Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Ashford (Kent) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of Katherine Bayley or Bompas or Haldane widow Robert Aylmer Haldane Richard Maxwell Haldane Anne Sylvia Fenella Haldane spinster and James Edward Bothwell advocate
Confirmation of Katherine Bayley or Bompas or Haldane widow Robert Aylmer Haldane Richard Maxwell Haldane Anne Sylvia Fenella Haldane spinster and James Edward Bothwell advocate
Confirmation of Katherine Bayley or Bompas or Haldane widow Robert Aylmer Haldane Richard Maxwell Haldane Anne Sylvia Fenella Haldane spinster and James Edward Bothwell advocate
Confirmation of Katherine Bayley or Bompas or Haldane widow Robert Aylmer Haldane Richard Maxwell Haldane Anne Sylvia Fenella Haldane spinster and James Edward Bothwell advocate
Confirmation of Katherine Bayley or Bompas or Haldane widow Robert Aylmer Haldane Richard Maxwell Haldane Anne Sylvia Fenella Haldane spinster and James Edward Bothwell advocate
to the said Edward John Busbridge retired wood machinist and Frank Alfred Prevett insurance agent
to the said Edward John Busbridge retired wood machinist and Frank Alfred Prevett insurance agent
to Ada Robinson (wifecof Sidney Henry Robinson) and the said Sidney Henry Robinson commercial traveller
to Ada Robinson (wifecof Sidney Henry Robinson) and the said Sidney Henry Robinson commercial traveller
to Ada Robinson (wifecof Sidney Henry Robinson) and the said Sidney Henry Robinson commercial traveller
to Adelaide Crittenden widow
to Agnes Harris and Rose Ella Mary Lilley spinsters
to Agnes Harris and Rose Ella Mary Lilley spinsters
to Agnes Mercy Tinsley widow
to Albert Edward Raffe coach body builder and Maud Raffe spinster
to Albert Edward Raffe coach body builder and Maud Raffe spinster
to Albert Edward Raffe coach builder and Maude Raffe spinster
to Albert Edward Raffe coach builder and Maude Raffe spinster
to Albert James Southam estate agent and Laura Ellen Rechenberg spinster
to Albert James Southam estate agent and Laura Ellen Rechenberg spinster
to Albert William Hotson civil servant
to Alexander John Slingsby joiner
to Alfred Arthur Pritchard railway ? clerk
to Alfred Drayson wholesale stationer and Susannah Masters widow
to Alfred Drayson wholesale stationer and Susannah Masters widow
to Alfred George Brian Chittenden solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred Parker gardener
to Alfred Stickels railway clerk
to Alice Annie Hall widow
to Alice Batt widow Ashley Wilfred Batt farmer and Stanley Burbridge motor engineer
to Alice Batt widow Ashley Wilfred Batt farmer and Stanley Burbridge motor engineer
to Alice Batt widow Ashley Wilfred Batt farmer and Stanley Burbridge motor engineer
to Alice Dunster widow
to Alice Elizabeth Walls spinster and William Lee Smail railway fitter
to Alice Elizabeth Walls spinster and William Lee Smail railway fitter
to Alice Firm widow
to Alice Kate Tune widow
to Alice Mary Briscall widow
to Alice Mary Elkins widow
to Alice Maud ' Morris married woman and Alec Elvy Spratling
to Alice Maud ' Morris married woman and Alec Elvy Spratling
to Alice Maud Cooke widow
to Alice Maud Marsh widow
to Alice Ruby Bowles widow
to Allan Kerr and James Kerr farmers
to Allan Kerr and James Kerr farmers
to Allen George Good-sell schoolmaster
to Alyce Maud Hicks widow
to Amelia Hollands widow
to Amy ' Goodwin widow
to Amy Hilda Weaver widow
to Ann Elizabeth Gibbs widow
to Anne Maria Howard widow
to Annie Court spinster
to Annie Eleanor Hunter spinster and Henry William Horton boot and shoe dealer
to Annie Eleanor Hunter spinster and Henry William Horton boot and shoe dealer
to Annie Elizabeth Brisley widow and Frederick James Brisley wood machinist
to Annie Elizabeth Brisley widow and Frederick James Brisley wood machinist
to Annie Elizabeth Carman (wife of George Carman)
to Annie Elizabeth Carman (wife of George Carman)
to Annie Elizabeth Farnham widow
to Annie Elizabeth Lewis spinster
to Annie Hemmings (wife of Frank Hemmings) and the said Frank Hemmings painter
to Annie Hemmings (wife of Frank Hemmings) and the said Frank Hemmings painter
to Annie Hemmings (wife of Frank Hemmings) and the said Frank Hemmings painter
to Annie Jane Maple (wife of Charles Maple) and Archibald Charles Maple rifleman HM army
to Annie Jane Maple (wife of Charles Maple) and Archibald Charles Maple rifleman HM army
to Annie Jane Maple (wife of Charles Maple) and Archibald Charles Maple rifleman HM army
to Annie Louise King widow and Horace George Martin King fitter
to Annie Louise King widow and Horace George Martin King fitter
to Annie Rosina Loughborough widow and the reverend George William Loughborough clerk
to Annie Rosina Loughborough widow and the reverend George William Loughborough clerk
to Annie Shilling widow
to Annie Tye spinster and Benjamin Butler schoolmaster
to Annie Tye spinster and Benjamin Butler schoolmaster
to Annie Wilde widow
to Arthur Cramp railway fitter
to Arthur Hollis surveyor
to Arthur James Cole licensed victualler
to Arthur James Davis retired bank cashier
to Arthur James Davis retired bank officer and William George Pledge bank officer
to Arthur James Davis retired bank officer and William George Pledge bank officer
to Arthur William Adams automobile engineer
to Barbara Anne Heritage (wife of Walter Heritage)
to Barbara Anne Heritage (wife of Walter Heritage)
to Barnes Usherwood retired railway fitter
to Basil Walter Watson watchmaker and Tom Bennett Bishop solicitor
to Basil Walter Watson watchmaker and Tom Bennett Bishop solicitor
to Benjamin Elmstone Lambkin retired wood machinist
to Benjamin Rudolph Godfrey railway clerk
to Beresford Norman Dawson shoe manufacturer and Winifred Norman Metcalfe (wife of Gerald Herbert Douglas Metcalfe)
to Beresford Norman Dawson shoe manufacturer and Winifred Norman Metcalfe (wife of Gerald Herbert Douglas Metcalfe)
to Bernard Arthur Elliman solicitor
to Bertram Hayward Sherlock ships plumber
to Bessie Harriett Button widow
to Caroline Hillman widow
to Caroline Lambkin widow
to Cecil James Brookland locomotive fitter
to Cecil Percy Haward solicitor and Ethel Blanche Button spinster
to Cecil Percy Haward solicitor and Ethel Blanche Button spinster
to Cecil William Crust radio engineer
to Cecilia Louisa Tiffen widow
to Celia Mary Holdstock widow
to Charles Evelyn Blake bank manager and Horace Dickinson Bright solicitor attorneys of Norman Lionel Gyde
to Charles Evelyn Blake bank manager and Horace Dickinson Bright solicitor attorneys of Norman Lionel Gyde
to Charles Evelyn Blake bank manager and Horace Dickinson Bright solicitor attorneys of Norman Lionel Gyde
to Charles Frank Burden company secretary
to Charles George Pearson retired hospital secretary and Alfred George Brian Chittenden solicitors managing clerk
to Charles George Pearson retired hospital secretary and Alfred George Brian Chittenden solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Gibbs retired railway foreman
to Charles Gibbs retired railway shop foreman and Alfred George Brian Chittenden solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Gibbs retired railway shop foreman and Alfred George Brian Chittenden solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Henry Groom general manager
to Charles Richard Dunster carpenter
to Charles Richard Dunster carpenter
to Charley Clifton Hayward motor engineer and Harold Edmund Pain solicitor
to Charley Clifton Hayward motor engineer and Harold Edmund Pain solicitor
to Chrystal Matilda Beatrice Knowles widow and Ernest Knowles railway roof coverer
to Chrystal Matilda Beatrice Knowles widow and Ernest Knowles railway roof coverer
to Clara Louise Tisserand (wife of Ulysse Noel Tisserand)
to Clara Louise Tisserand (wife of Ulysse Noel Tisserand)
to Colin Laycock ? company director and Elwyn Banks Marples aeronautical engineer
to Colin Laycock ? company director and Elwyn Banks Marples aeronautical engineer
to Conal Brendan Thomas McSweeney police-officer
to Constance Louisa Terrill spinster
to Daisy Ellen Smail spinster
to Daisy Pallett widow
to David Hide poultry appliance manufacturer
to David Hide poultry appliance manufacturer
to David Philip Vaughan retired company secretary
to Donald Harrison Mills transport official and Lilian Maud Kirby married woman
to Donald Harrison Mills transport official and Lilian Maud Kirby married woman
to Doris Violet Tapsfield spinster
to Dorothea Violet Elizabeth Goldsmith spinster
to Dorothy Annie Stapley widow
to Dorothy Elizabeth Cooling (wife of Adolphus Hector Cooling) and the said Adolphus Hector Cooling grocer and storekeeper
to Dorothy Elizabeth Cooling (wife of Adolphus Hector Cooling) and the said Adolphus Hector Cooling grocer and storekeeper
to Dorothy Elizabeth Cooling (wife of Adolphus Hector Cooling) and the said Adolphus Hector Cooling grocer and storekeeper
to Dorothy May Goddard (wife of Robert William Goddard)
to Dorothy May Goddard (wife of Robert William Goddard)
to Dorothy Violet Haney widow
to Douglas Edward Dixon gamekeeper
to Edith Anne White (wife of Eric Philip White)
to Edith Anne White (wife of Eric Philip White)
to Edith Annie Bourne widow
to Edith Annie Bourne widow John William Kennard solicitor and Albert James Southam estate agent
to Edith Annie Bourne widow John William Kennard solicitor and Albert James Southam estate agent
to Edith Annie Bourne widow John William Kennard solicitor and Albert James Southam estate agent
to Edith Annie Maunsell widow and John William Kennard and Noel Cecil Dowson solicitors
to Edith Annie Maunsell widow and John William Kennard and Noel Cecil Dowson solicitors
to Edith Annie Maunsell widow and John William Kennard and Noel Cecil Dowson solicitors
to Edith Ellen Knowles widow
to Edith Emily Ronayne (wife of Alfred Edward Ronayne)
to Edith Emily Ronayne (wife of Alfred Edward Ronayne)
to Edith Frances Beer (wife of Arthur Frederick Beer)
to Edith Frances Beer (wife of Arthur Frederick Beer)
to Edith Kate Shoobridge spinster and Hilda Violet Howland (wife of Frank Bennett Howland)
to Edith Kate Shoobridge spinster and Hilda Violet Howland (wife of Frank Bennett Howland)
to Edith Kate Shoobridge spinster and Hilda Violet Howland (wife of Frank Bennett Howland)
to Edith Louise Cockersell widow
to Edith Shorter widow
to Edna May Hird widow
to Edna Violet Benstead widow
to Edward Ames grocer and Edmund Carter Hammon farmer
to Edward Ames grocer and Edmund Carter Hammon farmer
to Edward Charles Ansell printers salesman
to Edward Charles Wellman marine store dealer
to Edward George Ovenden postman and Reginald Gilbert Ovenden carpenter
to Edward George Ovenden postman and Reginald Gilbert Ovenden carpenter
to Edward John Thomas Penfold wood dealer and Gertrude Coleman (wife of Percy Coleman)
to Edward John Thomas Penfold wood dealer and Gertrude Coleman (wife of Percy Coleman)
to Edward John Thomas Penfold wood dealer and Gertrude Coleman (wife of Percy Coleman)
to Edward Thomas Cobb postman and Herbert Sidney Cobb railway clerk
to Edward Thomas Cobb postman and Herbert Sidney Cobb railway clerk
to Edward Victor Weller corporate accountant
to Edward William Hickmott signalman HM army
to Edwin Alfred Taylor railway foreman and Gertrude Helen Taylor spinster
to Edwin Alfred Taylor railway foreman and Gertrude Helen Taylor spinster
to Edwin Chapman schoolmaster
to Edwin George Upton railway ganger
to Edwin Herbert Nobbs retured turner
to Eleanor Winifred Puleston widow
to Elinor Blanche Ashby (wife of William John Ashby)
to Elinor Blanche Ashby (wife of William John Ashby)
to Eliza Craik widow
to Eliza Jane Moralee widow
to Elizabeth Emily Bingham widow
to Elizabeth Frances Terry widow
to Elizabeth Margaret Gibson widow
to Elizabeth Mary Daly and Ellen Daly spinsters
to Elizabeth Mary Daly and Ellen Daly spinsters
to Elizabeth Matilda Ann Woolford widow
to Elizabeth Tasker (wife of William Tasker)
to Elizabeth Tasker (wife of William Tasker)
to Ella Langford Stock and Winifred Ethel Stock spinsters
to Ella Langford Stock and Winifred Ethel Stock spinsters
to Ellen Ann Smith widow
to Ellen Brooker widow and George Moon gas company clerk
to Ellen Brooker widow and George Moon gas company clerk
to Ellen Caister spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ellen Elizabeth Addison widow
to Ellen Iienniker widow and Minnie Florence Henniker spinster
to Ellen Iienniker widow and Minnie Florence Henniker spinster
to Ellen Muriel Stride spinster and Walter Pilcher farmer
to Ellen Muriel Stride spinster and Walter Pilcher farmer
to Ellen Sarah Burden widow and Ernest George Burden machine shop foreman
to Ellen Sarah Burden widow and Ernest George Burden machine shop foreman
to Elsie Mabel Jones (wife of William Stephen Jones)I
to Elsie Mabel Jones (wife of William Stephen Jones)I
to Elsie May Golding widow
to Elsie May Maylam widow
to Elsie Watson spinster
to Emily Holmes- widows
to Emily Skinner widow
to Emma Catherine Rutherford widow
to Emma Newton widow and Alfred George Brian Chittenden solicitors clerk
to Emma Newton widow and Alfred George Brian Chittenden solicitors clerk
to Emma Woolley (wife of Edwin Charles Woolley)
to Emma Woolley (wife of Edwin Charles Woolley)
to Eric Strange draper and Sidney Harold Howland retired builder
to Eric Strange draper and Sidney Harold Howland retired builder
to Ernest Arthur Catt retired coachmaker
to Ernest Clifford Field millwright
to Ernest Edward Shorter postman
to Ernest Frederick Stevens managing director
to Ernest George Bailey civil servant
to Ernest George Tutt Hyder coachmaker
to Ernest James Price painter and decorator
to Ernest John Bowles timber merchant and Elizabeth Bowles spinster
to Ernest John Bowles timber merchant and Elizabeth Bowles spinster
to Ernest John Taylor journalists book-keeper and John West bricklayer
to Ernest John Taylor journalists book-keeper and John West bricklayer
to Ernest John Terry member civil defence
to Ernest Leslie Brissenden grocer
to Ernest Richard Owen painter
to Ernest Sydney Ballard railway clerk
to Esther Bungey widow
to Esther Sarah Bowden widow
to Ethel Daisy Pope spinster
to Ethel Margaret Brown widow
to Ethel May Cox widow
to Ethel McIntyre Turner widow and Albert Victor Sydenham superintendent Prudential Assurance Company
to Ethel McIntyre Turner widow and Albert Victor Sydenham superintendent Prudential Assurance Company
to Ethel Sarah Anastasia Treasure widow
to Ethel Victoria Woodbridge widow
to Eva Lily Roberts spinster
to Evelyn May Bloomfield (wife of Llewellyn Joseph Bloomfield) and Llewellyn Joseph Bloomfield motor mechanic
to Evelyn May Bloomfield (wife of Llewellyn Joseph Bloomfield) and Llewellyn Joseph Bloomfield motor mechanic
to Evelyn May Bloomfield (wife of Llewellyn Joseph Bloomfield) and Llewellyn Joseph Bloomfield motor mechanic
to Fanny Holst widow
to Fanny Knock widow Margaret Knock spinster and John William Kennard solicitor
to Fanny Knock widow Margaret Knock spinster and John William Kennard solicitor
to Fanny Knock widow Margaret Knock spinster and John William Kennard solicitor
to Fanny Martin widow and Elsie Fanny Burley Martin spinster
to Fanny Martin widow and Elsie Fanny Burley Martin spinster
to Florence Ann Kilby widow
to Florence Bingley widow
to Florence Edith Reynolds (wife of George Reynolds)
to Florence Edith Reynolds (wife of George Reynolds)
to Florence Edith Reynolds (wife of George Reynolds)
to Florence Edith Reynolds (wife of George Reynolds)
to Florence Jane Santer spinster
to Florence Mary Harms spinster
to Florence May Holt (wife of Gordon Robarts Holt) and the said Gordon Robarts Holt miller and farmer
to Florence May Holt (wife of Gordon Robarts Holt) and the said Gordon Robarts Holt miller and farmer
to Florence May Holt (wife of Gordon Robarts Holt) and the said Gordon Robarts Holt miller and farmer
to Florence May Marriott spinster
to Florence Philpott widow
to Flossie Cornes (wife of William Comes)
to Flossie Cornes (wife of William Comes)
to Francis Newton Elliott lieutenant-? colonel HM army
to Frank Blaskett and Henry Thomas Blaskett farmers
to Frank Blaskett and Henry Thomas Blaskett farmers
to Frank Fitch Ruffle gentlemens outfitter and Frank Flower solicitor
to Frank Fitch Ruffle gentlemens outfitter and Frank Flower solicitor
to Frank Gladwin civil servant
to Frank Hook bank clerk
to Frank Knock builder and Norman Knock methodist minister
to Frank Knock builder and Norman Knock methodist minister
to Frank Peter Ewell retired railway clerk and Reginald Alfred Fox railway clerk
to Frank Peter Ewell retired railway clerk and Reginald Alfred Fox railway clerk
to Frank Steadman company inspector and Percy William Oliver railway foreman
to Frank Steadman company inspector and Percy William Oliver railway foreman
to Frank William Carter tiling contractor and Edward Howard Rollinson solicitor
to Frank William Carter tiling contractor and Edward Howard Rollinson solicitor
to Frederic Thomas Marriott jeweller Frederick Bentley licensed victualler and Malcolm Frederic Marriott advertising specialist
to Frederic Thomas Marriott jeweller Frederick Bentley licensed victualler and Malcolm Frederic Marriott advertising specialist
to Frederic Thomas Marriott jeweller Frederick Bentley licensed victualler and Malcolm Frederic Marriott advertising specialist
to Frederick Augustus Leonard head porter
to Frederick Epps undertaker
to Frederick Ernest George Shoobridge police constable
to Frederick George Offen motor salesman
to Frederick Goldsmith retired locomotive erector
to Frederick Guttridge chemist and John William Kennard solicitor
to Frederick Guttridge chemist and John William Kennard solicitor
to Frederick James Oldridge book buyer
to Frederick Peter Lawson clothiers manager and Frances Mary Eunice Tiddy spinster
to Frederick Peter Lawson clothiers manager and Frances Mary Eunice Tiddy spinster
to Frederick Strouts wool merchant Frances Strouts spinster and Mary Greenhill widow
to Frederick Strouts wool merchant Frances Strouts spinster and Mary Greenhill widow
to Frederick Strouts wool merchant Frances Strouts spinster and Mary Greenhill widow
to George Barten farmer
to George Clements market gardener
to George Francis Eastham dyer and Florence Fletcher (wife of Thomas Ashton Fletcher)
to George Francis Eastham dyer and Florence Fletcher (wife of Thomas Ashton Fletcher)
to George Francis Eastham dyer and Florence Fletcher (wife of Thomas Ashton Fletcher)
to George Herbert Packer engineer
to George John Gregory railway wagon builder and Joshua John Knight grocer
to George John Gregory railway wagon builder and Joshua John Knight grocer
to George Lancaster fitter and Leslie George Kendrick railway relayer
to George Lancaster fitter and Leslie George Kendrick railway relayer
to George Leonard Bates agricultural worker
to George Thomas Mann retired coal merchants clerk '
to Gertrude Ellen Staples widow
to Gertrude White (wife of Thomas White)
to Gertrude White (wife of Thomas White)
to Gertrude Wilson widow
to Gertrude Wood spinster
to Gladys Ada Miles widow
to Gladys Giles widow
to Gladys Lilian Charge spinster
to Gladys Mary Stanford spinster
to Gladys May Martin spinster
to Grace Anne Rumsey widow
to Grace Esther Foreman widow
to Grace Mary Jenner (wife of Frederick William Jenner)
to Grace Mary Jenner (wife of Frederick William Jenner)
to Graham Harry Wyndham Green land agent
to Gwyneth Howard Vickers (wife of Vincent Rawson Scott Vickers)
to Gwyneth Howard Vickers (wife of Vincent Rawson Scott Vickers)
to Hannah Merix Hogben widow
to Harold William Ashenden and Charles Herbert King auctioneers and estate agents
to Harold William Ashenden and Charles Herbert King auctioneers and estate agents
to Harriet Barton widow
to Harriett Judge widow and Ethel Florence Hoare (wife of Albert Bertram Hoare)
to Harriett Judge widow and Ethel Florence Hoare (wife of Albert Bertram Hoare)
to Harriett Judge widow and Ethel Florence Hoare (wife of Albert Bertram Hoare)
to Harry Hawkins railway ganger and Edward William Hawkins railway clerk
to Harry Hawkins railway ganger and Edward William Hawkins railway clerk
to Harry Hills dairy farmer and Jonah George Marshall wheelwright
to Harry Hills dairy farmer and Jonah George Marshall wheelwright
to Harry Jarvis Day builder and Percy Edgar Lloyd solicitors clerk
to Harry Jarvis Day builder and Percy Edgar Lloyd solicitors clerk
to Harry Melville-Smith consulting engineer
to Harry Ronald Bromham Wright locomotive erector chargeman
to Harry Rutland Thompson draper and Daisy Mackelden spinster
to Harry Rutland Thompson draper and Daisy Mackelden spinster
to Hector Cross Buchanan Paterson bank clerk and George Patersonminister of the gospel
to Hector Cross Buchanan Paterson bank clerk and George Patersonminister of the gospel
to Helen Jean Cook widow Margaret Roma Cook spinster Lawrence Cook of no occupation and Irene Stearns Cook spinster
to Helen Jean Cook widow Margaret Roma Cook spinster Lawrence Cook of no occupation and Irene Stearns Cook spinster
to Helen Jean Cook widow Margaret Roma Cook spinster Lawrence Cook of no occupation and Irene Stearns Cook spinster
to Helen Jean Cook widow Margaret Roma Cook spinster Lawrence Cook of no occupation and Irene Stearns Cook spinster
to Helena Clare Flight (wife of Walter Claude Flight) and Jocelyn Charles Ledward solicitor
to Helena Clare Flight (wife of Walter Claude Flight) and Jocelyn Charles Ledward solicitor
to Helena Clare Flight (wife of Walter Claude Flight) and Jocelyn Charles Ledward solicitor
to Henrietta Paine spinster
to Henry Bartlett beerhouse and lodging-house keeper and Charles Wells butcher
to Henry Bartlett beerhouse and lodging-house keeper and Charles Wells butcher
to Henry James Barman Arthur fanner
to Henry John Gawthorpe maintenance engineer and Stanley Charles Gawthorpe millwright
to Henry John Gawthorpe maintenance engineer and Stanley Charles Gawthorpe millwright
to Henry Knight motor fittter and Frederick William Finn friendly society secretary
to Henry Knight motor fittter and Frederick William Finn friendly society secretary
to Henry Steddy farmer
to Herbert Alfred Turner civil servant
to Herbert Hare pastry cook
to Herbert Hopkins Gardner newsagent
to Hester Dean (wife of Henry John Dean)
to Hester Dean (wife of Henry John Dean)
to Hetty Mary Baxter widow
to Hilda Maidstone widow
to Hilda Muriel Jordan spinster
to Horace Edward Collar co-operative society employee and Ellen Josephine Collar spinster
to Horace Edward Collar co-operative society employee and Ellen Josephine Collar spinster
to Ida Burchett widow and Wyndham Henry Burchett railway employee
to Ida Burchett widow and Wyndham Henry Burchett railway employee
to Ida May Stickells widow
to Ida Mildred Bentley (wife of Richard John Bentley) and the said Richard John Bentley surgeon
to Ida Mildred Bentley (wife of Richard John Bentley) and the said Richard John Bentley surgeon
to Ida Mildred Bentley (wife of Richard John Bentley) and the said Richard John Bentley surgeon
to Ivy Beatrice Lottie Hills widow
to Ivy Ellen Wilkinson spinster
to Ivy Price widow and Frederick George Norman company-director
to Ivy Price widow and Frederick George Norman company-director
to Ivy Tuddenham Parker widow
to Jack Verity and Christopher Edwin Verity farmers
to Jack Verity and Christopher Edwin Verity farmers
to James David Reynolds schoolmaster and Henry Robert Hart solicitor
to James David Reynolds schoolmaster and Henry Robert Hart solicitor
to James Kenneth Haynes lieutenant-colonel HM army
to James Kenneth Haynes major HM army
to James Marr Brydone doctor of medicine
to James Martin retired general labourer
to James Willis farm worker
to Jane Kimber widow
to Jessie Chapman and Phyllis Emily Tinsley spinsters
to Jessie Chapman and Phyllis Emily Tinsley spinsters
to Jessie Dorothy Haydon widow
to Jessie Emily Hatton spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Jessie Jell widow
to Jessie Reeve spinster and Jack Reeve company quarter-master-sergeant HM army
to Jessie Reeve spinster and Jack Reeve company quarter-master-sergeant HM army
to Jessie SnoV Green widow and William Cecil Blacklocks poultry farmer
to Jessie SnoV Green widow and William Cecil Blacklocks poultry farmer
to John Anderson Smith major HM army and Edward Reginald Anderson Smith retired lieutenant-commander RN
to John Anderson Smith major HM army and Edward Reginald Anderson Smith retired lieutenant-commander RN
to John Burt engine erector
to John Chapman Wilks architect
to John Chapman Wilks architect and Margaret Sheather (wife of Ronald Sheather)
to John Chapman Wilks architect and Margaret Sheather (wife of Ronald Sheather)
to John Chapman Wilks architect and Margaret Sheather (wife of Ronald Sheather)
to John Colton Sharp farmer
to John Edward Hall insurance agent
to John Eurdley Vine solicitor
to John Frank Stedman motor engineer and Alfred George Brian Chittenden solicitors managing clerk
to John Frank Stedman motor engineer and Alfred George Brian Chittenden solicitors managing clerk
to John Hubert Ellis Munns bank manager and Alfred George Brian Chittenden solicitors managing clerk
to John Hubert Ellis Munns bank manager and Alfred George Brian Chittenden solicitors managing clerk
to John Husband solicitor
to John Moody postmaster
to John Morgan lorry driver and Frederick Robert Bissmire commercial i traveller Ects ?1032 18s 8d
to John Morgan lorry driver and Frederick Robert Bissmire commercial i traveller Ects ?1032 18s 8d
to John Murrell woolstaplers clerk
to John Norman Robins retired medical practitioner
to John Sanford Hyland chartered accountant and Harold Leslie Gamham miller
to John Sanford Hyland chartered accountant and Harold Leslie Gamham miller
to John Walter Stead solicitor
to John William Kennard solicitor
to John William Kennard solicitor and Alfred George Brian Chittenden accountant
to John William Kennard solicitor and Alfred George Brian Chittenden accountant
to John William Kennard solicitor and Alfred George Brian Chittenden solicitors managing clerk
to John William Kennard solicitor and Alfred George Brian Chittenden solicitors managing clerk
to John William Linkins railway fitter
to Joseph James retired railway clerk and Stanley James smallholder
to Joseph James retired railway clerk and Stanley James smallholder
to Joseph William Edmonds coach painter
to Kate Anna Brice spinster
to Kate Anna Piyer widow
to Kate Elizabeth Ward widow
to Kate Hebden widow
to Kathleen Annie Worsford-Adams (wife of Percy Thomas Worsfold-Adams)
to Kathleen Annie Worsford-Adams (wife of Percy Thomas Worsfold-Adams)
to Kathleen Hallam (wife of William Henry George Hallam)
to Kathleen Hallam (wife of William Henry George Hallam)
to Kathleen Louisa Weston spinster and George Douglas Clark nurseryman
to Kathleen Louisa Weston spinster and George Douglas Clark nurseryman
to Kathleen May Lawrence (wife of Eric Ernest Lawrence)
to Kathleen May Lawrence (wife of Eric Ernest Lawrence)
to Kathleen VerS Wilde widow and Florence Wilde spinster
to Kathleen VerS Wilde widow and Florence Wilde spinster
to Kathleen Wilde widow
to Katie Jenner widow and Ernest Walter Jenner baker and confectioner
to Katie Jenner widow and Ernest Walter Jenner baker and confectioner
to Laura Mary Garrett widow Gertrude Garrett spinster and Albert Edward Garrett engineer
to Laura Mary Garrett widow Gertrude Garrett spinster and Albert Edward Garrett engineer
to Laura Mary Garrett widow Gertrude Garrett spinster and Albert Edward Garrett engineer
to Laurence Alfred Freed war reserve police constable and Kathleen Mary Childs (wife of Leslie Robert Mansell Childs)
to Laurence Alfred Freed war reserve police constable and Kathleen Mary Childs (wife of Leslie Robert Mansell Childs)
to Laurence Alfred Freed war reserve police constable and Kathleen Mary Childs (wife of Leslie Robert Mansell Childs)
to Lawrence Edmund Swann solicitor and Jessie Mary Boys-Smith widow
to Lawrence Edmund Swann solicitor and Jessie Mary Boys-Smith widow
to Lemira Sherrell spinster
to Lemria Sherrell spinster
to Leonard Farmer Paris solicitor and Ruby Prater spinster
to Leonard Farmer Paris solicitor and Ruby Prater spinster
to Leopold George Bailey bank officer and Alfred George Brian Chittenden solicitors managing clerk
to Leopold George Bailey bank officer and Alfred George Brian Chittenden solicitors managing clerk
to Leslie John Batchelor grocer and sub postmaster
to Leslie McClay Millen farmer
to Leslie McClay Millen farmer
to Leslie Richard Spicer local government officer
to Lilian Mary Childs widow
to Lilian May Reed spinster
to Lizzie Eveline Winser widow and Hilda Nancy Brooks spinster
to Lizzie Eveline Winser widow and Hilda Nancy Brooks spinster
to Lizzie Mace (wife of Charles William Clarke Mace) and Annie Briggs (wife of George James Briggs)
to Lizzie Mace (wife of Charles William Clarke Mace) and Annie Briggs (wife of George James Briggs)
to Lizzie Mace (wife of Charles William Clarke Mace) and Annie Briggs (wife of George James Briggs)
to Lizzie Mace (wife of Charles William Clarke Mace) and Annie Briggs (wife of George James Briggs)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Harold James Kemp accountant
to Lucy Gertrude Collick (wife of Phillip Percy Collick) attorney of Ada May Little married woman
to Lucy Gertrude Collick (wife of Phillip Percy Collick) attorney of Ada May Little married woman
to Lucy Gertrude Collick (wife of Phillip Percy Collick) attorney of Ada May Little married woman
to Lucy Letitia Smith widow
to Mabel Alberta Allnutt widow
to Mabel Alice Leeson widow
to Mabel Burton (wife of Bertie James Burton)
to Mabel Burton (wife of Bertie James Burton)
to Mabel Elizabeth Roscoe spinster and Charles Henry Izaod solicitor
to Mabel Elizabeth Roscoe spinster and Charles Henry Izaod solicitor
to Mabel Elizabeth Standen widow
to Mabel Emily Jane Skinner (wife of Daniel Skinner)
to Mabel Emily Jane Skinner (wife of Daniel Skinner)
to Mabel Kate Smith widow
to Mabel Rebecca Sweetman widow
to Mabel Tilt widow and Cyril George Gurney grocer
to Mabel Tilt widow and Cyril George Gurney grocer
to Madeleine D'Arcy Robins widow
to Madeline Jane Fisher and Ellen Louisa Harris widows and Bertha Rose Fisher spinster
to Madeline Jane Fisher and Ellen Louisa Harris widows and Bertha Rose Fisher spinster
to Madeline Jane Fisher and Ellen Louisa Harris widows and Bertha Rose Fisher spinster
to Major Calib Day haircutter
to Malcolm Mallion bank manager and Alfred George Brian Chittenden solicitors managing clerk
to Malcolm Mallion bank manager and Alfred George Brian Chittenden solicitors managing clerk
to Margaret Annie Smith spinster and Andrew Hay Bikker solicitor
to Margaret Annie Smith spinster and Andrew Hay Bikker solicitor
to Margaret Beeston Groome spinster
to Margaret Murray Lennox (wife of Robert Lennox) and Isabella Broom Begg spinster
to Margaret Murray Lennox (wife of Robert Lennox) and Isabella Broom Begg spinster
to Margaret Murray Lennox (wife of Robert Lennox) and Isabella Broom Begg spinster
to Maria Jane Worger widow
to Marjorie Lizzie Hood spinster
to Marjorie Lizzie Hood spinster
to Marjorie Nichols widow
to Marjorie Tylden Moreton widow
to Martha Charlotte Jones widow and Marguerite Roberts (wife of Basil Roberts)
to Martha Charlotte Jones widow and Marguerite Roberts (wife of Basil Roberts)
to Martha Charlotte Jones widow and Marguerite Roberts (wife of Basil Roberts)
to Martha Downham (wife of Albert Downham)
to Martha Downham (wife of Albert Downham)
to Martha Everard widow and Henry Roper Thorne ironmonger
to Martha Everard widow and Henry Roper Thorne ironmonger
to Mary Ann Bramsdon widow
to Mary Ann Moyle (wife of Henry Arthur Moyle)
to Mary Ann Moyle (wife of Henry Arthur Moyle)
to Mary Edna Oates widow
to Mary Eva Luckhurst (wife of William Luckhurst)
to Mary Eva Luckhurst (wife of William Luckhurst)
to Mary Lethbridge Bullock widow
to Mary Nicholls Wass (wife of Fred Wass) and Hilda Rodde Clark (wife of Harold James Clark)
to Mary Nicholls Wass (wife of Fred Wass) and Hilda Rodde Clark (wife of Harold James Clark)
to Mary Nicholls Wass (wife of Fred Wass) and Hilda Rodde Clark (wife of Harold James Clark)
to Mary Nicholls Wass (wife of Fred Wass) and Hilda Rodde Clark (wife of Harold James Clark)
to Maud Lily Gibbs widow
to Maud Mary Edinger widow
to Maude May Adams married woman
to May Ann Gurr (wife of George Gurr)
to May Ann Gurr (wife of George Gurr)
to May Baker (wife of Norman Thomas Baker)
to May Baker (wife of Norman Thomas Baker)
to May File (wife of Marshall File)
to May File (wife of Marshall File)
to Mildred Ann Reynolds widow
to Mildred Rumsey widow
to Natalie Williams (wife of Thomas Harry Williams and Alison Laughton (wife of Richard Cumberland Laughton)
to Natalie Williams (wife of Thomas Harry Williams and Alison Laughton (wife of Richard Cumberland Laughton)
to Natalie Williams (wife of Thomas Harry Williams and Alison Laughton (wife of Richard Cumberland Laughton)
to Natalie Williams (wife of Thomas Harry Williams and Alison Laughton (wife of Richard Cumberland Laughton)
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Barbara Fendick widow
to Nellie Ballett (wife of Charles Ballett)
to Nellie Ballett (wife of Charles Ballett)
to Nellie George spinster and James Huckins driver HM army
to Nellie George spinster and James Huckins driver HM army
to Nellie Kate Barden (wife of Hemy Barden) and Albert Reginald Huntley Barden wheelwright
to Nellie Kate Barden (wife of Hemy Barden) and Albert Reginald Huntley Barden wheelwright
to Nellie Kate Barden (wife of Hemy Barden) and Albert Reginald Huntley Barden wheelwright
to Nellie Margaret Austen widow
to Nellie Maria Huggins widow
to Nelly Myra Wood widow
to Nora Mildred Yates (wife of John James Yates)
to Nora Mildred Yates (wife of John James Yates)
to Norman Alfred Gower fireman Southern Railway
to Olive Walker widow
to Olivet Dorothy Beatrice Fox widow
to Olivet Elizabeth Mary Harris (wife of John Richard Charles Harris)
to Olivet Elizabeth Mary Harris (wife of John Richard Charles Harris)
to Percy George Searles surveyor and chartered architect and Reginald Karl Stevenson fishmonger and fruiterer
to Percy George Searles surveyor and chartered architect and Reginald Karl Stevenson fishmonger and fruiterer
to Percy James Ticehurst engine fitter I
to Percy John Lowes railway guard
to Percy William Oliver foreman in charge of railway works and Reginald Johnson railway clerk
to Percy William Oliver foreman in charge of railway works and Reginald Johnson railway clerk
to Peter Gordon Finn private HM army
to Philadelphia Brown widow
to Queenie Susanna John Adam widow and Francis Ivan Leslie Ditmas retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Queenie Susanna John Adam widow and Francis Ivan Leslie Ditmas retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Rachel Ferguson Berry (wife of Alfred Berry)
to Rachel Ferguson Berry (wife of Alfred Berry)
to Ralph Harlan Carter MRCS LRCP
to Raymond Chapling lorry driver and Bertha Jane Avery widow
to Raymond Chapling lorry driver and Bertha Jane Avery widow
to Raymond Hugh Evans leading fireman NFS
to Reginald Alfred Harrison farmer and William Chandler railway clerk
to Reginald Alfred Harrison farmer and William Chandler railway clerk
to Reginald Arthur Tuff and Herbert Walter Tuff estate agents assistants
to Reginald Arthur Tuff and Herbert Walter Tuff estate agents assistants
to Reginald George Pye chartered accountant and Wilfrid Walter Nops barrister-at-law
to Reginald George Pye chartered accountant and Wilfrid Walter Nops barrister-at-law
to Richard John Chapman newsagent and tobacconist and Marjorie Evelyn Chapman spinster
to Richard John Chapman newsagent and tobacconist and Marjorie Evelyn Chapman spinster
to Robert Huckstepp retired railway accountants clerk
to Robert John Godden cowman
to Robert Lauder retired grocer and Edward John Spicer auctioneers assistant
to Robert Lauder retired grocer and Edward John Spicer auctioneers assistant
to Robert Lauder retired grocer and Edward John Spicer auctioneers assistant
to Robert Lauder retired grocer and Edward John Spicer auctioneers assistant
to Robert Lawrence Marsh chartered accountant
to Rosa Alice Spratford widow
to Rosa Jane Andrews widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Rosa Kate Hollaway widow
to Rosa May Barnes widow Frank Walter Barnes land agents assistant and Doris May Barnes spinster
to Rosa May Barnes widow Frank Walter Barnes land agents assistant and Doris May Barnes spinster
to Rosa May Barnes widow Frank Walter Barnes land agents assistant and Doris May Barnes spinster
to Rose Anne Martin widow and William Martin boot repairer
to Rose Anne Martin widow and William Martin boot repairer
to Rose Annie Hills widow
to Rose Hannah Hughes (wife of William James Hughes)
to Rose Hannah Hughes (wife of William James Hughes)
to Rose Margaret Martin widow
to Rose Marsh and Emma Marsh spinsters
to Rose Marsh and Emma Marsh spinsters
to Sarah Amelia Bingham widow and William Edward Bingham ambulance driver
to Sarah Amelia Bingham widow and William Edward Bingham ambulance driver
to Sarah Eleanor Ireland Bligh Hill widow
to Sarah Pope widow
to Sidney Albert Spicer schoolmaster and Henry Arthur Wood engine driver
to Sidney Albert Spicer schoolmaster and Henry Arthur Wood engine driver
to Sidney Normand Johnson confectioner and tobacconist
to Sidney William Smith railway accounts clerk and Richard Thomas Smith grocers assistant
to Sidney William Smith railway accounts clerk and Richard Thomas Smith grocers assistant
to Sophia Attaway widow
to Sophia Berry widow
to Stafford Blackburn Kenyon seedsmans manager and Kathleen Miriam Kenyon spinster
to Stafford Blackburn Kenyon seedsmans manager and Kathleen Miriam Kenyon spinster
to Stanley Dowell Dixon farmer and Agnes Elizabeth Durtnall widow
to Stanley Dowell Dixon farmer and Agnes Elizabeth Durtnall widow
to Stuart James Young Gilbert stores clerk and Bertie Thomas Gilbert booking clerk
to Stuart James Young Gilbert stores clerk and Bertie Thomas Gilbert booking clerk
to Susanna Elizabeth Foord widow
to Susannah Andrews widow
to Sybil May Hubbard widow and Eric Hesketh Hubbard artist
to Sybil May Hubbard widow and Eric Hesketh Hubbard artist
to Sydney Cooper agricultural labourer and Laura Cooper spinster
to Sydney Cooper agricultural labourer and Laura Cooper spinster
to the honourable Lillie Jane Ward widow and Edward Bruce Ward company director
to the honourable Lillie Jane Ward widow and Edward Bruce Ward company director
to The Public Trustee and Albert Hippolyte Edward Dawe commercial traveller
to the reverend Cyril Leith Bleaden clerk
to the said Alan George Bowen cinema managing director and May Brooke Baker (wife of Philip Baker)
to the said Alan George Bowen cinema managing director and May Brooke Baker (wife of Philip Baker)
to the said Alan George Bowen cinema managing director and May Brooke Baker (wife of Philip Baker)
to the said Albert Edward Chambers building inspector
to the said Alfred Earl retired engineer
to the said Alfred James Sharpe retired painter
to the said Alfred John Spain haulage contractor
to the said Archibald McLachlan Wilson retired engineer and Louis Douglas Wilson flight-lieutenant RAF
to the said Archibald McLachlan Wilson retired engineer and Louis Douglas Wilson flight-lieutenant RAF
to the said Arthur Beecher power station employee
to the said Arthur Edward Ames railway works boiler attendant
to the said Benjamin John Marsh seedsman
to the said Charles James Howland builder
to the said Charles Richard Oakford railway fumaceman
to the said Charles Tucker Booth retired gardener and Frank Alfred Booth labourer Southern Railway
to the said Charles Tucker Booth retired gardener and Frank Alfred Booth labourer Southern Railway
to the said Charles Wilkinson Hardy retired schoolmaster
to the said Daniel Goddard market gardener
to the said Edward Pakenham Hamilton estate agent
to the said Edward Scott jobbing gardener
to the said Edwin Arthur Jackson architect
to the said Edwin James Thome small holder
to the said Elias Stevens fish hawker
to the said Ernest Alfred Bell retired commercial clerk
to the said Ernest Harry Sackett general labourer
to the said Ernest Henry Cardwell retired general merchant
to the said Ernest Herbert Earll retired railway coach maker
to the said Ernest Mervyn Horlock retired bank manager
to the said Ernest William Jones printer
to the said Francis Cross retired builder
to the said Frederick Charles Spice assistant storekeeper
to the said Frederick George Powell doctors dispenser
to the said Frederick James Morley machinist
to the said Frederick William Green wood machinist
to the said George Jarrett retired dairyman
to the said Henry Bartlett innkeeper
to the said Henry Thomas Munns food office clerk
to the said Herbert Melville-Smith retired engineer
to the said Horace Thomas Goble retired gardener
to the said James Marden gardener
to the said James Pack retired railway engine driver
to the said John Henry Fancett retired insurance agent
to the said John Llewellyn Marshall labourer
to the said John Robert Chapman railway engine driver
to the said Richard Harry Green land agent
to the said Samuel Ernest Emms omnibus conductor
to the said Thomas William Doughty estate carpenter
to the said Walter Harry Pilcher boot and shoe dealer
to the said Walter Heritage retired fitter and Cyril Louis Heritage painter and decorator
to the said Walter Heritage retired fitter and Cyril Louis Heritage painter and decorator
to the said Walter Hudgell retired fishmonger
to the said Walter Hudson retired caretaker
to the said William Archibald Marshall school enquiry officer and Marie Louise Inwood (wife of William Beaumont Inwood)
to the said William Archibald Marshall school enquiry officer and Marie Louise Inwood (wife of William Beaumont Inwood)
to the said William Archibald Marshall school enquiry officer and Marie Louise Inwood (wife of William Beaumont Inwood)
to the said William Henry Carter watchman and Alice Priscilla Barton widow
to the said William Henry Carter watchman and Alice Priscilla Barton widow
to the said William Stewart Ranulf Brock retired captain HM army and Thomas Nottidge solicitor
to the said William Stewart Ranulf Brock retired captain HM army and Thomas Nottidge solicitor
to Theodore Henderson Molesworth medical practitioner
to Thomas George Merchant farmer Mary Maud Glasse (wife of John Ashton Glasse) and Gertrude May Southcombe widow
to Thomas George Merchant farmer Mary Maud Glasse (wife of John Ashton Glasse) and Gertrude May Southcombe widow
to Thomas George Merchant farmer Mary Maud Glasse (wife of John Ashton Glasse) and Gertrude May Southcombe widow
to Thomas George Merchant farmer Mary Maud Glasse (wife of John Ashton Glasse) and Gertrude May Southcombe widow
to Thomas John Woolley railway clerk
to Thomas Nottidge solicitor William Rolfe Nottidge barrister-at-law and Lionel Harry Savill insurance broker
to Thomas Nottidge solicitor William Rolfe Nottidge barrister-at-law and Lionel Harry Savill insurance broker
to Thomas Nottidge solicitor William Rolfe Nottidge barrister-at-law and Lionel Harry Savill insurance broker
to Thomas Paton railway clerk
to Tom Ingram railway foreman
to Violet Kate Marshall widow and John Masters master plumber
to Violet Kate Marshall widow and John Masters master plumber
to Walter Harry Davies sub-postmaster and tobacconist and dame Rose May Sharp widow
to Walter Harry Davies sub-postmaster and tobacconist and dame Rose May Sharp widow
to Walter Lewis' Owen grocer and provison merchant Effecss ?698 11s lid
to Wilfred John Wicks farmer
to Wilfred Usborne Hammond solicitors clerk and Ellen Hooker (wife of John Hooker)
to Wilfred Usborne Hammond solicitors clerk and Ellen Hooker (wife of John Hooker)
to Wilfred Usborne Hammond solicitors clerk and Ellen Hooker (wife of John Hooker)
to William Albert Green solicitors clerk
to William Albert Shepherd civil servant
to William Archer Bickley farmer
to William Bell smallholder
to William Bull railway clerk
to William Busfeild retired engineer and Johnson Atkinson Busfeild retired major HM army
to William Busfeild retired engineer and Johnson Atkinson Busfeild retired major HM army
to William Edward Willes plumber
to William Edwin George Wood civil servant and Harold Edmund Pain solicitor
to William Edwin George Wood civil servant and Harold Edmund Pain solicitor
to William George Carr retired coach trimmer
to William Henry Allen Burch auctioneers managing clerk and Owen Rollo Davey Wallis builders manager
to William Henry Allen Burch auctioneers managing clerk and Owen Rollo Davey Wallis builders manager
to William Henry Tomsett printers manager Ada Tomsett (wife of the said William Henry Tomsett) and Ada Constance Jannett Hodge (wife of Donald Arthur Hodge)
to William Henry Tomsett printers manager Ada Tomsett (wife of the said William Henry Tomsett) and Ada Constance Jannett Hodge (wife of Donald Arthur Hodge)
to William Henry Tomsett printers manager Ada Tomsett (wife of the said William Henry Tomsett) and Ada Constance Jannett Hodge (wife of Donald Arthur Hodge)
to William Henry Tomsett printers manager Ada Tomsett (wife of the said William Henry Tomsett) and Ada Constance Jannett Hodge (wife of Donald Arthur Hodge)
to William Henry Tomsett printers manager Ada Tomsett (wife of the said William Henry Tomsett) and Ada Constance Jannett Hodge (wife of Donald Arthur Hodge)
to William Janes motor lorry driver
to William John Bourne builder
to William John Coleman chief electrical artificer RN
to William John Sutton grocer and Jonah George Marshall undertaker
to William John Sutton grocer and Jonah George Marshall undertaker
to William Joy Browne licensed victualler and Harry Edward Browne insurance companys official
to William Joy Browne licensed victualler and Harry Edward Browne insurance companys official
to William Marshall carpenter
to William Pearson cleaner in railway works
to William Pledge
to William Stickells smallholder
to William Wallace King Brown medical practitioner
to Winifred Bartram (wife of Albert William Henry Bartram) and Rowland Douglas Osborne bank clerk
to Winifred Bartram (wife of Albert William Henry Bartram) and Rowland Douglas Osborne bank clerk
to Winifred Emily May Sharpe spinster
to Winifred Lucy Fagg spinster
to Winifred Mary Wenham widow
to Winifred Oetzmann widow
to Winifred Philcox widow
to Winnie May Tuff (wife of Herbert Walter Tuff)
to'Elizabeth Jane Knott widow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors