Tom's Wills: Addresses in UK wills 1931-1939

Netherlands is an old place, where many people lived
Return to homepage of Tom's Wills, check out maps by postcode, wills on a Google map or members' area

OPTIONS
Villages are roughly sorted into clumps - use CTRL + F to find a particular phrase.
1. Do a search by grantor surname
2. Look at the list of grantees for this district (covering part of the range so far)
3. Not chosen a district? Browse the districts below, scrolling down for Wales, Ireland, Europe and overseas
4. Try new wills and admons from 1967-1992 !


PAGE 1  
Grantor surname (1931-9):
District (England-Wales):
Browse modern postcodes
Postcode (all or part) - now live:

Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
EDERSHEIM of Daendelsstraat 12 The Hague -- Netherlands -
HOOYER of Laren -- Netherlands -
MANTZ of 135 Koninginnegracht The Hague -- Netherlands -
LAURIJSSEN of 29 Wilhelmina-straat Breda -- Netherlands -
ORNSTEIN of Koningslaan 70 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
TENCATE of 51 Wierdenschestraat Almelo -- Netherlands -
VANDERHART of 7 Jansbuitensingel Arnhem -- Netherlands -
AALBERSBERG of 58 Jan van Nassaustraat The Hague -- Netherlands -
FLESSEMAN of 87 Heemraadssingel Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
POLAK of Frankenslag 25 The Hague -- Netherlands -
MARTIN of Beeldenhuis Dokkade Flushing -- Netherlands -
CONNOLLY of 169 Vlissingschestraat iMiddelburg -- Netherlands -
SCHILL of 10 Parkweg The Hague -- Netherlands -
SCHURINK of 35 Prinsevinkenpark The Hague -- Netherlands -
VANBUUREN of 13b Proveniersplein Rotterdam The -- Netherlands -
DEMONCHY of Huize Spaar en Hout 139 Kl Houtweg Haarlem -- Netherlands -
CHAPPUIS of Wassenaar Bloemcatnplaan 49 -- Netherlands -
VAN DEN BIESEN of 21 Nieuwstraat Breda -- Netherlands -
CLEIMIUS of Huize Rusthof 81 Binnenweg Helmstede Holland -- Netherlands -
DEUSS of 15 Varkensmarkt Roer-mond -- Netherlands -
MENKO of 55 Rembrandtlaan Euschede -- Netherlands -
REYNOLDS of 252 Heemsteedsche Dreef Heemstede -- Netherlands -
LUCARDIE of Hotel de Witte Brug The Hague The -- Netherlands -
RUYSSENAERS of 1 Amaliastraat The Hague The -- Netherlands -
COLLARD of 19 Danckentstraat The Hague The -- Netherlands -
LARSEN of 82 Soestdykschestraatweg Bilthoven The -- Netherlands -
HUMMELINCK of 61 Schonwweg Wassinaar and of 7 Willem Frederiklaan die Koppies the Hague and of 73 Schiedamsche weg Vlaardingen and care of the Hollandia Company Vlaardingen all in the -- Netherlands -
SPANJAARD of Jozef Israelsplein 31 The Hague -- Netherlands -
CONCCRIJP of The Hague -- Netherlands -
VAN HOUTEN of The Hague -- Netherlands -
PRILLEVITZ of the Hague -- Netherlands -
VAN DISSEL of 18 Wilhelminasingel Breda and 149 Benoordenhontsche Weg The Hague -- Netherlands -
BOK of 147 Gevers Deijnootweg The Hague -- Netherlands -
CROESEN of 56 Pi ins Mauritslaan The Hague -- Netherlands -
HENDERSON of 29 Copernicuslaan The Hague -- Netherlands -
GEERTSEMA of 18a Regentesseplein the Hague -- Netherlands -
VAN DEN BROEK of 4 Dedelstraat The Hague -- Netherlands -
SMEDING of 62 Koninginnegracht The Hague -- Netherlands -
MANTZ of 135 Koninginnegracht The Hague -- Netherlands -
VAN GELDEREN of 668 Laan van Meerdervoort The Hague -- Netherlands -
BACCHUS of 25 Emmastraat Rijswyk -- Netherlands -
REHBOCK of Heerengracht 470 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
KOETSER of 171 Amstel Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
CABOS of 9 De Lairessestraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
RUPE of 22 Grensstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
DE VRIES of the Dutch Jewish Hospital Nieuwe Keizersgracht Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
DINGER of 38 Westersingel Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
VAN DER EERDEN of 65a Voorschotenlaan Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
VAN DER LEEUW of 66 Calandstraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
VERBRUGH of 2 Colenbranderstraat Arnhem -- Netherlands -
LANDRY of Calluna House Bennekom -- Netherlands -
VAN DAALEN of 54 Dorpsstraat Bennekom -- Netherlands -
CREYGHTON of 149 Rijnburgerweg Leiden -- Netherlands -
GILISSEN of Villa Favorita 4 Spoorweglaan Baarn -- Netherlands -
GILISSEN of Villa Favorita 4 Spoorweglaan Baarn -- Netherlands -
TEEPE of 47 Laan van Koot Wassenaar -- Netherlands -
BESTEBROER of Maasdam Sint-Anthoniepolder -- Netherlands -
VAN OOSTROM MEIJJES of 41 Anna Paul-ownalaan Amersfoort -- Netherlands -
BIENFAIT of 14 Bentveldsweg Zandvoort -- Netherlands -
WEYMAR of Soestduinen Community of Soest -- Netherlands -
GOUDSTIKKER of Huize Ostermeer Ouderkerk on the Amstel -- Netherlands -
MOSCOW of Lomansfraat 45 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
ADAM of Hotel de Europe Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
BLOCH of Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
VAN GINKEL of 56 Van Breestraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
JACOBS of 2 Prins Mauritslaan Apeldoom -- Netherlands -
BOERE of 10 Klapheklaan Aerdenhout near Bloemendaal -- Netherlands -
KAHN of The Hague -- Netherlands -
NEUKIRCHER of The Hague -- Netherlands -
KERKHOVEN of 56 Oude Scheveningsche Weg The Hague -- Netherlands -
BEERENBORG of 50 Waalsdorperweg The Hague -- Netherlands -
SIMONS of 6 Van der Haerstraat The Hague -- Netherlands -
BRADLEY of 1 Pelham-crescent The Park Nottingham and of Ridderstraat 19 Oosterhout NBR -- Netherlands -
STORK of Italiaansheweg h Oosterbeek -- Netherlands -
MARX of Oranjelaan 26b Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
MARX of Oranjelaan 26b Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
KELLY of The Sanatorium Zounesgloren Soest -- Netherlands -
LEIBHOLZ of The Hague Van der Aastraat 50 -- Netherlands -
VAN EYK of Gouda -- Netherlands -
SPRUYT of 19 Regentesseplantsoen Gouda -- Netherlands -
VERWTYVANVLOTEN of Noordwijk-on-Sea -- Netherlands -
KATER of Rotterdam Mathenesseriaam 471b -- Netherlands -
KATER of Rotterdam Mathenesserlaam 471b -- Netherlands -
CHAMBERS of Rivierenlaan 12(1) Amsterdam Zuid -- Netherlands -
SWART of Stationsstraat A.56 Maasland -- Netherlands -
VERHGEVEN of 6 Stationsplein Roermond -- Netherlands -
MELLEMA of 56 Barrington-road Sutton Surrey and of Perikweg 18 Enschede -- Netherlands -
TATTERSALL of De Braak Enschede -- Netherlands -
TATTERSALL of 90 Hengeloschestraat Enschede -- Netherlands -
TATTERSALL of 30 Oldenzaalestraat Enschede -- Netherlands -
COHEN of 28a Beltstraat Enschede -- Netherlands -
COHEN of 33 M.H. Tronplaan Enshede -- Netherlands -
GUTMANN of Huize Boosbeek Heem-stede -- Netherlands -
VAN TONGEREN of 20 Herftslaan Heemstede -- Netherlands -
REGENSBURG of 2 Pomonplein The Hague The -- Netherlands -
ISRAEL of 42 Minervalaan Amsterdam The -- Netherlands -
KEUNEN of 81 Stratumseind Eindhoven The -- Netherlands -
MENNINGA of C41 Meedhuizen Delfzije -- Netherlands -
WELLEFT of 60 Vsin Hogenhoucklaan. The Hague -- Netherlands -
SCHOEMAKER of Frederik Hendriklaan 10 The Hague -- Netherlands -
HESSEN of de Mildestraat 11 the Hague -- Netherlands -
MARTIN of Frankerslag 32 The Hague -- Netherlands -
VAN RAALTE of Hasselschestraat 3 The Hague -- Netherlands -
VAN RAALTE of Hasseltschestraat 3 The Hague -- Netherlands -
HOFFMAN of Lubekstraat 64 The Hague -- Netherlands -
LUNBECK of Reitz Straat 235 The Hague -- Netherlands -
ANSINGH of Parfflat Marlot 28 The Hague -- Netherlands -
FRANCK of Kanaahweg 119 The Hague -- Netherlands -
HAAS of Hotel du Passage The Hague -- Netherlands -
TIJSSENS of 19 Benoorden Lort Schewef The Hague -- Netherlands -
KAHN of The Hague -- Netherlands -
LAST of The Hague -- Netherlands -
NEUKIRCHER of The Hague -- Netherlands -
WESTERS of 262 Benooorden Mont Scheweg The Hague -- Netherlands -
VIGEVENO of 61 Wassenaarscheweg The Hague -- Netherlands -
MOLENGRAAFF of 51 Bezuidenhoutscheweg The Hague -- Netherlands -
SCHREINEMAKERS of 143a Bezuidenhoutscheweg The Hague -- Netherlands -
COSTERUS of 1 Violenweg The Hague -- Netherlands -
VAN HAMEL of 12 Duinweg The Hague -- Netherlands -
EDERSHEIM of 97 Waalsdorperweg The Hague -- Netherlands -
PLESMAN of 6 Tapijtweg The Hague -- Netherlands -
DAVIDSON of 47 Gevens Deynootweg The Hague -- Netherlands -
SIMONS of 55 Josef Israelslaam The Hague -- Netherlands -
SPANNAGEL of 32 Rutger Jan Schimmal-pennincklaan The Hague -- Netherlands -
de JONGCLEYNDERT of 50 Ruychrocklaan The Hague -- Netherlands -
VAN GOOR of 39 Frederik Hendriklaan The Hague -- Netherlands -
BEEN of 10 Meezenlaan The Hague -- Netherlands -
JANSEN of 27 Pellenaerstraat Scheveningen The Hague -- Netherlands -
VAN LEYDEN of 10c Monsterscheweg Loosduinen The Hague -- Netherlands -
GAIRDNER of 29 Nassauplein The Hague -- Netherlands -
SPEYER of 7 Plaats The Hague -- Netherlands -
SPEYER of 7 Plaats The Hague -- Netherlands -
EDERSHIEM of 5 Roelofstraat The Hague -- Netherlands -
EDERSHEIM of 27 Van Neckstraat The Hague -- Netherlands -
VOS of 46 Langneckstraat The Hague -- Netherlands -
BAART DE LA FAILLE of 1 Bachmanstraat The Hague -- Netherlands -
GOOS of 95 Gouden Regenstraat The Hague -- Netherlands -
WAGNER of 92 Rionstraat The Hague -- Netherlands -
LAGERWEY of 81 Celebesstraat The Hague -- Netherlands -
VAN GIGCH of 130 Elsstraat The Hague -- Netherlands -
VERPLOEGH of 86 Copemicusstraat The Hague -- Netherlands -
WILSON of 8 Margietstraat The Hague -- Netherlands -
MATZEN of 16 Louise de Colignystraat The Hague -- Netherlands -
COHEN of 124 Diepenburchstraat Hague -- Netherlands -
WILSON of Aerdenhout Municipality Bloemendaal Schulpwag -- Netherlands -
BALJE of 26 Nieuwstraat Flushing -- Netherlands -
DOEKSEN of 5 Kirinum Terschelling -- Netherlands -
DEELEN of 22 Stationstraat Tilberg -- Netherlands -
VAN BOEIJEN of 12a Amersfoortsestraat Soesterberg -- Netherlands -
JANSSEN of Willemsland Terborg -- Netherlands -
DITMARSCH of Beekstraat 33 Eiburg -- Netherlands -
MUIJRES of Sittard Province of Limburg -- Netherlands -
MALLEE of Burgermeesterpark 2 Driebergen Rijsenburg -- Netherlands -
MEULKENS of Laan Van Niew Oosteinde 466 Voorburg -- Netherlands -
ROBLES of Oranjelaan 40 Rijswijk South -- Netherlands -
GUTHERZ of 33b Beukenlaan Oosterbeek -- Netherlands -
JONKMAN of 55 Frederiklaan Rijswijk -- Netherlands -
VOS of 161 Hoendiep Hoogkerk -- Netherlands -
VAN ROSSUM of Westerbork -- Netherlands -
VONSGHMIDT AUF ALTENSTADT of 30 Zandvoorterreg Aerdenhant-Bentveld Bloemendaal -- Netherlands -
MOLTZER of de Heerd Bentveldswey No 146 Aerdenhont Commune of Bloemendaal -- Netherlands -
WILSON of 171 Bloemendaalsheweg Bloemendaal -- Netherlands -
HARTOG of 93 Kleverlaan Bloemendaal -- Netherlands -
BLOM of 117 Kleverlaan Bloemendaal -- Netherlands -
OEI of 67 Zandvoorterweg Aerdenpont Bloemendaal -- Netherlands -
VON BRUCKEN FOCK of Schulpweg Aerden-hout Bloemendaal -- Netherlands -
WILSON of Bloemendeal -- Netherlands -
NELEMANS of Tiel -- Netherlands -
GOUDSTIKKER of Huize Ostermeer Ouderkerk on the Amstel -- Netherlands -
HENKET of Esch Boxtel -- Netherlands -
KRETSCHMER of 18 Spoorweglaan Baam -- Netherlands -
SMIT of I 102 Tjamsiveer Appingedam -- Netherlands -
BROUWER of 158 Burgemeester Knapperstaan Schiedam -- Netherlands -
HERTZBERGER of Bernard Zweerskade 20 (11) Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
RUNSINK of Bloemgracht 160 11 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
FULDA of Rudolpsplain 1 Waterlooplain 10-111 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
GOMPERTS of Krugerplein 2 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
SWART of Deurlpostraat 2 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
LEVIE-HERTZ of Dintebstraat 102 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
LEVIE of Dintelstraat 102 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
BATH of Heerengracht 802 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
AUERBACH of Heerengracht 522 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
LEVY of Merwedeplein 32 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
BEEKMAN of Zuidelyke Wandelweg 13 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
FLERSHEIM of Rubensstraat 63 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
FLERSHEIM of Rubensstraat 63 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
BINGER of Apollolaan 193 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
CAMPBELL of Het Nieuwe Huis Roelof Hartplein 4 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
DOMHOF of Johannes Verhulstraat 144 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
MEYERINGH of Jan Luykenstraat 64 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
MENKEL of Hunzestraat 45 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
OVERGAANN of de Clercqistraat 55 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
SCHUILENBURG of Jozef Israel Kade 85 Amster-dam -- Netherlands -
COHEN of Nieuwe Keizersgracht 110 and of Volkeralistraat 6 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
KAHN of Jan Luykenstraat 106 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
HELDRING of De LairesseStraat 96 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
DE JONGH of Apollolaan 117 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
LEVEE of Sarphati Park 37 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
MELKMAN of Tilanusstraat 47 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
LOEWENTHAL of N Amstellaan 129 Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*
LOBATTO of 122 Transvaalkade Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
LISSER of 63 Stadionweg Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
WORIES of Stadionweg Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
SALOMON of Sladionkade 84 ii Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
ZOET of 33 Ceintuwrbaan Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
KLAU of 56 Minervalaan Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
HERTZBERGER of 77 Minervalaan Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
KRIKKE of 38 Noorden Amstellaan Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
WANG TSI NANG of 298 Noorder-Amstellaan Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
VAN HUSEN of 14 Waldeck Pyrmontlaan Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
BED of 215 Noorder Amstellan Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
VREEDE of 105 Apollolan Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
NADORT of 121 Galileiplantsoen Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
FRANK of 36 Merwedeplein Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
HERTZ of 126 Weteringschans Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
CACHET of 29b Rue Van Eeghens Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
CACHET of 29b Rue Van Eeghens Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
GROENEWOUD of 130 Madura-straat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
VAN DER KAR of 9-11 St. Anthonie Breestraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
VAN DER KAR of 9-11 St Anthonie Breestraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
VAN GINKEL of 56 Van Breestraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
STERN of 9 Hondecoestraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
HISSINK of Westhore 163-167 de Lairessestraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
FRANKFORT of 74 Jacob Obrech-straat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
BAER of 31 Biesboschstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
BAER of 31 Biesboschstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
VERDUIN of 98 Ruyschstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
BOAS of Botticellistraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
GOUDSMIT of 138 Bilderdykstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
STRIJBIS of 102 Vandelstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
MONNIKENDAM of 48-11 Geleenstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
VON BAUMHAUER of 177 Eeghenstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
WOLFRAM of 124 Beethovenstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
STREEP of 15 President Steynstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
GERSONS of Cliostraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
ROSENBERGER of 79 Michel Angelostraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
KLEEREKOPER of 129 Trompenburgerstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
VAN ESSO of 9 JW Browver-straat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
LANDSMAN of 9 Honthorstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
GROENEWOLD of 50 Pythagorasstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
NEUHAUS of 91 Rubensstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
MEYER of 62 Rubensstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
POPPERT of 41 Haringvlietstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
LIEVENDAG of 2811 Vechtstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
FELTKAMP of 34 Honthorst-straat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
SWART of 242 Woustraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
JAGER of 117 Peter Aertszstraat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
ASSCHER of 19 Maritz-straat Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
KIRBERGER of 132 Vondelstraet Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
BACKER of 480 Heerengracht Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
MEYER of 98 Nieuwe Achtergracht Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
JACOBSBERG of 579 Keizerbsacht Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
COHEN of 147 de Lairessestraart Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
DALMEIJER of Hotel Krasnapolsky Amsterdam -- Netherlands -
BOSMAN of Graaf Florisstraat 100 Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
LEIBOWITZ of 12 Nic Ruyschstraat 12 Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
LAMING of Heemraadssingel 125 Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
HILLE of Gordelweg 237 Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
VAN DER SLUIS of Heemraadsingel 217a Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
WILKENS of 27 Avenue Concordia Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
MENDES of Mauritsweg 13b Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
ROWE of Statenweg 148c Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
GRASMAN of 489b Schiedamsehe weg Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
VAN KREGTEN of 40a Randweg Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
VADER of Slid Schiedamscheweg Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
KREUMER of 206 Rotterdamsche Rijweg Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
JOELS of olf 144 B Oude Binnenweg Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
ROSENSTIEL of 13 0ude Dijk Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
ROSENSTIEL of 13 Oude Dijk Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
VAN GELDER of 139 b's Gravendijkwal Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
VAN KRIEKEN of 86 s-Gravendijkwal Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
GROEN of 34 Heemraadssingel Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
MARX of 26b Oranjelaan Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
MARX of 26b Oranjelaan Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
COHEN of 100 Rozen Burglaan Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
COHEN of 100 Rozenburglaan Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
MARCELIS of 239 Mathenesserlaan Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
WEPSTER of 134 Bergscheloan Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
BELL of Gemeentelyke Tehius Voor Ouden Van Dagen Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
JURLING of 10 Tanchoofd Vondelingenplaat Rotter-dam -- Netherlands -
VAN VESSEM of 15 Paetsraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
SCHUPPER of 13a Kortenaer Straat Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
KRUIDHOF of 60b Goereeschestraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
THANS of 3 Rusthofstraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
KORTEBEIN of 136c Willem Buyten-wechstraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
THORSEN of 12a Groote Virscherijstraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
BAART of 13b Riebeekstraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
PAPAVOINE of 30a Stampioenstraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
BOSMAN of 8 Persijnstraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
VAN REEDE of Burgemeester Roostraat Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
ZWANN of 33 Niewe Bnenweg Sint Anton-iusgesticht Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
BERGMAN of 23 Goede Hoopstrast Rotterdam -- Netherlands -
BORGHSTIJN of Doetinchem -- Netherlands -
NOE of Utrechtsche Weg 169 Arnhem -- Netherlands -
BIERMANS of Arnhem -- Netherlands -
KAUFMAN of 105 Sonsbeeksingel Arnhem -- Netherlands -
VAN ULSEN of 40 Ernst Casimirlaan Arnhem -- Netherlands -
KARSTEN of 15 Johannes Vermeerstraat Arnhem -- Netherlands -
BLOK of Lodek van Deyssellaan 220 Haarlem -- Netherlands -
BASTIAENEN of Zylweg 90 Haarlem -- Netherlands -
REE of Kleine Hontweg 85 Haarlem -- Netherlands -
GEERTZ of 76 Red Kleversparkweg Haarlem -- Netherlands -
VEHMEYER of 66 Wagenweg Haarlem -- Netherlands -
SALOMONSON of 38 Eindenhoutstraat Haarlem -- Netherlands -
VERDEGAAL of 2 Wilhelmina Loan Sasseuheim -- Netherlands -
VAN BERKHOUT of 9 Wilhelminapark Apel-doom -- Netherlands -
STEEN of 18 Rembrandlaam Apeldoom -- Netherlands -
ALTES of Wilhelmslaan 2 Blaricum -- Netherlands -
JOCHEMS of 14 Waterschapslaan Blaricum -- Netherlands -
BOS of 28 Bennekomscheweg Heelsum -- Netherlands -
PEKELHARING of Utrechtsche weg 104 Hilversum -- Netherlands -
LUDEN of Hilversum -- Netherlands -
SCHULTS of Hilversum -- Netherlands -
COHENSIUS of 3 Dalweg Hilversum -- Netherlands -
SLOB of Bussum -- Netherlands -
ANTON of 68 Brediusweg Bussum -- Netherlands -
ADER of The Hague Juliana van Stolberglaan -- Netherlands -
FRIEDRICHS of Hendrikus of 801 Straatweg Grocnc-kan -- Netherlands -
den BOER of 8 de Savornia Lohmanloan Velscn -- Netherlands -
TELDERS of 50 Rapenburg Leiden -- Netherlands -
VERINGA of 20 Apothekersdijk Leiden -- Netherlands -
ROSENBERG of 1 Oud Blaricummerweg Naarden -- Netherlands -
HEUBEL of 9 Bollenlaan Naarden -- Netherlands -
BOOTSMA of 33 Wirdumerdijk Leeuwarden -- Netherlands -
SPIER of Zutpleen -- Netherlands -
ARENDZEN of 61 Jacob Marisstraat Nyinegen -- Netherlands -
TRIP of Voorstraat 80 Harlingen -- Netherlands -
KNOESTER of Schelvischstraat 19 Scheveningen -- Netherlands -
BELINFANTE of 24 Van Dorpstraat Scheveningen -- Netherlands -
BELINFANTE of 24 Van Dorpstraat Scheveningen -- Netherlands -
LUSCHEN of Rabenhaupstraat 56a Groningen -- Netherlands -
DIJKSTRA of Oude Pekela Groningen -- Netherlands -
MAYKELS of Ubbo Emmiussingel 49b Groningen -- Netherlands -
SANDERS of Ubbo Emmiussingel 49b Groningen -- Netherlands -
POT of 6 van Brakelpein Groningen -- Netherlands -
BUISMAN of 35a Westersche Drift Harcn-Groningen -- Netherlands -
BLAAUW of 73 Onnerweg Haren-Groningen -- Netherlands -
HARTOG of Zutphen -- Netherlands -
LAMBERT of Texandria Golf Club Molenschot By Gilze and Rijen -- Netherlands -
VERKIEL of 26 Weteringstraat Vlaardinjen -- Netherlands -
COLENBRANDER of Straatweg 104 Breukelen -- Netherlands -
HUMMELINCK of Ockenrode 14 Monsterscheweg Lossduinen -- Netherlands -
REILINGH of 10 Statiohsweg Zuidlaren -- Netherlands -
GODSCHALK of 19 Groningerstraat Assen -- Netherlands -
SIEMONS of i Bossingel 8 Winscboten -- Netherlands -
BEKKER of 20 Torenlaan Bodegraven -- Netherlands -
SPEK of 102 Vennslaan Enkhuizen -- Netherlands -
VOLKRIJK of 44 Kazemestraat Temeuzen -- Netherlands -
VAN RAALTE of 165 Stevinstraat The Hague in -- Netherlands -
VAN SON of 1 Sparrenlaan Hilversum in -- Netherlands -
MENTZEL of 359 Fittleton -- Netherlands -
FRANK of 11 Brugstraat Hengelo -- Netherlands -
FRANK of Begoniastraat 12 Almelo -- Netherlands -
FRANK of Begoniastraat 12 Almelo -- Netherlands -
LINDEMAN of Willem de Clercqstraat 33 Almelo -- Netherlands -
KLOOSTERMAN of Almelo -- Netherlands -
VICKERS of 178 Plaggeweg Vierhouten Nunspeet Ermelo -- Netherlands -
LINDEMAN of Willem de Clercqstraat 33 Almtelo -- Netherlands -
LAMBERTZ of 123 Hamburgersingel Venlo -- Netherlands -
BEST of 53 Nieuwlandersingel Alkmaar -- Netherlands -
VISSER of 156 Nieuwpoortslaan Alkmaar -- Netherlands -
HENDRIKS of 444 Ryksstraatweg Waasenaar -- Netherlands -
VAN ESSO of 5 Weyermanswaf Wassenaar -- Netherlands -
FRUIN of 69 Schouwweg Wassenaar -- Netherlands -
DE MATTOS of 15 Acacialaan Wassenaar -- Netherlands -
WIJNBERG of 62 Bloemcamplaan Wassenaar -- Netherlands -
KROON of 1 Ridderlaan Wassenaar -- Netherlands -
SPANIER of 21 Keizerstraat Deventer -- Netherlands -
WEINBERG of 21 Keizerstraat Deventer -- Netherlands -
NATHAN of 40 Brinkpoortstraat Deventer -- Netherlands -
LAERNOES of S Heer Hendrikskinderen Goes -- Netherlands -
HARTOGS of 80 Spoorlaan Oss -- Netherlands -
HAGEDOORN of Huize Baksh of Zevenbergse Weg No. S.Berghem lez oss -- Netherlands -
JANSE of Amsterdam 32 Emmastraat -- Netherlands -
RICHARDS of Byways Great -- Netherlands -
PIEK of 131 Pruikenkade Geervliet -- Netherlands -
NOLTHENIUS of Nieuwe Plantage Delft -- Netherlands -
KOENS of 127 Rotterdamshe Weg Delft -- Netherlands -
VAN DEN BERG of Carthuyzenstraat Delft -- Netherlands -
ROSKAM of Sliedrecht -- Netherlands -
KWAKERNAAT of 20 Almsvoetstraat Dordrecht -- Netherlands -
ROESSINGH of Mauritsstraah 107 Utrecht -- Netherlands -
LINSCHOTEN of 259 Merwedkade Utrecht -- Netherlands -
HAMBURGER of 5 Maliebaan Utrecht -- Netherlands -
WOLFF of 51 Stadhouderslaan Utrecht -- Netherlands -
BARKER of 13-bis Domplein Utrecht -- Netherlands -
JAGER of 20 bis Jutphaaschewez Utrecht -- Netherlands -
BLECH of 31 Autvon Padua Straat Heer Maastricht -- Netherlands -
VOS of Rernbrandtlaan 84 De Bilt -- Netherlands -
GAST of 28 Koningin Wilhelminalaan Amersfoort -- Netherlands -
THEMANS of Zandvoort -- Netherlands -
BLOK of Rusthuis Zonneweelde Cranjelaan 2 Oegstgeest -- Netherlands -
VAN HOLTHE TOT ECHTEN of Oude Tempel Soesterberg Commune of Soest -- Netherlands -
STENVERT of 28c de Hoogeweg Zeist -- Netherlands -
HULSTMAN of 71 Graaf Jaubaan Zeist -- Netherlands -
JANSEN of Hulst -- Netherlands -
BOERE of Klapheklaan Aerdenhout -- Netherlands -
MULLER of 4 Asterlaan Aerdenhout -- Netherlands -
EGAS of 54 Zandvooterweg AedenKout -- Netherlands -
HIRSZ of Warsaw -- Netherlands -
Person living in the areaMore details, including yearGeocoded address*

Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Tom's Wills
Return to homepage of Tom's Wills
*may contain errors

More: Match districts, surnames to GRO deaths




















THE END