leslie Percival Vincett grocer
to the said Percy Alfred Vincett and Leslie Percival Vincett grocer
to the said Thomas Albert Mason labourer
to the said Thomas Jacks retired inspector
to the said Thomas William Christmas Barton works manager
to the said Walter Joseph Southey public works contractors superintendent and Alfred Walter Southey commercial clerk
to the said Walter Joseph Southey public works contractors superintendent and Alfred Walter Southey commercial clerk
to the said William George Weeder steel erector
to the said William Jesse Lyness retired clothiers assistant
to the said William John Cartland gas company clerk
to the said William Oscar Head butcher
to the said William Walter Freestone refreshment house keeper and Walter William Freestone departmental foreman
to the said William Walter Freestone refreshment house keeper and Walter William Freestone departmental foreman
to Thomas Frederick Mackenzie civil defence worker
to Thomas Joseph Taylor gas worker
to Thomas Redvers Roberts Webb leading fireman NFS
to Thomas William Britten decorator and Ellen Elizabeth Clist (wife of Charles Edgar Clist)
to Thomas William Britten decorator and Ellen Elizabeth Clist (wife of Charles Edgar Clist)
to Thomas William Britten decorator and Ellen Elizabeth Clist (wife of Charles Edgar Clist)
to Thomas William Vines wire worker
to Vera Alma Willis widow and Alma Vera Cross (wife of Frederick James Cross)
to Vera Alma Willis widow and Alma Vera Cross (wife of Frederick James Cross)
to Vera Alma Willis widow and Alma Vera Cross (wife of Frederick James Cross)
to Vera Rebecca Attack (wife of Edward John Attack)
to Vera Rebecca Attack (wife of Edward John Attack)
to Vernon Adolphus Job Helbing architect and Stanley Edward Westwood civil servant
to Vernon Adolphus Job Helbing architect and Stanley Edward Westwood civil servant
to Victoria Margaret Richards-spinster -
to Victoria Rose Drury widow
to Violet Emily Harding widow
to Violet Hurren widow
to Violet Lilian Eliza Ovens widow
to Violet Lilian Martin widow
to Violet Louisa Clara Kingston widow
to Violet Mary Brown widow
to Violet Mary Dowell widow
to Violet-Ethel Frankland widow
to Walter Frederick Coggins gas companys showroom manager and Eric George Coggins association secretary
to Walter Frederick Coggins gas companys showroom manager and Eric George Coggins association secretary
to Walter Frederick Wallis dock labourer
to Walter Henry Howe local government officer
to Wilfred Robert Mansell Crabb commercial traveller and Edna Dorothy Cooper (wife of William Herbert Cooper)
to Wilfred Robert Mansell Crabb commercial traveller and Edna Dorothy Cooper (wife of William Herbert Cooper)
to Wilfred Robert Mansell Crabb commercial traveller and Edna Dorothy Cooper (wife of William Herbert Cooper)
to William Alexander Oakley clockmaker
to William Arthur Newton civil servant
to William Charles Ecclestone civil servant
to William Cornelius Gray Hardy electrical engineer
to William George Andrews builders cost clerk
to William George Buckle air raid precautions worker
to William Henry Field retired commercial clerk
to William Horton Jolley wood-box machine operator
to William John Beard commissionaire
to William John Charles Fenton medical practitioner and Charles Edmund Fenton major HM army
to William John Charles Fenton medical practitioner and Charles Edmund Fenton major HM army
to William John Howard registrar of births deaths and marriages
to William John Reading stationer and Richard Wentworth Lucy company registrar
to William John Reading stationer and Richard Wentworth Lucy company registrar
to William John Skeggs civil servant and John Thomas Gardner pipe fitter
to William John Skeggs civil servant and John Thomas Gardner pipe fitter
to William Jordan merchant bankers clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William Valentine Gudgin factory supervisor
to Winifred Alice Ward widow
to Winifred Fanny Verna Wing widow
to Winifred Margaret Raine widow
to Winifred Mary Bird (wife of Reginald Bird)
to Winifred Maud Mennie widow
to Winifred May Buffimore spinster
to Winifred Victoria Beet (wife of Dudley Edwin Beet) attorney of John James Hackworth Clark
to Winifred Victoria Beet (wife of Dudley Edwin Beet) attorney of John James Hackworth Clark


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors