Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Altrincham (Cheshire) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of Daisy Darling or Dennett
to -to Amy Thornton spinster
to Ada Bashall spinster and Margaret Hulme married woman
to Ada Bashall spinster and Margaret Hulme married woman
to Ada Carvill married woman
to Ada Midgley spinster and Clara Davies married woman
to Ada Midgley spinster and Clara Davies married woman
to Adelaide Taylor married woman
to Ahge Bolton spinster
to Albert Edward Scarratt grocer and Sarah Wood married woman
to Albert Edward Scarratt grocer and Sarah Wood married woman
to Alexander Alfred Bowie examiner and James Arthur Bowie engineers storekeeper
to Alexander Alfred Bowie examiner and James Arthur Bowie engineers storekeeper
to Alfred Hughes tool fitter
to Alfred Robinson company secretary
to Alice Crowe widow
to Alice Nicholson widow
to Allan Pimlott bank manager and Florence Annie Drinkwater spinster
to Allan Pimlott bank manager and Florence Annie Drinkwater spinster
to Amelia Orano Burgess widow Alice Coombs (wife of George William Coombs) and Milly Litherland (wife of John Litherland)
to Amelia Orano Burgess widow Alice Coombs (wife of George William Coombs) and Milly Litherland (wife of John Litherland)
to Amelia Orano Burgess widow Alice Coombs (wife of George William Coombs) and Milly Litherland (wife of John Litherland)
to Amelia Orano Burgess widow Alice Coombs (wife of George William Coombs) and Milly Litherland (wife of John Litherland)
to Amelia Orano Burgess widow Alice Coombs (wife of George William Coombs) and Milly Litherland (wife of John Litherland)
to Amy Gertrude Crowe widow
to Ann Pugh widow and Herbert Forster commercial clerk
to Ann Pugh widow and Herbert Forster commercial clerk
to Annie Cocker widow
to Annie Collins widow
to Annie Eliza Knott widow Frances Hilda Kempton married woman and Henry Ryan solicitor
to Annie Eliza Knott widow Frances Hilda Kempton married woman and Henry Ryan solicitor
to Annie Eliza Knott widow Frances Hilda Kempton married woman and Henry Ryan solicitor
to Annie Griffin widow
to Annie Higgins spinster
to Annie Joyce widow and Lucy Gatley married woman
to Annie Joyce widow and Lucy Gatley married woman
to Annie Knibb spinster
to Annie Louisa Howard married woman
to Annie Ludford Woodhouse widow
to Annie Thompson widow and Sophie Jay (wife of William Jay)
to Annie Thompson widow and Sophie Jay (wife of William Jay)
to Annie Thompson widow and Sophie Jay (wife of William Jay)
to Annie Trevor married woman
to Annie Williams widow
to Arthur Edgerley Potts managing director and Marian Elizabeth Crabtree widow
to Arthur Edgerley Potts managing director and Marian Elizabeth Crabtree widow
to Arthur Percy Hill solicitor and Edward Percy Morris solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Percy Hill solicitor and Edward Percy Morris solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Starkey fishmonger and greengrocer
to Arthur Turner licensed victualler
to Arthur Vernon Stocks medical officer and Ernest Frankland solicitor
to Arthur Vernon Stocks medical officer and Ernest Frankland solicitor
to Barclays Bank Limited and Lilian May Lang widow
to Beatrice Hobson spinster
to Bertha Lowndes spinster and Gertrude Hignett (wife of John Hignett)
to Bertha Lowndes spinster and Gertrude Hignett (wife of John Hignett)
to Bertha Lowndes spinster and Gertrude Hignett (wife of John Hignett)
to Bessie Taylor widow
to Betsy Alice Brereton and Hilda Muir Leyland married women
to Betsy Alice Brereton and Hilda Muir Leyland married women
to Betsy Barton widow
to Charles Ernest Pennington of no occupation
to Charles Hardwick retired bank manager
to Charles Knight railway clerk
to Charles Lambert commerical clerk
to Charles Roberts dental mechanic
to Charles Waddington and James Osmund Rowe Illingworth solicitors
to Charles Waddington and James Osmund Rowe Illingworth solicitors
to Charlotte Mary Daine married woman
to Charlotte Smith widow
to Clara Agnes Pollard widow
to Clara Bleazard spinster Alfred Edward McCutcheon architect and Harry Curtis commercial traveller
to Clara Bleazard spinster Alfred Edward McCutcheon architect and Harry Curtis commercial traveller
to Clara Bleazard spinster Alfred Edward McCutcheon architect and Harry Curtis commercial traveller
to Clara Osborne married woman
to Clifford Pollard chartered accountant
to Clifford Pollard chartered accountant
to Constance Mary Hulme (wife of Albert Hulme) and Edith Eliza Thorniley spinster
to Constance Mary Hulme (wife of Albert Hulme) and Edith Eliza Thorniley spinster
to Constance Mary Hulme (wife of Albert Hulme) and Edith Eliza Thorniley spinster
to Daniel White commercial clerk and Harry Bertram Harrison civil servant
to Daniel White commercial clerk and Harry Bertram Harrison civil servant
to Dominic Nolan innkeeper
to Dora Myfanwy Wallis widow and Philip Norman Wallis incorporated accountant
to Dora Myfanwy Wallis widow and Philip Norman Wallis incorporated accountant
to Dorcas Bellhouse widow
to Dorothy Buckley married woman
to Dorothy Cundall married woman and John Everard Storey and Robert Storey ironfounders
to Dorothy Cundall married woman and John Everard Storey and Robert Storey ironfounders
to Dorothy Cundall married woman and John Everard Storey and Robert Storey ironfounders
to Dorothy Johnston married woman
to Dorothy Margaret Thomas (wife of Thomas William Bernard Atterbury Thomas) and Joyce Roughley Wood spinster
to Dorothy Margaret Thomas (wife of Thomas William Bernard Atterbury Thomas) and Joyce Roughley Wood spinster
to Dorothy Margaret Thomas (wife of Thomas William Bernard Atterbury Thomas) and Joyce Roughley Wood spinster
to Druzilla Armstrong widow James Armstrong slater and tyler and Alan Mackenzie Skinner cotton buyer
to Druzilla Armstrong widow James Armstrong slater and tyler and Alan Mackenzie Skinner cotton buyer
to Druzilla Armstrong widow James Armstrong slater and tyler and Alan Mackenzie Skinner cotton buyer
to Edith Ankers spinster and Percy Groucott Ankers confectioner
to Edith Ankers spinster and Percy Groucott Ankers confectioner
to Edith Dorothy Chadwick spinster
to Edith Ellen Harris and Frieda Booker Telford married women
to Edith Ellen Harris and Frieda Booker Telford married women
to Edith Fletcher widow
to Edith Mary Holt spinster and Gladys Lunt (wife of Sidney Davies Lunt)
to Edith Mary Holt spinster and Gladys Lunt (wife of Sidney Davies Lunt)
to Edith Mary Holt spinster and Gladys Lunt (wife of Sidney Davies Lunt)
to Edith Roberts spinster
to Edith Wardle Cooper widow and Geoffrey Gordon Cooper shipping merchant
to Edith Wardle Cooper widow and Geoffrey Gordon Cooper shipping merchant
to Edna May Appleton married woman attorny of George Stanley Appleton
to Edna May Appleton married woman attorny of George Stanley Appleton
to Edna Winifred Thacker married woman
to Edward Percy Morris solicitors clerk
to Edward Percy Morris solicitors clerk
to Edward Percy Morris solicitors clerk
to Edward Percy Morris solicitors clerk and Hilda Whitworth spinster
to Edward Percy Morris solicitors clerk and Hilda Whitworth spinster
to Edward Percy Morris solicitors managing clerk
to Edwin George Carter tailor
to Edwin Mason Wilkinson chemist and Doris Annie Wilkinson spinster
to Edwin Mason Wilkinson chemist and Doris Annie Wilkinson spinster
to Eileen O'Sullivan spinster
to Eleanor Leigh married woman
to Elizabeth Ann Richardson widow
to Elizabeth Ann Walkden widow Arthur Percy Hill solicitor and William Walkden Daniel company director
to Elizabeth Ann Walkden widow Arthur Percy Hill solicitor and William Walkden Daniel company director
to Elizabeth Ann Walkden widow Arthur Percy Hill solicitor and William Walkden Daniel company director
to Elizabeth Annie Clough
to Elizabeth Bades widow
to Elizabeth Jackson widow
to Elizabeth Jane Baillie widow
to Elizabeth Jane Peet widow
to Elizabeth Knight widow
to Elizabeth Maiy Warrington widow
to Elizabeth Morgan widow
to Elizabeth Peers widow
to Ellen Bradbury AndeTson spinster and John Anderson engineers draughtsman
to Ellen Bradbury AndeTson spinster and John Anderson engineers draughtsman
to Ellen Johnson widow and Eric Johnson engineers costing clerk
to Ellen Johnson widow and Eric Johnson engineers costing clerk
to Ellen Rowlands widow
to Ellen Skillicom widow
to Ellen Williams widow
to Elsie Alberta Roberts married woman and Dorothy Statham widow
to Elsie Alberta Roberts married woman and Dorothy Statham widow
to Elsie Bull widow
to Elsie Elizabeth Peake widow
to Elsie Jones widow
to Elsie Quinn widow and James William Beswick operative engineer
to Elsie Quinn widow and James William Beswick operative engineer
to Elsie Robinson spinster
to Emily Annie Lloyd widow
to Emily Martin spinster
to Emily Stapleton widow
to Emma Gertrude Lamb spinster
to Emma Gertrude Lamb spinster
to Emma Howard spinster and Edward Percy Morris solicitors clerk
to Emma Howard spinster and Edward Percy Morris solicitors clerk
to Eric Ackerley market gardener
to Ethel Grace married woman
to Ethel Graham spinster
to Ethel Maud Binyon spinster
to Ethel Maud McLeod widow
to Ethel Maude Farley spinster
to Ethel Nora Coleman married woman
to Eva Ellen Bryce married woman
to Evaline Esther Matthews widow
to Evelyn Thirza Brown widow
to Fanny Allen widow
to Fanny France widow and Tracey France spinster '
to Fanny France widow and Tracey France spinster '
to Fanny Louisa Harman widow
to Florence Carter spinster
to Florence Eliza Percival married woman
to Florence Elsie Benfell married woman
to Florence Howard widow
to Florence Livesey spinster and Frank Hawkins general carrier
to Florence Livesey spinster and Frank Hawkins general carrier
to Florence Mary Horlock widow
to Florrie Cottrill widow
to Frances Elizabeth Swailes widow and John Swailes bankers clerk
to Frances Elizabeth Swailes widow and John Swailes bankers clerk
to Frank Bowes shipping clerk and Constance Bowes spinster
to Frank Bowes shipping clerk and Constance Bowes spinster
to Frank Fowler dog food manufacturer
to Frank Harvey Edwards painter and decorator
to Frank Heaton licensed victualler and Annie Dickinson married woman
to Frank Heaton licensed victualler and Annie Dickinson married woman
to Frederick Harold Moring engineer and Winifred Eidsforth married woman
to Frederick Harold Moring engineer and Winifred Eidsforth married woman
to Frederick Richard Hunter bank sub-manager
to George Arnold Gosling municipal clerk
to George Arthur Neaves incorporated accountant
to George Clarence Hartley engineers clerk
to George Gerrard Woolley club collector'
to George Gregory waterworks inspector
to George Mason and Samuel Pennington farmers
to George Mason and Samuel Pennington farmers
to George Priestner retired fanner
to George Priestner retired farmer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to George Priestner retired farmer
to George Vevers cotton goods buyer
to Gertrude Alice Whittaker widow
to Gertrude Stubbs spinster
to Gertrude Stubbs spinster
to Gladys Gertrude Blundell married woman
to Gladys Irene'Marsland (wife of John Marsland)
to Gladys Irene'Marsland (wife of John Marsland)
to Hannah Chapman widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Barnett spinster
to Hannah Elizabeth Brown widow
to Hannah Fildes widow
to Hannah Griffiths widow and Florence Challoner (wife of Thomas Edwin Challoner)
to Hannah Griffiths widow and Florence Challoner (wife of Thomas Edwin Challoner)
to Hannah Griffiths widow and Florence Challoner (wife of Thomas Edwin Challoner)
to Harold Clegg pattern maker Fred Clegg linotype operator and4 Ethel Clegg spinster
to Harold Clegg pattern maker Fred Clegg linotype operator and4 Ethel Clegg spinster
to Harold Clegg pattern maker Fred Clegg linotype operator and4 Ethel Clegg spinster
to Harold Clifford Whitaker newsagent and tobacconist and William Senescall gardener
to Harold Clifford Whitaker newsagent and tobacconist and William Senescall gardener
to Harold Cooper schoolmaster and Frederick William Cooper commercial clerk
to Harold Cooper schoolmaster and Frederick William Cooper commercial clerk
to Harold Cranstoun Gill chartered accountant and Leonard Cooper Wood captain HM Forces
to Harold Cranstoun Gill chartered accountant and Leonard Cooper Wood captain HM Forces
to Harold Duckworth and Arthur Wesley insurance officials
to Harold Duckworth and Arthur Wesley insurance officials
to Harold Walter Oakes air raid precautions superintendent and May Simmons widow
to Harold Walter Oakes air raid precautions superintendent and May Simmons widow
to Harriet Birch widow
to Harriett Elizabeth Simpson widow
to Harriette Susannah Coupe and Margery Coupe spinsters
to Harriette Susannah Coupe and Margery Coupe spinsters
to Harry Charlton accountants clerk
to Harry Clegg wood pulp agent
to Harry Dean Langridge accounts inspector
to Harry Dixon civil servant
to Harry Holt Taylor commercial traveller
to Harry Matthew Okell storekeeper
to Harry Wilson Booth estate agent
to Hector Smith Brogden draughtsman
to Henry Forster retired chemical'worker
to Herbert Arrowsmith gardener
to Herbert Arrowsmith gardener
to Herbert Hardy engineers labourer
to Herbert Hill engineer
to Herbert Jackson engineers universal miller
to Herbert Peacock foreman engineer
to Horace Battersby Taylor engineers draughtsman
to Ida Barlow widow
to Ida Jackson spinster
to Ida Olive Butterworth married woman
to Isabel Maud Fairley (wife of William Fairley) and the said William Fairley company director
to Isabel Maud Fairley (wife of William Fairley) and the said William Fairley company director
to Isabel Maud Fairley (wife of William Fairley) and the said William Fairley company director
to Isabel Gilling spinster
to Isabella Collins Smith widow
to James Bristow plumber
to James Clarke commercial clerk
to James Douglas McCallum storekeeper and George Shackcloth solicitors managing clerk
to James Douglas McCallum storekeeper and George Shackcloth solicitors managing clerk
to James Gibson Fraser commercial clerk and Jane Gibson McCalla married woman
to James Gibson Fraser commercial clerk and Jane Gibson McCalla married woman
to James Hand tobacconist
to James Henry Brookes hop merchant and William Brookes retired brewer
to James Henry Brookes hop merchant and William Brookes retired brewer
to James Henry Fletcher warehouseman and4 Percy Broomhead foreman steel erector
to James Henry Fletcher warehouseman and4 Percy Broomhead foreman steel erector
to James Henry Watson civil servant
to James Richardson ships pantryman and Alice Royle woman
to James Richardson ships pantryman and Alice Royle woman
to Jeanette Claire Sharp widow
to Jessie Barnes spinster
to Jessie Dakin married woman and Joseph Forster pork butcher
to Jessie Dakin married woman and Joseph Forster pork butcher
to Jessie Nickson widow
to Jessie Ridgway spinster
to Jessie Sumner widow
to Jessie White Jones widow
to Joan Margaret Taylor-Jones widow
to John Arthur Goddard insurance agent and Elizabeth Goddard married woman
to John Arthur Goddard insurance agent and Elizabeth Goddard married woman
to John Arthur Goddard insurance agent and Elizabeth Goddard married woman
to John Arthur Goddard insurance agent and Elizabeth Goddard married woman
to John Baillie tool fitter and Lilian Booth married woman
to John Baillie tool fitter and Lilian Booth married woman
to John Houghton warehouseman
to John Humphreys Harrop bank manager
to John Langton Taylor medical student
to John McIntyre McNab iron moulder
to John Norman Humphreys building surveyor
to John Webster Glegg solicitor and William Strutt engineers wages clerk
to John Webster Glegg solicitor and William Strutt engineers wages clerk
to John Westbrook Hadfield fitter mechanic
to Joseph Edward Royle and Norman Arthur Royle company directors
to Joseph Edward Royle and Norman Arthur Royle company directors
to Joseph Fleming Langford railway motorman and Leonard Langford tool-maker
to Joseph Fleming Langford railway motorman and Leonard Langford tool-maker
to Joseph Frederick Meadowcroft (the younger) fitter
to Joseph Grahame Harris solicitor
to Joseph Parr miner and Alice Twist widow
to Joseph Parr miner and Alice Twist widow
to Joseph Williams gardener
to Kenneth Bleloch insurance official
to Laura Grimes widow
to Laurence Burns night telephonist and Alice Burns married woman
to Laurence Burns night telephonist and Alice Burns married woman
to Leonard Schofield civil servant
to Lilian Gertrude Dykes married woman Cyril Corbett Jones insurance official and Dorothy Mabel Baines widow
to Lilian Gertrude Dykes married woman Cyril Corbett Jones insurance official and Dorothy Mabel Baines widow
to Lilian Gertrude Dykes married woman Cyril Corbett Jones insurance official and Dorothy Mabel Baines widow
to Lilian Stevenson widow
to Lily Bowden widow
to Lily Burgess married woman and Herbert Warburton farmer
to Lily Burgess married woman and Herbert Warburton farmer
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Derek Percy Hilton solicitor
to Loretta Mary Lea Westerman spinster
to Louis Edge company director
to Louisa Dutson married woman
to Louise Gregg spinster
to Louise Gregg spinster
to Lucy Ellen Evans spinster
to Lucy Ellen Nicholson widow Myles Matthew Nicholson butler and Walter Palmer Cobbett solicitor
to Lucy Ellen Nicholson widow Myles Matthew Nicholson butler and Walter Palmer Cobbett solicitor
to Lucy Ellen Nicholson widow Myles Matthew Nicholson butler and Walter Palmer Cobbett solicitor
to Mabel Beatrice Rowbotham widow
to Madge Lazenby widow
to Margaret Amelia Brown widow
to Margaret Ann Hamlett widow
to Margaret Eveline Hole widow and Robert Howard Bird chemical works manager
to Margaret Eveline Hole widow and Robert Howard Bird chemical works manager
to Margaret Fletcher spinster
to Margaret Jackson spinster
to Margaret Smith married woman
to Margaret Williams spinster
to Maria Augusta Juliana Olga Stunkel spinster and Cecil Frederick Suggett sub-postmaster
to Maria Augusta Juliana Olga Stunkel spinster and Cecil Frederick Suggett sub-postmaster
to Maria Eleanor Hignett widow
to Maria Millward Jones widow
to Maria Smith spinster
to Marion Eliza Barratt married woman and Edward Stanley of no occupation
to Marion Eliza Barratt married woman and Edward Stanley of no occupation
to Marion Evans married woman
to Marion Jane Brady married woman
to Marion Orchard married woman
to Marjorie Gertrude Douglas married woman
to Marjorie Gertrude Douglas married woman
to Mark Bowen ironmonger
to Martha Graham widow
to Martha Jackson widow
to Martha Mitchell widow
to Martin Sylvester Joyce insurance inspector
to Mary Agnes Quinn spinster
to Mary Ann Burgess widow John Wilson of no occupation and Mary Constance Schofieid married woman
to Mary Ann Burgess widow John Wilson of no occupation and Mary Constance Schofieid married woman
to Mary Ann Burgess widow John Wilson of no occupation and Mary Constance Schofieid married woman
to Mary Ann Comer widow
to Mary Ann Ethell widow
to Mary Ann Faulkner widow
to Mary Ann Fishwick widow William Harold Fishwick quantity surveyor and Dorothy Burgess married woman
to Mary Ann Fishwick widow William Harold Fishwick quantity surveyor and Dorothy Burgess married woman
to Mary Ann Fishwick widow William Harold Fishwick quantity surveyor and Dorothy Burgess married woman
to Mary Ann McNab widow
to Mary Ann Miller widow
to Mary Ann Parnell widow
to Mary Ann Reynolds widow
to Mary Ann Smith widow
to Mary Cunnane widow
to Mary Elizabeth Brierley widow
to Mary Elizabeth Watkins widow
to Mary EllenWood and Annie Halliday married women
to Mary EllenWood and Annie Halliday married women
to Mary Gant and Lucy Gant spinsters
to Mary Gant and Lucy Gant spinsters
to Mary Gertrude Annie Watmuff widow
to Mary Horlock widow
to Mary Jackson widow
to Mary Jane Richardson (wife of Edward Richardson)
to Mary Jane Richardson (wife of Edward Richardson)
to Mary Leigh widow
to Mary Miller widow
to Matilda Young married woman
to Matilda Young married woman
to Maud Hollingworth married woman
to Maud Jenyons widow
to Maud Martin widow
to Maud Proudman widow
to Maude Curnick widow
to May Brown (wife of Osborne Brown)
to May Brown (wife of Osborne Brown)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited John Roscoe insurance society official and Richard Bradshaw cashier
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited John Roscoe insurance society official and Richard Bradshaw cashier
to Minnie McCullag spinster
to Miriam Leckie widow
to Moira Eileen McDermott spinster and James McDermott builder
to Moira Eileen McDermott spinster and James McDermott builder
to Nellie Burton spinster
to Nellie Winter Lynch married woman
to Nereina Siddle widow
to Neville Collins lieutenant-colonel HM army and Margaret Edith Murray Collins married woman
to Neville Collins lieutenant-colonel HM army and Margaret Edith Murray Collins married woman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Olive Battersby widow
to Olive Elizabeth Wallett married woman
to Phoebe Alice Lockett widow and Grace Stanbank Grainger (wife of Stanley Jepson Grainger)
to Phoebe Alice Lockett widow and Grace Stanbank Grainger (wife of Stanley Jepson Grainger)
to Phoebe Alice Lockett widow and Grace Stanbank Grainger (wife of Stanley Jepson Grainger)
to Phoebe Anderson widow
to Phyllis Filmer spinster and Charles Filmer electrical engineer
to Phyllis Filmer spinster and Charles Filmer electrical engineer
to Rebecca Reynolds widow and Bertram Ashton officer Customs and Excise
to Rebecca Reynolds widow and Bertram Ashton officer Customs and Excise
to Robert Edward Molyneux gardener
to Ronald Cyril Reynolds Jones district secretary life assurance company
to Ruth Brandrick widow
to Ruth Gemmell spinster
to Samuel Edgar Moran turner
to Samuel Francis Schofield machine tool fitter
to Samuel German market gardener
to Samuel Whitworth and Fred Whitworth engineers inspectors
to Samuel Whitworth and Fred Whitworth engineers inspectors
to Sarah Ann Ellen Thrutchley spinster
to Sarah Elizabeth Yarwood widow
to Sarah Hallam widow
to Sarah McHardie widow
to Sarah Richardson widow
to settled land) Manchester 13 November to Cecil Frederick Suggett sub-postmaster and Ethel Suggett married woman
to settled land) Manchester 13 November to Cecil Frederick Suggett sub-postmaster and Ethel Suggett married woman
to Sidney Neville chartered electrical engineer
to Sidney Newns Garner departmental manager
to Sidney Rowell Pyle civil servant
to sir Ernest Thompson knight and lady Elizabeth Alice Thompson (wife of the said sir Ernest Thompson knight)
to sir Ernest Thompson knight and lady Elizabeth Alice Thompson (wife of the said sir Ernest Thompson knight)
to sir Ernest Thompson knight and lady Elizabeth Alice Thompson (wife of the said sir Ernest Thompson knight)
to Stanley Jepson Grainger assistant district surveyor
to Susannah Swift widow
to Sydney Gilbert Marshall draughtsman
to Sydney William Winstanley garage proprietor and Harry Wilson Booth estate agent
to Sydney William Winstanley garage proprietor and Harry Wilson Booth estate agent
to the reverend Charles Henry Ferris clerk and Annie Louisa Titheridge (wife of Noah John Titheridge)
to the reverend Charles Henry Ferris clerk and Annie Louisa Titheridge (wife of Noah John Titheridge)
to the reverend Charles Henry Ferris clerk and Annie Louisa Titheridge (wife of Noah John Titheridge)
to the said Albert Rowbotham labourer
to the said Alfred Mattingly Wainwright retired commercial clerk
to the said Alick Alfred Richardson retail chemist
to the said Arthur Ernest Clarke of no occupation
to the said Benjamin Head of no occupation
to the said Charles Edward Lewis iron driller
to the said Charles Edward Smethurst of no occupation
to the said Charles Holden of no occupation
to the said Clifford Walker iron planer
to the said Edgar Smith Brogden retired engine driver and Ronald Keogh solicitor
to the said Edgar Smith Brogden retired engine driver and Ronald Keogh solicitor
to the said Edmund Cooper of no occupation
to the said Edwin Basil Davis civil servant
to the said Elias Jones Davies electricians mate
to the said Elijah Barker of no occupation
to the said Ernest Wakefield corporation employee
to the said George Edwin Haward railway goods clerk
to the said George Howarth Wood master baker
to the said George Jackson fish and game dealer
to the said Harry Fielding departmental manager
to the said Harry Porter salesman
to the said Herbert Hope compositor
to the said James Chadwick engineer
to the said James Morley of no occupation
to the said John Aitchison'Cree accounts manager and Nancy Margaret Klitz (wife of John Klitz)
to the said John Aitchison'Cree accounts manager and Nancy Margaret Klitz (wife of John Klitz)
to the said John Aitchison'Cree accounts manager and Nancy Margaret Klitz (wife of John Klitz)
to the said John Cheetham greensman
to the said John Edward Birch of no occupation
to the said John Edward Morgan or no occupation and Florence Adeline Charleson widow
to the said John Edward Morgan or no occupation and Florence Adeline Charleson widow
to the said John Emmot Holmes of no occupation
to the said John Mayer gardener
to the said John Robert Chadwick gardener
to the said Joseph Brannan engineers labourer
to the said Joseph Henry Galley of no occupation
to the said Norman Ellis Bailey machine tool engineer
to the said Percy James Pattison of no occupation and Stuart Percy Pattison company director
to the said Percy James Pattison of no occupation and Stuart Percy Pattison company director
to the said Percy Taylor wallpaper shops manager
to the said Robert Lindsay
to the said Ronald Verner Clark engineers miller and Nancie Higginson married woman
to the said Ronald Verner Clark engineers miller and Nancie Higginson married woman
to the said Samuel Dawson retired railway official and Ada Amelia Roberts married woman
to the said Samuel Dawson retired railway official and Ada Amelia Roberts married woman
to the said Thomas Bunnell of no occupation
to the said Thomas Fowles Chamberlain french polisher
to the said Thomas Henry Shipley of no occupation
to the said Thomas Hynes of no occupation
to the said Walter Trueman corporation employee
to the said William Cooper retired grocer and Henry Cooper mechanic
to the said William Cooper retired grocer and Henry Cooper mechanic
to the said William Harold Walker manufacturers agent and Alfred Herbert Taylor commercial artist
to the said William Harold Walker manufacturers agent and Alfred Herbert Taylor commercial artist
to the said William Morrell retired railway ticket inspector
to Thomas Calderbank retired market gardener
to Thomas Carter retired carrier and Elsie May Cowsill (wife of Sydney Cowsill)
to Thomas Carter retired carrier and Elsie May Cowsill (wife of Sydney Cowsill)
to Thomas Carter retired carrier and Elsie May Cowsill (wife of Sydney Cowsill)
to Thomas Francis Hargreaves furniture manufacturer and Hilda Sybil Carter spinster
to Thomas Francis Hargreaves furniture manufacturer and Hilda Sybil Carter spinster
to Thomas Henry Ormson builder Sidney Walton Ormson coal merchants clerk and James Taylor of no occupation
to Thomas Henry Ormson builder Sidney Walton Ormson coal merchants clerk and James Taylor of no occupation
to Thomas Henry Ormson builder Sidney Walton Ormson coal merchants clerk and James Taylor of no occupation
to Thomas Herbert Sidebottom shift attendant-
to Thomas William Bradbury retired political agent and Ellen Bradbury Anderson spinster
to Thomas William Bradbury retired political agent and Ellen Bradbury Anderson spinster
to Thomas William Thompson grocers manager and Annie Edith Groves married woman
to Thomas William Thompson grocers manager and Annie Edith Groves married woman
to Tom Jackson pattern maker
to Vereria Luigia Berry widow
to Walter Davies joiner
to Westminster Bank Limited and Joseph Clayton chartered account-anti
to Wiliam Henry Creary company secretary
to William Ackerley retired market gardener
to William Albert Shield gentlemens outfitter and Alfred Verdon Shield and OliverShield company directors
to William Albert Shield gentlemens outfitter and Alfred Verdon Shield and OliverShield company directors
to William Albert Shield gentlemens outfitter and Alfred Verdon Shield and OliverShield company directors
to William Bowland painter and decorator
to William Bums carter and John Bums iron-moulder
to William Bums carter and John Bums iron-moulder
to William Frederick Allen Bland retired builder
to William Gilfallan Hogg company director and Walter Palmer Cobbett solicitor
to William Gilfallan Hogg company director and Walter Palmer Cobbett solicitor
to William Grocott blacksmith
to William Henry Davies newsagent
to William Henry Fleetwood ironmoulder
to William Horace Baldwin foreman joiner and Marion Baldwin spinster
to William Horace Baldwin foreman joiner and Marion Baldwin spinster
to William James Garratt commercial traveller
to William John Jones carpenter and joiner and William Philip Williams bricklayer
to William John Jones carpenter and joiner and William Philip Williams bricklayer
to William Lanceley gardener
to William Lanceley gardener
to William Neville Jones welder and Thomas Jones Alcock solicitor
to William Neville Jones welder and Thomas Jones Alcock solicitor
to William Robert Marvel company director and James Albert Hulme incorporated accountant
to William Robert Marvel company director and James Albert Hulme incorporated accountant
to William Rowbotham general labourer
to William Simpson and Alfred Simpson engineers
to William Simpson and Alfred Simpson engineers
to William Thomas Lowis and James Lowis both of no occupation
to William Thomas Lowis and James Lowis both of no occupation
to Willis Paterson solicitor and Gwynedd Thornton married woman
to Willis Paterson solicitor and Gwynedd Thornton married woman
to' Arthur James watchman


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors